Tournament: AZ WOR II Battle of Chicken Park: Racquetball

11/4/2017 - 11/5/2017, Bonsall Park (Chicken Park) (Harry Bonsall Sr Park N) - Glendale, AZ USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:azor@azoutdoorracquetball.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AZ Racquetball Events Racquetball Players Association of Arizona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Doubles

A Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Gary Martin / Sean Love

James Rupert / Rick Cannone

Connie Wong / Sean Davis

Darold Key / Luis Garcia

Alan Bennett / Karl Meisenheimer

Curt Baumgarth / Ron Couch

Naveed Ahmed / Ivan Castillo

Bill Lazarus / Will Powell

DB

Doubles

B

4

Round Robin

Ron Couch / Curt Baumgarth

Andrew Clark / Brian Johnson

Karl Meisenheimer / Patrick Smith

Bill Lazarus / Will Powell

DC

Doubles

C

3

Round Robin

Andrew Clark / Brian Johnson

Ivan Castillo / Naveed Ahmed

Eric Scanlon / Rudy Luna

Doubles

Centurion 100+

4

Round Robin

Sean Love / Gary Martin

Luis Garcia / Karl Meisenheimer

Ron Couch / Alan Bennett

Eric Scanlon / Rudy Luna

S50

Singles

50+

6

Round Robin

Ivan Castillo

Karl Meisenheimer

Bret Dorsett

Patrick Smith

Eric Scanlon

Rudy Luna

Singles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Sean Davis

Karl Meisenheimer

Robert Sutherland

Curt Baumgarth

Singles

B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Robert Sutherland

Bret Dorsett

William Laney

Eric Scanlon

Singles

C Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Robert Sutherland

Ivan Castillo

Patrick Smith

William Laney

SO

Singles

Open

6

Round Robin

Carlos Indacochea

Victor Sanabria

Sean Love

Matthew Barcellos

Luis Garcia

Gary Martin

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament