Tournament: 2018 Olympic Club Singles Invitational: Handball

1/5/2018 - 1/7/2018, Olympic Club - San Francisco, CA USA


HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:joemucha@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

J17

Junior Singles

17 and Under

5

Round Robin

Briant Mendiola

Andrew Negrete

Jerry Solinas

Vincent Collado

MA

Men's Singles Small Ball

A

11

Single Elimination

Joey Mucha

Tom McGrath

Jake Cervantes

David Sanchez Iii

Juan Carlos Ocampo

Steve King

Mauricio Jimenez Sr.

Antonio Olvera

MB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B

10

Single Elimination

Adan Diaz

Dino Lettieri

Jeff Tannen

Enrique Alvarado

Emilio Rosales

Andy Clark

George Mendiola

Brian Hayes

MC

Men's Singles Small Ball

C

4

Single Elimination

Emilio Rosales

Paul Gilmore

Dan McLaughlin

Alex Smith

MD

Men's Singles Small Ball

D

5

Round Robin

Paul Mori

Thomas Kent

Dash Lindsell

Joe Garvey

M60

Men's Singles Small Ball

Diamond Masters (60+)

9

Single Elimination

David Steinberg

Ronald Strausbaugh

Scott Spann

Francis Breining

Jerry Alcantar

Dave Santos

Lou Barberini

MO

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open

14

Single Elimination

Emmett Peixoto

Erik Torres

Coleman McGrath

Chris Tico

Pete Papathemetrios

Loren Collado

Anthony Collado

Dean Crispen

M80

Men's Singles Small Ball

Platinum (80+)

2

Single Elimination

Michael Miller

Dave Barnett

Men's Singles Small Ball

Super Golden (70+)

6

Single Elimination

Bob Barbarick

Peter Salmon

Vic Aissa

Pierre Lagourgue

Jim Smith

Ira Pohl

Women's Singles Small Ball

Challenger

2

Single Elimination

Emily Sanchez

Karla Ocampo Valle

Women's Singles Small Ball

Newcomers

5

Round Robin

Karla Ocampo Valle

Kimberly Howard

Janie Bryant

Charmaine Leonard

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th