Tournament: Belle Isle Summer Classic: Racquetball

7/15/2017 - 7/15/2017, Belle Isle Park - Detroit, MI USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:rbaker1911@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MI Racquetball Events Racquetball Association of Michigan

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

M55/60+

3

Round Robin

Jim Wink

Marcos Rivera

Richard Graham

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

7

Single Elimination

Kelvin Hatcher / Cyrus Chinoy

Russell Baker / Marcos Rivera

Michael Brennan / Nicholas Frontczak I I

Joe Lowell / Sam Gachupin

Eric Washington / Kelly McKenzie

Tahpenes Johnson / Tyrus Davis

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

6

Single Elimination

Tyrus Davis / Kamin Davis

Richard Worobec / Jim Wink

Ahmad Hashem / Robert Spears

Thomas Miller / John Dorfmeister

Lorna Rose / Sam Gachupin

Darryl Hunter / Latanya Jones

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ A

5

Single Elimination

Richard Oswald / Eric Washington

Darryl Hunter / Marcos Rivera

Jim Wink / Kamin Davis

Richard Worobec / Joe Lowell

Thomas Miller / John Dorfmeister

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ Open

3

Round Robin

Carlos Jones / Neal Brand

Alfonso Pugh / Gregory Lewerenz

Roy Gelerman / Mark Reed

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

4

Round Robin

Russell Baker / Ronald Barton

Mark Reed / Cyrus Chinoy

Cheven Kimbrough / Luis Romero

Carlos Jones / Neal Brand

Men's Doubles

Outdoor Pro / Open

3

Round Robin

Jim Bronson / Robin Basil

Gregory Lewerenz / Scott Young

Kevin White / Ian Brooks

MA

Men's Singles

A

8

Single Elimination

Joe Lowell

Daniel Kurzawski

Michael Brennan

Daniel Huber

Sam Gachupin

Richard Graham

Robert Spears

Ahmad Hashem

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

4

Round Robin

Neal Brand

Luis Romero

Cyrus Chinoy

Cheven Kimbrough

Men's Singles

Pro / Open

3

Round Robin

Robin Basil

Ian Brooks

Scott Young

XEA

Mixed Doubles

Elite / A

3

Round Robin

Kelly McKenzie / Mark Reed

Kelvin Hatcher / Latanya Jones

Cheven Kimbrough / Lorna Rose

Mixed Doubles

Pro / Open

2

Single Elimination

Tahpenes Johnson / Robin Basil

Jim Bronson / Kelly McKenzie

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Dr. Carlos M. Jones
Racquetball Tournament