26th Annual LPRT Christmas Classic Pro-AM: Racquetball

12/8/2017 - 12/10/2017, SportFit Total Fitness Racquet Club - Laurel, Maryland USA


Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th
 

Women's Singles

LPRT Pro

17

Single Elimination

Paola Longoria

Frederique Lambert

Jessica Parrilla

Rhonda Rajsich

Alexandra Herrera

Cristina Amaya

Natalia Mendez

Carla Munoz

 

Women's Doubles

LPRT Pro

5

Single Elimination

Alexandra Herrera / Paola Longoria

Frederique Lambert / Jessica Parrilla

Adriana Riveros / Cristina Amaya

Carla Munoz / Natalia Mendez

Rhonda Rajsich / Sheryl Lotts

 

WO

Women's Singles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Abril Prado

Cassandra Lee

Hannah Shnurman

Amie Brewer

Jennifer Dering

Katharine Neils

 

WA

Women's Singles

A

9

Single Elimination

Holly Reitzel

Linda White

Tracie Valentine

Joanna Lombardi

Mikki Cottet

Yvonne Nelson

Vicki Hopkins

Debora Drabkowski

 

WB

Women's Singles

B

2

Single Elimination

Kim Peresta

Melissa Brown

 

WC

Women's Singles

C

4

Round Robin

Eunice Corbin

Lorna Josiah

Christine Torres

Deborah Dubbs

 

MO

Men's Singles

Open

21

Single Elimination

Sebastian Franco

Troy Warigon

Geoff Heskett

Joel Barshaw

Thomas Gerhardt

Brent Walters

Brett Lane

Ross Weinberg

 

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

16

Single Elimination

Mike Grisz

Frank Engel

Rj Jackson

Kooper Buchanan

Takashi Yamashita

Adalid Parra

Andrew Makovsky

Felix Rocha

 

MA

Men's Singles

A

17

Single Elimination

Prasad Kothembaka

John Doyle

Adalid Parra

Aaron Dardani

Kipp Adams

William Hyer

Felix Rocha

Takashi Yamashita

 

MB

Men's Singles

B

6

Single Elimination

Harsh Pareek

Damian Zamorano

Dan Spiro

Dudley Hackett

Fitzroy Williams

Gary Somers

 

MC

Men's Singles

C

8

Single Elimination

Jp Edwards

Scott Martin

Jose Perez Rocha

Dudley Hackett

Tom Pastirik

John Schardt

Christopher Ruano

Christian Guzman

 

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Joel Barshaw / Sebastian Franco

Adriana Riveros / Troy Warigon

Brent Walters / Jordan Walters

Thomas Gerhardt / Ross Weinberg

Dylan Pruitt / Mike Spiro

Jon Flahart / Michael Kellam Jr.

Ariel Garcia / Mark Moore

 

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

13

Single Elimination

Kooper Buchanan / Jerry Josey, Jr.

Mark Baron / Mike Grisz

Frank Engel / Russ Bruns

Gregory Fox / William Hyer

Jon Flahart / Michael Kellam Jr.

Slemo Warigon / Roy Hare

Marcos Quinteros / Stanley Scott

Adalid Parra / Felix Rocha

 

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

8

Single Elimination

Aron Ferrufino / Elmer Sejas

Tavares Patton / Jai Jennings

Lewis Williams / Anthony Suede Harris

Stanley Scott / Slemo Warigon

Carlos Wilderbrathwaite / Kevin Comer

Andrew Makovsky / Kipp Adams

John Edwards / Jp Edwards

Holly Reitzel / Tim Kline

 

Men's Doubles

B / C

7

Single Elimination

Ed Krest / Fitzroy Williams

Tirrell Green / Christopher Ruano

Damian Zamorano / John Schardt

Jerry Watson / Herman Lewis

Dan Spiro / Hal Spiro

Paul Smith Sr / Dudley Hackett

Christian Guzman / Jose Perez Rocha

 

Mixed Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Carla Munoz / Jordan Walters

Samantha Simmons / Sebastian Franco

Jamal Harris / Shannon Feaster

Kristen Junkin / Ross Weinberg

Carlos Cuadri / Natalia Mendez

Thomas Gerhardt / Amie Brewer

Chance Manley / Troy Warigon

 

Mixed Doubles

Elite

14

Single Elimination

Angie Savage / Ariel Garcia

Maddie Melendez / Dylan Pruitt

Michael Kellam Jr. / Sharon McNeill

Karen Denu / Mike Grisz

Fanta David / Jose-Luis Izursa

Abril Prado / Aron Ferrufino

Jonathan Jones / Debora Drabkowski

Joanna Lombardi / John Lombardi

 

Mixed Doubles

A

11

Single Elimination

Tim Kline / Holly Reitzel

Jai Jennings / Fanta David

Frank Vail / Linda White

John Edwards / Maddie Melendez

Heinrod David / Tamika Holman

Janice Ryan-Arnold / Kevin Martin

Gregory Lotts / Tracie Valentine

Tavares Patton / Kim Jenkins

 

XBC

Mixed Doubles

B / C

2

Single Elimination

Gary Biedenkapp / Melissa Brown

Dan Spiro / Deborah Dubbs

 

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

T. J. Baumbaugh / Kristen Junkin

Danielle Emerson / Shannon Feaster

Hannah Shnurman / Jennifer Dering

 

WED

Women's Doubles

Elite

4

Round Robin

Fanta David / Maddie Melendez

Thao Le / Debora Drabkowski

Joanna Lombardi / Yvonne Nelson

 

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Chance Manley / Kim Jenkins

Janice Ryan-Arnold / Tamika Holman

Regina Bouie / Sharon McNeill

Carol Gotthard / Mikki Cottet

 

Women's Doubles

B / C

2

Single Elimination

Christine Torres / Vicki Hopkins

Eunice Corbin / Lorna Josiah

 

Men's Age Singles

35+ A

1

Round Robin

Jaime Torres


 

Men's Age Singles

45+ A

2

Round Robin

Kevin Comer

William Hyer

 

Men's Age Singles

55+

2

Round Robin

Jim Brown

Mike Wigley

 

Men's Age Singles

55+ A

1

Round Robin

Gary Biedenkapp


 

Men's Age Singles

55+ B

2

Single Elimination

Gary Somers

Scott Martin

 

Men's Age Singles

60+

1

Round Robin

Mitch Posner


 

Men's Age Singles

65+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Frank Taddonio

Frank Senger

 

Men's Age Singles

70+

3

Round Robin

Frank Vail

Ed Krest

Paul Smith Sr

 

Men's Age Singles

75+

1

Round Robin

Wayne Toyne


 

AAA

Men's Age Singles

Age A

4

Round Robin

Kevin Comer

William Hyer

Jaime Torres

Gary Biedenkapp

 

Men's Age Singles

Men's 30 to 45 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Russ Bruns

Brett Lane

 

Men's Age Singles

Men's 55/60

3

Round Robin

Jim Brown

Mitch Posner

Mike Wigley

 

Men's Age Singles

Men's 7075

4

Round Robin

Frank Vail

Ed Krest

Wayne Toyne

Paul Smith Sr

 

Men's Doubles

Centurion+

3

Round Robin

Heinrod David / Stanley Scott

Jerry Watson / Herman Lewis

Slemo Warigon / Jai Jennings

 
Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

R2sports.com
USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software
USAracquetball.com