Tournament: 2018 LPRT Sweet Caroline Open: Racquetball

1/25/2018 - 1/28/2018, Jewish Community Center of Greater Kansas - Greenville, SC USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:scrball@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

SC Racquetball Events South Carolina Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

Men 5060AB Singles

4

Single Elimination

Dan Trout

Frank Greenfield

Torance Inman

Bart Davy

Men's Age Singles

Mens 40/50 Singles

7

Single Elimination

Russ Bruns

Gary Clarke

Ben Espada

Marco Marin

Tony Santora

Amado Escobar

Robert Galvin

Men's Age Singles

Mens 60 Singles

3

Round Robin

Jeffrey Cullars

Tyrone (tony) White

Frank Greenfield

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

8

Single Elimination

Kenny Scott / Patrick Van Every

Eric Saghini / Kevin Wiley

Cecil McNair / Chris Poucher

Martin Kovacs / Todd Ferber

Jeffrey Hoffman / Tyrone (tony) White

Jeffrey Robinson / Martin Sewell

Andrew Davy / Bart Davy

David Kitchen / Sean Carter

Men's Doubles

B / C

7

Single Elimination

Richard Browder / Santiago Sanchez

Marty Ferreby / Marco Marin

Jeffrey Wallace / Ryan McAllen

Jeffrey Robinson / Martin Sewell

Gerry Carr / Jake Carr

Rich Wegner / Allen Drattlo

Eric Marcantoni / Mike Albrecht

Men's Doubles

Centurion+

5

Single Elimination

Brian Phillips / William Johnson

Wes Wesley / Marcus Riggins

Bruce Ritacco / Daryl Ritacco

Geoffrey Goldberg / Jeff Stafford

Sean Carter / David Kitchen

Men's Doubles

Mens 50 Doubles

5

Single Elimination

Chris Poucher / Frank Greenfield

Rick Simmons / Sean Carter

Patrick Van Every / Kenny Scott

Dan Trout / Torance Inman

Robert Lett / Raymond Engheben Iii

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

9

Single Elimination

Charles Pratt / Thomas Gerhardt

Allan Crockett / Shane Karmelin

Brent Walters / Jordan Walters

Maurice Miller / David Stincer

Bruce Ritacco / Ronald Hubka

Brian Phillips / Daryl Ritacco

Josh Qualls / Kooper Buchanan

Abraham Peña / Russ Bruns

MA

Men's Singles

A

6

Single Elimination

Dale Harris

David Kitchen

Josh Josey

Todd Ferber

Robert Galvin

Geoffrey Goldberg

MB

Men's Singles

B

11

Single Elimination

Jeffrey Wallace

Chandler Sas

Marco Marin

Reginald Carpenter

Jake Carr

Gerry Carr

Richard Browder

MC

Men's Singles

C

5

Single Elimination

Chandler Sas

Reginald Carpenter

Amado Escobar

Miguel Marquez

Joe Allen

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

6

Single Elimination

Jack Myers

Frank Engel

Roberto Castro

Ben Espada

Jeffrey Cullars

Jeff Stafford

MO

Men's Singles

Open

15

Single Elimination

Charles Pratt

Maurice Miller

Allan Crockett

Thomas Gerhardt

Brent Walters

Shane Karmelin

Jack Myers

Jordan Walters

Mixed Doubles

A

8

Single Elimination

Tony Santora / Fanta David

Joanna Lombardi / John Lombardi

Wes Wesley / Marsha Johnson

Donna Jones / Cecil McNair

Josh Josey / Joanna Nache

Eric Saghini / Kelly Leblanc

Jeffrey Hoffman / Lynette Froehlich

Kevin Wiley / Ursurla Wiley

Mixed Doubles

B

6

Single Elimination

Laurie Kitchen / Rich Wegner

Kellie Dietz / Douglas Dietz

Raymond Engheben Iii / Ursurla Wiley

Bob Jones / Ruthie Miller

Kimberly Spears / Robert Spears

Marissa Marquez / Miguel Marquez

Mixed Doubles

Elite

4

Single Elimination

Martin Kovacs / Mary Kovacs

Claudia Schruhl / Jeff Stafford

Gary Clarke / Kelly Leblanc

Joanna Lombardi / John Lombardi

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Open Pro

9

Single Elimination

Jordan Walters / Carla Munoz

Sheryl Lotts / Shane Karmelin

Amie Brewer / Thomas Gerhardt

Allan Crockett / Sharon Jackson

Maurice Miller / Hannah Shnurman

Jennifer Dering / Russ Bruns

Carlos Cuadri / Natalia Mendez

Cristina Amaya / Todd Upchurch

Women's Doubles

LPRT Pro

9

Single Elimination

Alexandra Herrera / Paola Longoria

Frederique Lambert / Samantha Salas Solis

Carla Munoz / Jessica Parrilla

Sheryl Lotts / Rhonda Rajsich

Cecilia Pratt / Cristina Amaya

María Vargas / Natalia Mendez

Eleni Guzman Velgis / Susana Acosta

Kelani Bailey / Sharon Jackson

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

3

Single Elimination

Anita Maldonado / Robin Whitmire

Hannah Shnurman / Jennifer Dering

Claudia Schruhl / Mary Kovacs

Women's Doubles

Women's Elite/A Doubles

6

Single Elimination

Felicia Green / Kanesha Madison

Marsha Johnson / Donna Jones

Tamika Holman / Fanta David

Mary Kovacs / Claudia Schruhl

Laura Shwedo / Lynette Froehlich

Kelly Leblanc / Ursurla Wiley

WB

Women's Singles

B

3

Round Robin

Teri Lynn Moss

Kellie Dietz

Marissa Marquez

WC

Women's Singles

C

4

Round Robin

Teri Lynn Moss

Ruthie Miller

Maria Roberts

Kimberly Spears

WE

Women's Singles

Elite

4

Single Elimination

Kanesha Madison

Felicia Green

Tamika Holman

Laura Shwedo

Women's Singles

LPRT Pro

25

Single Elimination

Paola Longoria

Nancy Enríquez

Jessica Parrilla

Alexandra Herrera

Frederique Lambert

Samantha Salas Solis

Eleni Guzman Velgis

Carla Munoz

WO

Women's Singles

Open

14

Single Elimination

Carla Munoz

Susana Acosta

Kelani Bailey

Sharon Jackson

Brenda Laime

Jen Saunders

Maria Renee Rodriguez

Nancy Enríquez

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th