Tournament of Terror: Racquetball

10/20/2017 - 10/22/2017, USA Fitness MegaCenter (formerly 360 Health Club) - Reseda, California USA


Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th
 

Men's Singles

IRT Pro

12

Single Elimination

Majeed Shahin

Dane Elkins

Joel Adler

John Wolfe

Brett Elkins

Hank Minardo

Devon Sando

Kevin Barlia

 

MOS

men singles

open

4

Single Elimination

Tony Jammal

Sumeet Kamat

Everett Brunelle

Sanjay Kotra

 

Men's Singles

Elite Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Tony Jammal

Ben Gomperz

Everett Brunelle

Sumeet Kamat

 

Men's Singles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Harold Castanon

Ernie Rodriguez

Carlos Robles

Kevin Dacosta

 

Men's Singles

B Playoff #1

5

Single Elimination

Sal Ejaz

Arash Nourparvar

Joshua Godinez

Bryan Parra

Armando Perez

 

Men's Singles

C / D

8

Single Elimination



Abraham Montenegro

John Sanchez

Cody Elkins

Adriana Perez

 

MCS

men singles

C

4

Round Robin

Sal Ejaz

Armando Perez, Jr

Advait Kartik

George Hida

 

MDS

men singles

D

4

Round Robin

Cody Elkins

Adriana Perez

Abraham Montenegro

John Sanchez

 

Singles

CPRT 40+

3

Round Robin

Erik Solter

Devon Sando

Everett Brunelle

 

Men's Age Singles

60+

3

Round Robin

Carlos Robles

Ron Behar

Mike Rhodes

 

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

6

Round Robin

Everett Brunelle / Bill Luce

Chris Hawks / Stephen Henderson

Kenneth Courtney / Vivian Schneider

David Ornelas / Jazmin Trevino

Isaac Bustillos / Ernie Rodriguez

Pete Chmielewski / Sal Ejaz

 

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

6

Round Robin

Edward Balian / Danny Werchowsky

Frank Saraceno / Paul Saraceno

Maureen Baldwin / Gwen Silbert

Ron Behar / Joshua Cohen

Debralynn Kahikina / Kristine Varon

Jo Jo Chaffin / Wendy Spasiano

 

Doubles

CPRT 100+ Combined

1

Round Robin

Chris Hawks / Stephen Henderson


 

Doubles

CPRT 40+

2

Round Robin

Garon Michael / Erik Solter

Pete Chmielewski / Sal Ejaz

 

Doubles

Men All-Age

3

Round Robin

Chris Hawks / Stephen Henderson

Garon Michael / Erik Solter

Pete Chmielewski / Sal Ejaz

 

Women's Singles

Advanced

2

Single Elimination

Maureen Baldwin

Kristine Varon

 

WBC

Women's Singles

B / C

5

Round Robin

Sara Ortiz

Sheila Salehian

Camila Gomez

Teresa Williams

Lori Vogel

 

WN

Women's Singles

Novice

5

Round Robin

Adriana Perez

Sarai Santana-Arechiga

Regina Perez

Bonnie Rejaei

 
Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

R2sports.com
USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software
USAracquetball.com