Tournament: 2018 USA Racquetball IRT Pinchshot.com Midwest Championships at Vetta Racquet Sports Concord

2/2/2018 - 2/3/2018, Vetta Racquet Sports-CONCORD - ST. LOUIS, MO USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:DWHITLEY@VETTASPORTS.COM.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MO Racquetball Events Missouri Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

10

Single Elimination

Chad Unterreiner / Lucas Angelo

Don Kuehn / Steve Angelo

Mike Campbell / Tod Dillard

Dan Witt / Greg Etheridge

Dwain Baldridge / Craig Nielson

Doug Koyanagi / Jeffrey Grewe

James Storgion / Steven Zak

Tyler Hoffmann / Brian Goyda

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Erik Becker / Tim Becker

Thurman Brooks / Nick Ierardi

Doug Koyanagi / Jeffrey Grewe

Dwain Baldridge / Craig Nielson

Men's Doubles

B / C

4

Round Robin

Tom Manor / Thomas Ewing

Jj Frisella / Ron Curtis

Christopher Kiser / David Morgan

Nick Schulze / Andrew Porterfield

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

David Deno / Joe Sharamitaro

Brett Parker / Matthew Davenport

Brendan Giljum / Mark Kissel

Dan Whitley / Jim Wickenhauser

Bryan Shaw / Paul Beffa

Jerry Lis / James DeMarco

John Dowell / Johnny Greenberg

Ian Bjorn / Lukas Bell

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jerry Lis / James DeMarco

Ian Bjorn / Lukas Bell

John Dowell / Johnny Greenberg

Bryan Shaw / Paul Beffa

MA

Men's Singles

A

13

Single Elimination

James Storgion

Matthew Hayes

Thurman Brooks

Eric Anderson

Tyler Hoffmann

Adam Hanson

Nick Ierardi

Anand Agarwal

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Anand Agarwal

Brian Goyda

Justin Heaton

Steven Zak

Jason Sauer

Evan Riganti

MB

Men's Singles

B

17

Single Elimination

David Morgan

Craig Nielson

Brian Goyda

Nick Schulze

Ryan Lieser

Gus Ortwerth

Christopher Kiser

Ryan Teague

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Alex Briegleb

Patrick Boland

Miles Mao

Justin Heaton

Mark McClanahan

Nick Patritti

Andrew Porterfield

John Bell

MC

Men's Singles

C

11

Single Elimination

Ryan Teague

Drew Arnold

Gus Ortwerth

Johnathan Prichard

Miles Mao

Thomas Kelley

Patrick Boland

Jrue Blassingame

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Miles Mao

Alec Weatherby

Thomas Mruzik

Alec Stutson

MD

Men's Singles

D

10

Single Elimination

Jrue Blassingame

Josh Blassingame

Mike Esswein

Herman Lueking

Alec Stutson

Aidan Kiser

Charlie Hartley

Jonathan Bell

cMD

Men's Singles

D Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Owen Green

Alec Weatherby

Charlie Hartley

Alec Stutson

Men's Singles

IRT Pro Blue

4

Olympic Format

Jorge Suarez

Lukas Bell

Tyler Hoffmann

Paul Beffa

Men's Singles

IRT Pro Gold

12

Olympic Format

Hal Rutherford

John Dowell

Dan Witt

Alex Midkiff

Lukas Bell

Jorge Suarez

Tyler Hoffmann

Paul Beffa

Men's Singles

IRT Pro Red

4

Olympic Format

Chris Guilfoy

Johnny Greenberg

Dane Bjorn

Arun Baskaran

XAB

Mixed Doubles

A / B

7

Single Elimination

Lukas Bell / Colleen Clancy

Joshua Jones / Nicole Fritsch

Maggie McClanahan / Mark McClanahan

Daniel Krakowski / Jenna Heaton

Drew Arnold / Ashley Gang

Lauren Weiss / Thomas Mruzik

Meg Ortwerth / Herman Lueking

Mixed Doubles

A / B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Drew Arnold / Ashley Gang

Lauren Weiss / Thomas Mruzik

Meg Ortwerth / Herman Lueking

Mixed Doubles

Open

7

Single Elimination

John Kleinschmidt / Shari Coplen

Anna Farrell / Dan Whitley

Bryan Shaw / Tracy Bucholz

Ann Fingerhood / Marc Hansell

Jason Sauer / Erin Slutzky

Christina Hughes / Trevor Casey

Amanda Maloney / Mark Kissel

Mixed Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jason Sauer / Erin Slutzky

Christina Hughes / Trevor Casey

Amanda Maloney / Mark Kissel

Women's Doubles

All Age

6

Single Elimination

Nancy Davis / Tracy Bucholz

Erin Slutzky / Amber Hayes

Ellie Bacich / Bella Bertarelli

Allison Darmody / Jenna Heaton

Amanda Maloney / Grace Maloney

Jamie Weiss / Lauren Weiss

Women's Doubles

All Age Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jamie Weiss / Lauren Weiss

Amanda Maloney / Grace Maloney

WBC

Women's Singles

B / C

9

Single Elimination

Kelly Maeda

Ashley Gang

Maggie McClanahan

Joyce Satorius

Colleen Clancy

Frances Storgioin

Izzy Castaldi

Lauren Weiss

Women's Singles

B / C Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Colleen Clancy

Izzy Castaldi

Frances Storgioin

Claire Hooker

WOA

Women's Singles

Open / A

6

Single Elimination

Tracy Bucholz

Jenna Heaton

Nancy Davis

Bella Bertarelli

Allison Darmody

Madison Myers

Women's Singles

Open / A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Allison Darmody

Madison Myers

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament