Tournament: 2018 New Jersey Open ***Presented by WearRollout.com***: Racquetball

1/12/2018 - 1/14/2018, Warren Health & Racquet Club - Warren, NJ USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jonathan@wearrollout.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NJ Racquetball Events New Jersey Amateur Racquetball

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

34

Single Elimination

Mario Mercado

Sebastian Franco

Nick Montalbano

Jose Flores, Jr.

Joe Kelley

John Behm

Jason Sylvester

Troy Warigon

MA

Men's Singles

A

32

Single Elimination

Josh Shea

Roger Subieta

Rocco Forgione

Josh Reddinger

Peter Fournier

Julio Infante

Clint Keller

Roberto Mendez

MB

Men's Singles

B

15

Single Elimination

Marcos Claros

Tyler Aldinger

Riccardo Ribas

Dominick Christiano

Vincent Melia

Joseph Merendino

John Henchy

David Ho

MC

Men's Singles

C

15

Single Elimination

Phillip Fowler

Tyler Aldinger

Tommy Liu

Dudley Hackett

Oscar Destruge

James Sullivan

Joseph Merendino

Frank Catalano

MD

Men's Singles

D

5

Single Elimination

Jorge McCausland

Hong Mak

Jason Oliveira

Pete Demieri

Michael Fain

Men's Age Singles

30+

6

Single Elimination

Carlos Jose Galvez

Cliff Chambers

Tony Prater

Andrew Aronstein

Jon Mizglewski

Levi Barcourt

Men's Age Singles

50+

13

Single Elimination

Ross Weinberg

Dan Spector

Tom Keogh

Mark Baron

Ivan Mendoza

Tim King

Clifford Zivi

David Barnes

Men's Age Singles

60/70

5

Single Elimination

Peter Holden

Mitch Posner

Frank Vail

Lyle Dunst

Michael Beck

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

9

Single Elimination

Mario Mercado / Sebastian Franco

Nick Montalbano / Sanjay Laforest

Jonathan Clay / Jose Flores, Jr.

Joe Kelley / John Behm

Eric Voscopoulos / Matthew Moccia

Ben Goldenberg / Frankie Pavich-Loiacono

Dylan Pruitt / Troy Warigon

Derrick Girouard / Mike Spiro

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

17

Single Elimination

David Shea / Felix Maisonet

Beth Shea / Josh Shea

Chris Rusc / Matt Waling

Slemo Warigon / Eric Robinson

Julio Infante / Luis Barrera

Robert Salerno / Anthony Armanuse

Brendan Sullivan / Stewart Solomon

Arthur Zilz / Arvind Makhijani

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

5

Single Elimination

Joe Destro / Steven Giudice

Jason Rosenthal / Riccardo Ribas

James San Remo / Lyle Dunst

Mel Gordon / Michael Aguas

Vincent Melia / Neil McMahon

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

9

Single Elimination

Glenn Sincovich / Kevin Lo

Hong Mak / Tommy Liu

Gregory Krynick / James Sullivan

Oscar Destruge / Ray Johnson

Frank Catalano / Pete Demieri

Jason Beck / Michael Beck

Dan Spiro / Hal Spiro

Dominick Christiano / Joe Christiano

Men's Doubles

30+

6

Single Elimination

Ben Goldenberg / Frankie Pavich-Loiacono

Aimee Ruiz / Jamie Ferrara

Cliff Chambers / Tom Keogh

Joe Carrano / Marc Cotugno

Andrew Aronstein / Kyle Liban

Aaron Jacobson / Matthew Smigielski

Men's Doubles

50+

8

Single Elimination

Mark Baron / Ross Weinberg

Dan Spector / Tom Keogh

Eric Robinson / Slemo Warigon

Clifford Zivi / Joe Carrano

David Shea / Felix Maisonet

Aniello Cerreto / Marc Cotugno

Michael Aguas / Richard Miller

James Kressly / Jerry Prentiss

Mixed Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Aimee Ruiz / Sanjay Laforest

Cassandra Lee / David Barnes

Jake Pritchard / Katharine Neils

Mixed Doubles

A

5

Single Elimination

Karen Lett / Ken Kempsey

Tami Costanza / Chris Vosburg

Frank Vail / Linda White

Charlotte Gordon / Mel Gordon

Nick Carabello / Robin Phillips

WO

Women's Singles

Open

3

Round Robin

Beth Shea

Cassandra Lee

Casey Hafford

WA

Women's Singles

A

8

Single Elimination

Casey Hafford

Tami Costanza

Karen Lett

Robin Phillips

Laurie Lowe

Penny Psahos

Vicki Hopkins

Naagma Timakondu

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Katharine Neils / Naagma Timakondu

Charlotte Gordon / Linda White

Penny Psahos / Vicki Hopkins

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

18

Single Elimination

Brendan Sullivan

Roger Subieta

Dylan Pruitt

Anthony Armanuse

Josh Reddinger

Jamie Ferrara

Rocco Forgione

Tony Prater

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th