Tournament: Racquetball Canada Junior National Championships

4/25/2018 - 4/28/2018, University Of Calgary - Calgary, AB CAN


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:awebb@prokennex.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

B18

Boy's Singles

18 and Under

5

Round Robin

Simon Comeau

Kaleb Osborne

Kyle Dick

Cameron Brookwell

Remi Fournier

B16

Boy's Singles

16 and Under

5

Round Robin

Ian Frattinger

Sean Sauvé

Kody Boudreau

Logan Boudreau

Brisan Green

B14

Boy's Singles

14 and Under

10

Single Elimination



Caylen Yaretz

Asher Harrington

Julian Lavoie

Anthony Parent

Boy's Singles

14 top 4

4

Round Robin

Nathan Jauvin

Christian Pocsai

Naman Gauri

Joeycosmo Lee

Boy's Singles

14 and Under Consolation Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Caylen Yaretz

Asher Harrington

B12

Boy's Singles

12 and Under

10

Single Elimination



Mitch Bell

Anthony Parent

Leyton Gouldie

Chase Holowachuk

Boy's Singles

Boys 12 TOP FOUR

4

Round Robin

Raphael Demers

Asher Pocsai

Raphael Guillemette

Jordan Miller

Boy's Singles

12 and Under Consolation Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Leyton Gouldie

Mitch Bell

B10

Boy's Singles

10 and Under

6

Round Robin

Asher Pocsai

Raphael Demers

Raphael Guillemette

Mateo Urteaga

Kevin Lee

Julian Urteaga

J10

Junior Singles

10 and Under

3

Round Robin

Addison Harrington

Marah Britto

Julian Urteaga

G18

Girl's Singles

18 and Under

2

Single Elimination

Alexis Iwaasa

Marjolaine Parent

G16

Girl's Singles

16 and Under

5

Round Robin

Juliette Parent

Cassie Prentice

Camila Wilscam

Marika Demers

Zoe Chopchik

G14

Girl's Singles

14 and Under

5

Round Robin

Riley Sommerville

Ofelia Wilscam

Tamara Wilscam

Chloe Jauvin

Kelly-Marie Barrett

G12

Girl's Singles

12 and Under

5

Round Robin

Tamara Wilscam

Ofelia Wilscam

Chloe Jauvin

Addison Harrington

Marah Britto

G10

Girl's Singles

10 and Under

2

Single Elimination

Marah Britto

Addison Harrington

Boys Doubles

16 18 Doubles

5

Round Robin

Simon Comeau / Kaleb Osborne

Logan Boudreau / Sean Sauvé

Ian Frattinger / Kyle Dick

Kody Boudreau / Nathan Jauvin

Cameron Brookwell / Remi Fournier

Boys Doubles

14 and Under

4

Round Robin

Naman Gauri / Caylen Yaretz

Asher Harrington / Christian Pocsai

Mitch Bell / Joeycosmo Lee

Nathan Miller / Julian Lavoie

Boys Doubles

10 12 Doubles

5

Round Robin

Raphael Demers / Raphael Guillemette

Anthony Parent / Asher Pocsai

Mitch Bell / Kevin Lee

Chase Holowachuk / Leyton Gouldie

Aditya Pulakuniyil / Mateo Urteaga

Girls Doubles

18 and Under

2

Round Robin

Alexis Iwaasa / Cassie Prentice

Juliette Parent / Marjolaine Parent

Girls Doubles

G 14 16 Doubles

3

Round Robin

Camila Wilscam / Marika Demers

Chloe Jauvin / Riley Sommerville

Kelly-Marie Barrett / Zoe Chopchik

Boy's Singles

12 and Under Consolation Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Chase Holowachuk

Mateo Urteaga

Boy's Singles

12 and Under Consolation Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Anthony Parent

Aditya Pulakuniyil

Boy's Singles

14 and Under Consolation Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Julian Lavoie

Anthony Parent

Boy's Singles

14 and Under Consolation Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Nathan Miller

Aditya Pulakuniyil

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

U of C Active Living Centre
Racquetball Tournament
Alberta Sport Connection
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Canada
Racquetball Tournament
Calgary Sport Tourism Authority
Racquetball Tournament