Tournament: R2 Sports Fall into Winter Doubles Pickleball Classic Presented by Life Time

12/2/2017 - 12/3/2017, Life Time, Parker, CO - Parker , CO USA


PICKLEBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:Pickleball@R2sports.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Pickleball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Doubles

3.0

4

Round Robin

Bob Louden / Michael Zahler

Brian Bauer / Gregory Bauer

Kent Story / Frank Gardiner

Dave Greenly / Xavier Massie

Men's Doubles

3.5 Playoff #1

9

Single Elimination

John Volker / Steven Burns

Richard Duncan / Scott Seaton

David Thornsby / David Tolle

Dave Hyde / Tom Chau

DeRek Warehime / Joshua Warehime

Jay Imhoff / Ken Balser

David Lissy / Tad Deutsch

James Clyncke / Robert Doerges

Men's Doubles

4.0 Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Barry Stolbof / John Csikos

Brian Jennison / Steven Ridings

Owen Ellis / Richard Lehman

Ed Olea / Patrick Tierney

Larry Haemmerle / Ryan Rodgers

Mike Guidry / Orlie Carpio

Bob Regoli / Scott Coburn

Doug Elward / Larry Voorhees

Men's Doubles

4.5 / 5.0 Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Bill Muno / Joe Frasca

Greg Williams / Joseph Belzer

Isaiah Grayck / Corey Carlson

Kenny Greene / Wes Middendorf

Jason Aerni / John Rexroth

Kevin Engelmann / Wayne Walden

Mixed Doubles

2.5 / 3.0 Playoff #1

7

Single Elimination

Jim Aweida / Marlene Aweida

Catharine Warehime / Joshua Warehime

Dave Greenly / Deidre Greenly

Beth Bistany / DeRek Warehime

Blair Gifford / Sue Rose

Gregory Bauer / Marilyn Verplank

Tish Rodgers / Zachary Rodgers

Mixed Doubles

3.5 Playoff #1

12

Single Elimination

John Volker / Kay Moore

Jt Anderson / Susie Stewart

Barbara Ridings / David Thornsby

Bonnie Tang / Jim Bistany

Mike Madigan / Rose Seavey

Sherry Fairchild / Steve Lutz

Ken Balser / Nancy Taylor

Steve Haverl / Wendy Lesko

Mixed Doubles

4.0 Playoff #1

9

Single Elimination

Diane Reichler / Geoffrey Drissel

Heather Csikos / John Csikos

Bill Clark / Lori Miller

Barry Stolbof / Gabriela Bossy

Kim Danielson / Steven Ridings

Kristy Dankenbring / Tom Chau

Jane Voorhees / Larry Voorhees

Lynne Yockey / Owen Ellis

Mixed Doubles

4.5 / 5.0

5

Round Robin

Joe Frasca / Martina Kochli

Bill Muno / Nan Muno

Greg Williams / Veronica Rivera

Brooks Temple / Wayne Walden

David Brown / Elizabeth Westmark

Women's Doubles

2.5 / 3.5 Playoff #1

10

Single Elimination

Kelly Thistlewood / Whitney Rivera

Barbara Ridings / Marcia Allan

Elaine Bailey / Kay Moore

Emily Kowalsky / Heather Csikos

Deidre Greenly / Maria Costa

Helen Peterman / Rose Seavey

Juliet Bauer / Marilyn Verplank

Ellen Meagher / Trish Ray

Women's Doubles

4.0 / 5.0 Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Martina Kochli / Nan Muno

Jane Voorhees / Rachel Oxenden

Kristy Dankenbring / Selina Dagger

Alia Rieker / Lisa Tierney

Diane Reichler / Veronica Rivera

Gabriela Bossy / Wendy Lesko

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Pickleball Tournament
Pickleball Tournament
R2 Sports
Pickleball Tournament
Pickleball Tournament