Tournament: 2018 Mid-Atlantic USA Racquetball Regional Qualifier

4/21/2018 - 4/22/2018, SportFit Total Fitness Racquet Club - Laurel, MD USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:msfeb14th@icloud.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MD Racquetball Events Maryland Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age

24 & Under

3

Round Robin

Christopher Ruano

Brandon Bellotti

Aman Tripathi

Men's Age Singles

25A/35+

4

Round Robin

Marcos Quinteros

Tolulope Ige

Jimmy Oropeza

Ravi Ranjan

Men's Age Singles

45/50/65A

3

Round Robin

Jon Davis

Eric Washington

Frank Senger

Men's Age Singles

50/55+B

3

Round Robin

Dominick Christiano

Gilbert Mackall

Gary Somers

Men's Age Singles

60/65/70+

4

Round Robin

Steven Simpson

Mitch Posner

Steven Shapiro

Ed Krest

Men's Age Singles

60/65+B

4

Round Robin

Blaise Brown

Dudley Hackett

Timothy DeVoogd

Tim Thielke

Men's Doubles

B/C

5

Single Elimination

Jai Jennings / Fanta David

Christopher Ruano / Tirrell Green

Ed Krest / Edgar Lopez

Srinivas Nayidi / Gary Somers

Tom Farley / Richard Halpin

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ B / C

4

Round Robin

Dan Spiro / Hal Spiro

Joseph Realmuto / Scott Martin

Richard Halpin / Tom Farley

Gary Somers / Srinivas Nayidi

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ Open / A

2

Single Elimination

Eric Robinson / Slemo Warigon

Marcelo Belmonte / Felix Rocha

Men's Doubles

Elite/A

5

Single Elimination

Jon Davis / David Austin

Eric Robinson / Slemo Warigon

Marcelo Belmonte / Felix Rocha

Jai Jennings / Tavares Patton

Lewis Williams / Rolando Segura

MA

Men's Singles

A

5

Single Elimination

Tolulope Ige

Eric Washington

Frank Senger

Steven Shapiro

Lewis Williams

MB

Men's Singles

B

12

Single Elimination

Dominick Christiano

Ravi Ranjan

Blaise Brown

Gilbert Mackall

Christopher Ruano

Dan Spiro

Joseph Realmuto

Teresford Julien

MC

Men's Singles

C

3

Round Robin

Brandon Bellotti

Hunter King

Aman Tripathi

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

4

Single Elimination

Jimmy Oropeza

Marcelo Belmonte

Felix Rocha

Rolando Segura

MO

Men's Singles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Troy Warigon

David Austin

Steven Simpson

Jamal Harris

Mitch Posner

Marcos Quinteros

Stacey (sly) Young

Mixed Doubles

A/B

4

Round Robin

Fanta David / Jai Jennings

Frank Senger / Vicki Hopkins

Gilbert Mackall / Melissa Brown

Teresa Southard / Timothy DeVoogd

Mixed Doubles

Open/Elite

4

Single Elimination

Chance Manley / Troy Warigon

Jamal Harris / Maddie Melendez

Slemo Warigon / Mikki Cottet

Marcos Quinteros / Tracie Valentine

Women's Age Singles

A/B

2

Single Elimination

Teresa Southard

Irene Abdou

Women's Doubles

Elite/A

2

Single Elimination

Maddie Melendez / Fanta David

Janice Ryan-Arnold / Chance Manley

WAB

Women's Singles

A/B

3

Round Robin

Melissa Brown

Vicki Hopkins

Irene Abdou

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th