2017 VA - Ghostly Classic: Racquetball

10/20/2017 - 10/22/2017, Worldgate Sport & Health - Herndon, Virginia USA


Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th
 

MO

Men's Singles

Open

16

Single Elimination

Sebastian Franco

Joel Barshaw

Thomas Gerhardt

Troy Warigon

Dylan Pruitt

Marcos Quinteros

Nick Taylor

Francis Anum

 

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

13

Single Elimination

Gregory Fox

Preston Jackson

Limber Ortega

Prasad Kothembaka

Neal Abravanel

Felix Rocha

Rene Cabrera

Wesley Shifflett

 

MA

Men's Singles

A

18

Single Elimination

Prasad Kothembaka

Rene Cabrera

Elmer Sejas

Limber Ortega

Michael Buehrle

Jaime Torres

Andrew Makovsky

Suresh Vemulapalli

 

MB

Men's Singles

B

6

Single Elimination

Harsh Pareek

Greg Neimeyer

Dan Turner

Sha Kabir

Marshall Sutton

Scott Martin

 

MC

Men's Singles

C

2

Single Elimination

Scott Martin

Dan Turner

 

Women's Singles

Open Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Carrie Hoeft

Abril Prado

 

WAB

Women's Singles

Women's A/B

4

Round Robin

Julia Stein

Tracie Valentine

Mikki Cottet

Vicki Hopkins

 

B14

Boy's Singles

14 and Under

2

Single Elimination

Mauro Nunez

Mason Ginn

 

Men's Age Singles

Men's 35/-50 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Fredy Villa

Neal Abravanel

 

Men's Age Singles

Men's 60/70+

3

Round Robin

Greg Neimeyer

Bill Bouie

Wayne Toyne

 

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Sebastian Franco / Joel Barshaw

Thomas Gerhardt / Jason Geis

Troy Warigon / Dylan Pruitt

Nick Taylor / Kamyron Meeks

Ariel Garcia / Jeremiah Smith

Abril Prado / Francisco Siles

Mike Spiro / Roger Subieta

Jamie Sparks / Bruno Encinas

 

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

8

Single Elimination

Eric Robinson / Michael Limsky

Scott Brown / Bill Spencer

Gregory Fox / Michael Buehrle

Stanley Scott / Jai Jennings

Ruddy MacHuca / Marcos Quinteros

Felix Rocha / Marcelo Belmonte

Jimmy Lugo / Fredy Villa

Angie Savage / Ariel Garcia

 

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

6

Single Elimination

Limber Ortega / Rene Cabrera

Bill Bouie / Suresh Vemulapalli

Felix Rocha / Marcelo Belmonte

Aron Ferrufino / Elmer Sejas

Lewis Williams / Lee Pruitt

Jaime Torres / Marshall Sutton

 

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Veronica Nogales / Ana Paola Nunez

Amie Brewer / Carrie Hoeft

T. J. Baumbaugh / Kristen Junkin

 

Mixed Doubles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Kristen Junkin / Sebastian Franco

Thomas Gerhardt / Amie Brewer

Joel Barshaw / T. J. Baumbaugh

Carrie Hoeft / Jason Geis

Angie Savage / Ariel Garcia

Mike Spiro / Mikki Cottet

Abril Prado / Francisco Siles

 

XAB

Mixed Doubles

A / B

3

Round Robin

Chance Manley / Jai Jennings

Stanley Scott / Margo Scott

Jim Brown / Vicki Hopkins

 

Men's Doubles

Centurion+

3

Round Robin

Eric Robinson / Michael Limsky

Scott Brown / Bill Spencer

Tom Sutherland / Bill Bouie

 
Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

R2sports.com
USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software
USAracquetball.com