R2 Sports Fall into Winter Doubles Pickleball Classic Presented by Life Time

12/2/2017 - 12/3/2017, Life Time, Parker, CO - Parker , Colorado USA


Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th
 

Men's Doubles

3.0

4

Round Robin

Bob Louden / Michael Zahler

Brian Bauer / Gregory Bauer

Kent Story / Frank Gardiner

Dave Greenly / Xavier Massie

 

Men's Doubles

3.5 Playoff #1

9

Single Elimination

John Volker / Steven Burns

Richard Duncan / Scott Seaton

David Thornsby / David Tolle

Dave Hyde / Tom Chau

DeRek Warehime / Joshua Warehime

Jay Imhoff / Ken Balser

David Lissy / Tad Deutsch

James Clyncke / Robert Doerges

 

Men's Doubles

4.0 Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Barry Stolbof / John Csikos

Brian Jennison / Steven Ridings

Owen Ellis / Richard Lehman

Ed Olea / Patrick Tierney

Larry Haemmerle / Ryan Rodgers

Mike Guidry / Orlie Carpio

Bob Regoli / Scott Coburn

Doug Elward / Larry Voorhees

 

Men's Doubles

4.5 / 5.0 Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Bill Muno / Joe Frasca

Greg Williams / Joseph Belzer

Isaiah Grayck / Corey Carlson

Kenny Greene / Wes Middendorf

Jason Aerni / John Rexroth

Kevin Engelmann / Wayne Walden

 

Mixed Doubles

2.5 / 3.0 Playoff #1

7

Single Elimination

Jim Aweida / Marlene Aweida

Catharine Warehime / Joshua Warehime

Dave Greenly / Deidre Greenly

Beth Bistany / DeRek Warehime

Blair Gifford / Sue Rose

Gregory Bauer / Marilyn Verplank

Tish Rodgers / Zachary Rodgers

 

Mixed Doubles

3.5 Playoff #1

12

Single Elimination

John Volker / Kay Moore

Jt Anderson / Susie Stewart

Barbara Ridings / David Thornsby

Bonnie Tang / Jim Bistany

Mike Madigan / Rose Seavey

Sherry Fairchild / Steve Lutz

Ken Balser / Nancy Taylor

Steve Haverl / Wendy Lesko

 

Mixed Doubles

4.0 Playoff #1

9

Single Elimination

Diane Reichler / Geoffrey Drissel

Heather Csikos / John Csikos

Bill Clark / Lori Miller

Barry Stolbof / Gabriela Bossy

Kim Danielson / Steven Ridings

Kristy Dankenbring / Tom Chau

Jane Voorhees / Larry Voorhees

Lynne Yockey / Owen Ellis

 

Mixed Doubles

4.5 / 5.0

5

Round Robin

Joe Frasca / Martina Kochli

Bill Muno / Nan Muno

Greg Williams / Veronica Rivera

Brooks Temple / Wayne Walden

David Brown / Elizabeth Westmark

 

Women's Doubles

2.5 / 3.5 Playoff #1

10

Single Elimination

Kelly Thistlewood / Whitney Rivera

Barbara Ridings / Marcia Allan

Elaine Bailey / Kay Moore

Emily Kowalsky / Heather Csikos

Deidre Greenly / Maria Costa

Helen Peterman / Rose Seavey

Juliet Bauer / Marilyn Verplank

Ellen Meagher / Trish Ray

 

Women's Doubles

4.0 / 5.0 Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Martina Kochli / Nan Muno

Jane Voorhees / Rachel Oxenden

Kristy Dankenbring / Selina Dagger

Alia Rieker / Lisa Tierney

Diane Reichler / Veronica Rivera

Gabriela Bossy / Wendy Lesko

 
Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

R2sports.com
R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro