Tournament: 2018 Northeast Regional Championships | Presented by WearRollout.com & USA Racquetball

4/14/2018 - 4/15/2018, World Gym - Bay Shore, NY USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jonathan@wearrollout.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NY Racquetball Events New York Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

15

Single Elimination

Nick Montalbano

John Behm

Eric Voscopoulos

Dean Baer

Carlos Jose Galvez

David Laforest

Brendan Sullivan

Maneesh Pujari

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

6

Single Elimination

Josh Shea

Andrew Aronstein

Aaron Dardani

Arvind Makhijani

Gautham Sura

Chris Rusc

MA

Men's Singles

A

15

Single Elimination

Greg Caruso

Polo Huilcapi

Chris Rusc

Arvind Makhijani

Kyle Liban

Henry Hoeffner

Joseph Merendino

Douglas Kniffin

MB

Men's Singles

B

17

Single Elimination

Cory Terry

Alex Krmic

Neil McMahon

Joseph Merendino

Dominick Christiano

Gino Khanis

Bob Strangio

Vincent Melia

MC

Men's Singles

C

8

Single Elimination

Tony Ross

Oscar Destruge

Lyle Dunst

Sudipto Sen

Hong Mak

Michael Fain

Ray Johnson

Victor Body-Lawson

Men's Age Singles

40/50

9

Single Elimination



Bill Bogatz

Matthew Gutman

Mitch Posner

Gino Khanis

Greg Caruso

Polo Huilcapi

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Frank Catalano / Nick Montalbano

Eric Voscopoulos / Jonathan Clay

Darren Clark / Stephen Baer

Ben Primiano / Maneesh Pujari

Dean Baer / Josh Shea

Brendan Sullivan / Brian Goldberg

Andrew Aronstein / Kyle Liban

Andy Limjoco / Carlos Jose Galvez

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

4

Single Elimination

George Bruzzi / Panagiotis Kourtis

Gregory Petrizzo / John Uttenberg

Anthony Armanuse / Chris Smith

Josh Braunstein / Theodore Santo

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

8

Single Elimination

Neil McMahon / Vincent Melia

Chris Smith / Frank Vitucci

Eric White / James Creen

Douglas Kniffin / Danny Lau

Anthony Vivona / Frank Catalano

Bob Strangio / Marcos Figueroa

Henry Hoeffner / Nick Maringelli

Anthony Savino / John Donovan

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

6

Single Elimination

Victor Body-Lawson / Oscar Destruge

Anthony Savino / John Donovan

Tony Ross / Ray Johnson

Hong Mak / Tommy Liu

Gregory Krynick / Bill Bogatz

Carolin Trott / Mark Jacobs (l)

WA

Women's Singles

A

3

Round Robin

Karen Lett

Judith Savino

Kristin Cheng

Mixed Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Carolin Trott / Mark Jacobs

James Creen / Judith Savino

Dominick Christiano / Karen Lett

Dee Luo / Tommy Liu

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament