Tournament: 2018 St. Louis Racqueball Blizzard: Racquetball

1/12/2018 - 1/13/2018, Vetta Racquet Sports-CONCORD - St. Louis, MO USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:dwhitley@vettasports.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MO Racquetball Events Missouri Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

11

Single Elimination

Andrew Von Gerichten / John Dowell

Chad Unterreiner / Lucas Angelo

Doug Koyanagi / Greg Etheridge

Steve Angelo / Don Kuehn

Jamey Hotop / Nathan Unterreiner

Tom Ewing / Tom Manor

Dwain Baldridge / Roy Landers

Steven Zak / James Storgion

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Jamey Hotop / Nathan Unterreiner

Joshua Jones / Aaron Bjorn

Mark McClanahan / David Lazenby

Dan Witt / Trevor Casey

Men's Doubles

B / C

5

Round Robin

Adam Delaney / Ethan Crocker

Kyle Andersen / Thomas Andersen

John Bell / Jonathan Bell

Derek Crocker / Jakob Molskness

Jacob Dairaghi / Gus Ortwerth

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

6

Single Elimination

David Deno / Joe Sharamitaro

Dan Whitley / John Kleinschmidt

Mark Kissel / Paul Beffa

Bryan Shaw / Christopher Wright

James DeMarco / Jerry Lis

Jorge Suarez / Drew Finke

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

James DeMarco / Jerry Lis

Jorge Suarez / Drew Finke

MA

Men's Singles

A

10

Single Elimination

Kim Keltner

Dane Bjorn

Tyler Hoffmann

Nick Ierardi

Ian Bjorn

Edmond Abrahamian

Andrew Von Gerichten

Steven Zak

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Edmond Abrahamian

Ian Bjorn

Craig Nielson

Matt Hansen

MB

Men's Singles

B

16

Single Elimination

Kyle Andersen

Aaron Bjorn

Matt Hansen

Craig Nielson

Ethan Crocker

Timothy Garvey

Adam Delaney

Gary Herman

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Paul Collins

Alex Briegleb

Mark McClanahan

Jacob Workman

Jacob Dairaghi

Derek Crocker

Nick Schulze

Jakob Molskness

MC

Men's Singles

C

6

Round Robin

Christina Hughes

Chris Thornberry

Ryan Juergens

Johnathan Prichard

Gavyn Bailey

James Graves

MD

Men's Singles

D

10

Single Elimination

Johnathan Prichard

Jack Fredrickson

Viktor Sime

Jrue Blassingame

Michael Knackstedt

Melisa Haslett

Oliver Allen

Katelyn Limon

cMD

Men's Singles

D Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Josh Blassingame

Katelyn Limon

Melisa Haslett

Michael Knackstedt

Oliver Allen

Men's Singles

IRT Pro

9

Single Elimination

Alex Midkiff

Hal Rutherford

Mark Kissel

John Dowell

Chris Guilfoy

Dan Witt

Dane Bjorn

James Storgion

Men's Singles

IRT Pro Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Chris Guilfoy

Dan Witt

Dane Bjorn

Tyler Hoffmann

XAB

Mixed Doubles

A / B

5

Round Robin

Ian Bjorn / Molly McClanahan

Nicole Nelson / Joshua Jones

Allison Darmody / Chris Thornberry

Maggie McClanahan / Mark McClanahan

Alex Briegleb / Grace Maloney

Mixed Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

John Kleinschmidt / Shari Coplen

Anna Farrell / Dan Whitley

Tracy Bucholz / Jerry Lis

Cindy Burman / David Schwent

Amanda Maloney / Mark Kissel

Megan Conrad / Trevor Casey

Dan Witt / Maria Zak

Nancy Davis / Nick Ierardi

Mixed Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Amanda Maloney / Mark Kissel

Dan Witt / Maria Zak

Megan Conrad / Trevor Casey

Nancy Davis / Nick Ierardi

Women's Doubles

All Age

4

Round Robin

Maggie McClanahan / Molly McClanahan

Bridget Klohr / Jaclyn Lucido

Ashley Gang / Karen Zimbelman

Katelyn Limon / Melisa Haslett

WBC

Women's Singles

B / C

11

Single Elimination

Allison Darmody

Amanda Maloney

Ashley Gang

Colleen Clancy

Maggie McClanahan

Melisa Haslett

Bridget Klohr

Grace Maloney

Women's Singles

B / C Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Maggie McClanahan

Jaclyn Lucido

Melisa Haslett

Katelyn Limon

Ellie Morrison

WOA

Women's Singles

Open / A

4

Round Robin

Christina Hughes

Bella Bertarelli

Megan Conrad

Maria Zak

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th