Tournament: Racquetball Canada National Championships

5/20/2018 - 5/26/2018, University of Winnipeg Duckworth Centre - Winnipeg, MB CAN


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:awebb@prokennex.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Coby Iwaasa / Samuel Murray

Nicolas Bousquet / Tommy Murray

James Landeryou / Tim Landeryou

Trevor Webb / Lee Connell

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Michael Leduc / Pedro Castro

Kurtis Cullen / Tanner Prentice

Ian Frattinger / Joshua Keil

Mitch Brayley / Paul Albert

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

3

Round Robin

Allen Bauman / Jeff Miller

John Halko / Manny Gregorio

Stephane Parent / Christian Boudreau

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

6

Single Elimination

James Peters / David Holroyde

Daniel Tremblay / Robert Melancon

Carl Lalande / Claude Paul

Bruce Robinson / Graham Tamaki

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Gus Tsouras / Doug Donald

James Bileski / Ken Storozuk

Men's Doubles

B C Combined

11

Single Elimination

Darrell Davis / Dave Boyd

Len Gerelus / Michel Boulay

Sheldon Rosenstock / Laurie Guderyan

Steven Howells / Peter Olynick

Men's Doubles

B C Combined Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Dave Saulnier / Patrick Trask

Kyle Gobeil / Gerald Mack

Dan McInnis / George Nyman

Barry Moore / Cajetan Bouchard

Men's Doubles

45+

3

Round Robin

David Holroyde / Kirby Shwaykosky

Allen Bauman / Jeff Miller

Andy Dick / Terry Nelson

Men's Doubles

55+

7

Single Elimination

Jean Nolet / Steve Majocha

Daniel Tremblay / Robert Melancon

Carl Lalande / Michel Boulay

Bruce Robinson / Graham Tamaki

Men's Doubles

55+ Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Laurie Guderyan / Ron Brown

Jack McBride / Manny Gregorio

George Nyman / Barry Moore

Men's Doubles

65+

6

Single Elimination

Claude Paul / Len Gerelus

Dave Saulnier / Patrick Trask

Roger Havrilenko / Art McAvoy

Neil Dempsey / Sheldon Rosenstock

Men's Doubles

65+ Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Greg Podolsky / Stan Neufeld

Barry Warrack / Mac Morton

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Frederique Lambert / Jen Saunders

Christine Richardson / Michele Morissette

Alexis Iwaasa / Danielle Drury

Cassie Prentice / Erin Geeraert

Women's Doubles

AB Doubles

5

Round Robin

Cher Allen / Cheryl McKeeman

Sue Macleod / Susan Dauk

Gwen Smoluk / Marie Solano

Bobbie Mack / Liz Klippenstein

XEA

Mixed Doubles

EliteA

7

Single Elimination

Jean Nolet / Murielle Boivin

Graham Frattinger / Callie Drury

Cheryl McKeeman / Steve Majocha

Reg Atkins / Sue Macleod

Mixed Doubles

EliteA Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Cher Allen / Steven Howells

Terry Nelson / Bobbie Mack

Darrell Davis / Susan Dauk

XBC

Mixed Doubles

B / C

6

Single Elimination

Bettina Nyman / Peter Olynick

Brian Mohr / Gwen Smoluk

Marie Solano / Doug Donald

James Bileski / Kay McNeil

Mixed Doubles

B / C Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Gerald Mack / Liz Klippenstein

Marion McBride / Jack McBride

MOG

Men's Singles

Open Gold

16

Olympic Format

Samuel Murray

Coby Iwaasa

Tim Landeryou

Pedro Castro

MOB

Men's Singles

Open Blue 5-8

4

Olympic Format

Nicolas Bousquet

James Landeryou

Lee Connell

Kurtis Cullen

MOR

Men's Singles

Open Red 9-12

8

Olympic Format

Tommy Murray

Ian Frattinger

Tanner Prentice

Joshua Keil

MOW

Men's Singles

Open White 13-16

4

Olympic Format

Mitch Brayley

Michael Leduc

Christian Boudreau

Trevor Webb

MA

Men's Singles

A

7

Single Elimination

Ken Storozuk

Kirby Shwaykosky

Daniel Tremblay

Stephane Parent

CMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Steve Majocha

Reg Atkins

Gus Tsouras

MB

Men's Singles

B

8

Single Elimination

Peter Olynick

Tony Kenny

Aaron Strub

Gerald Mack

CMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Remi Fournier

James Bileski

Darrell Davis

Dave Boyd

MC

Men's Singles

C

10

Single Elimination

David Harrington

Kyle Gobeil

Andy Dick

Dan McInnis

CMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Bernie Grumpelt

Art McAvoy

Greg Podolsky

George Nyman

WOG

Women's Singles

Open Gold

10

Olympic Format

Jen Saunders

Christine Richardson

Michele Morissette

Erin Geeraert

WOB

Women's Singles

Open Blue 5-8

4

Olympic Format

Alexis Iwaasa

Danielle Drury

Cassie Prentice

Murielle Boivin

WOR

Women's Singles

Open Red 9-10

2

Olympic Format

Cher Allen

Susan Dauk

WA

Women's Singles

A

2

Round Robin

Cher Allen

Susan Dauk

WBC

Women's Singles

B C combined

12

Single Elimination

Alexandra Murray

Teanna Letkeman

Milana Paddock

Liz Klippenstein

Women's Singles

B C combined Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Gwen Smoluk

Bettina Nyman

Cecile Dufresne

Kim Griffin

W45

Women's Age Singles

45 and 65

4

Round Robin

Murielle Boivin

Kim Griffin

Cecile Dufresne

Marion McBride

Men's Age Singles

40/45+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Kirby Shwaykosky

Allen Bauman

Men's Age Singles

50+

3

Round Robin

Jeff Miller

Terry Nelson

Andy Dick

Men's Age Singles

55+

5

Round Robin

John Halko

Doug Donald

Brian Mohr

Tony Kenny

Men's Age Singles

60+

8

Single Elimination

Carl Lalande

Reg Atkins

Manny Gregorio

Laurie Guderyan

Men's Age Singles

60+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Bernie Grumpelt

Robert George

Alexandre Nikouline

Alan Watson

Men's Age Singles

65+

8

Single Elimination

Neil Dempsey

Claude Paul

Michel Boulay

Len Gerelus

Men's Age Singles

65+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Patrick Trask

Roger Havrilenko

Jim Park

Stan Neufeld

Men's Age Singles

70+

5

Round Robin

Eric Easton

Art McAvoy

Jack McBride

Greg Podolsky

Men's Age Singles

80+

2

Round Robin

Jack McBride

Fernand Gregoire

Men's Age Singles

40/45+ Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Christian Boudreau

Stephane Parent

Men's Age Singles

40/45+ Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Steve Majocha

Jean Nolet

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament