Tournament: 2017 Marigold Resources Quad City Open: Racquetball

11/3/2017 - 11/5/2017, Eldridge Rec & Fitness - Eldridge, IA USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:joshpaul1982@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

IA Racquetball Events Iowa Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

Men's Singles

IRT Pro

18

Single Elimination

John Goth

Brad Hansen

Bryan Crosser

Bradly Rogers

Men's Singles

IRT Pro Consolation

14

Single Elimination

Blake Hansen

Carlos Reyes

Josh Paul

Michael Fornero

Men's Singles

Elite Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Arun Baskaran

Sara Jeys

Jason Hugi

Brad Knox

MA

Men's Singles

A

9

Single Elimination

Jorge Gonzalez

Chad Zeleny

Carter Harbeck

Kristin Coulter

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Kim Keltner

Jared Kenkel

David Bergren

Rizwan Hamid

B/C

Men's Singles

B/C

8

Single Elimination

Andrew Kinning

Chad Klees

Tim Banasiak

Casey Anderson

Men's Singles

B/C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Micah Witherell

Elenute Nicola

Rebecca Couch

Sumner Roberts

Men's Age Singles

45+/55+

14

Single Elimination

Tom Neal

Kim Keltner

Jason Lewis

Kurt Anderson

Men's Age Singles

45+/55+ Consolation

10

Single Elimination

Rod Grooms

Jeff O'Hern

Doug McKain

Bob Johnson

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Travis Mettenbrink / Blake Hansen

Art Spelts / Bradly Rogers

Brad Hansen / Bryan Crosser

Carlos Reyes / Ben Schlichting

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Aaron Kurowski / Tyler Peterson

Lucas Shoemaker / Michael Fornero

Josh Paul / Sara Jeys

Justin Mrowicki / Blase Zera

Men's Doubles

Combined 100+

10

Single Elimination

Justin Reichter / Randy Puebla

Tom Neal / Miguel Riollano

Donald Szeszycki / Matt Fitzsimmons

Rod Grooms / Kurt Anderson

Men's Doubles

Combined 100+ Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Chad Zeleny / Glenn Erhart

Chris Teel / Bob Johnson

Howard Kruse / Timothy Shoemaker

Victor Allen / Richard Marsh

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Justin Reichter / Jorge Gonzalez

Jason Hugi / Victor Allen

Howard Kruse / Randy Puebla

Brad Knox / Doug McKain

Men's Doubles

B / C

4

Round Robin

Chad Klees / Richard Marsh

Kim McCubbin / Darin Pardoe

Carter Harbeck / Dave Harbeck

Andrew Kinning / Jeffrey Kinning

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Bones BBQ
Racquetball Tournament