Tournament of Terror: Racquetball

10/20/2017 - 10/22/2017, USA Fitness MegaCenter (formerly 360 Health Club) - Reseda, CA USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:rjlam@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CA Racquetball Events California State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Singles

IRT Pro

12

Single Elimination

Majeed Shahin

Dane Elkins

Joel Adler

John Wolfe

Brett Elkins

Hank Minardo

Devon Sando

Kevin Barlia

MOS

men singles

open

4

Single Elimination

Tony Jammal

Sumeet Kamat

Everett Brunelle

Sanjay Kotra

Men's Singles

Elite Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Tony Jammal

Ben Gomperz

Everett Brunelle

Sumeet Kamat

Men's Singles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Harold Castanon

Ernie Rodriguez

Carlos Robles

Kevin Dacosta

Men's Singles

B Playoff #1

5

Single Elimination

Sal Ejaz

Arash Nourparvar

Joshua Godinez

Bryan Parra

Armando Perez

Men's Singles

C / D

8

Single Elimination



Abraham Montenegro

John Sanchez

Cody Elkins

Adriana Perez

MCS

men singles

C

4

Round Robin

Sal Ejaz

Armando Perez, Jr

Advait Kartik

George Hida

MDS

men singles

D

4

Round Robin

Cody Elkins

Adriana Perez

Abraham Montenegro

John Sanchez

Singles

CPRT 40+

3

Round Robin

Erik Solter

Devon Sando

Everett Brunelle

Men's Age Singles

60+

3

Round Robin

Carlos Robles

Ron Behar

Mike Rhodes

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

6

Round Robin

Everett Brunelle / Bill Luce

Chris Hawks / Stephen Henderson

Kenneth Courtney / Vivian Schneider

David Ornelas / Jazmin Trevino

Isaac Bustillos / Ernie Rodriguez

Pete Chmielewski / Sal Ejaz

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

6

Round Robin

Edward Balian / Danny Werchowsky

Frank Saraceno / Paul Saraceno

Maureen Baldwin / Gwen Silbert

Ron Behar / Joshua Cohen

Debralynn Kahikina / Kristine Varon

Jo Jo Chaffin / Wendy Spasiano

Doubles

CPRT 100+ Combined

1

Round Robin

Chris Hawks / Stephen Henderson


Doubles

CPRT 40+

2

Round Robin

Garon Michael / Erik Solter

Pete Chmielewski / Sal Ejaz

Doubles

Men All-Age

3

Round Robin

Chris Hawks / Stephen Henderson

Garon Michael / Erik Solter

Pete Chmielewski / Sal Ejaz

Women's Singles

Advanced

2

Single Elimination

Maureen Baldwin

Kristine Varon

WBC

Women's Singles

B / C

5

Round Robin

Sara Ortiz

Sheila Salehian

Camila Gomez

Teresa Williams

Lori Vogel

WN

Women's Singles

Novice

5

Round Robin

Adriana Perez

Sarai Santana-Arechiga

Regina Perez

Bonnie Rejaei

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament