Tournament: 1 Wall National Racquetball Championships ***Presented by WearRollout.com***

8/12/2017 - 8/13/2017, Marjorie Post Park - Massapequa, NY USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:jonathan@wearrollout.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NY Racquetball Events New York Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Doubles One Wall

A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Anthony Rodriguez / Marlon Kocher

Mike Waters / Raul Nieves

Men's Doubles One Wall

B

3

Round Robin

Aaron Dardani / Kenneth Bender

Neil McMahon / Vincent Melia

Eric White / Frank Catalano

Men's Doubles One Wall

Pro / Open

9

Single Elimination

Fred Ramirez / Robert Sostre

Nelson Deida / Carlos Espinal

David Blatt / Ben Goldenberg

Nick Montalbano / Jonathan Clay

Damien Garcia / Julio Irizarry

Ed Rivera / Mark Acevedo

Carlos Jose Galvez / Peter Avella

Kyle Liban / Michael Perso

Men's Doubles One Wall

Pro / Open Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Anthony Armanuse / Chris Smith

Ed Rivera / Mark Acevedo

Carlos Jose Galvez / Peter Avella

Damien Garcia / Julio Irizarry

Mixed Doubles One Wall

Pro / Open

8

Single Elimination

Jasmine Suarez / Ben Goldenberg

Anita Maldonado / Nelson Deida

Delia Silva / Robert Sostre

David Blatt / Elizabeth Colon

Caridad Morales / Nick Montalbano

Aida Roman / Marlon Kocher

Ed Rivera / Gillian Cobb

Heather Olson / Mark Acevedo

Mixed Doubles One Wall

Pro / Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Heather Olson / Mark Acevedo

Ed Rivera / Gillian Cobb

Aida Roman / Marlon Kocher

Caridad Morales / Nick Montalbano

Women's Doubles One Wall

Pro / Open Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Delia Silva / Jasmine Suarez

Anita Maldonado / Lisa Sostre

Isabel Ruiz / Maira Ramos

Susan Stephen / Elizabeth Colon

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Servicemaster
Racquetball Tournament