Tournament: 2017 Rally Against Hunger Supporting the Greater Boston Food Bank: Racquetball

12/15/2017 - 12/17/2017, Latitude Sports Clubs - Peabody, MA USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:solomonracquetandsports@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MA Racquetball Events Massachusetts Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

7

Single Elimination

Anthony Partyka / Riccardo Ribas

John Acampora / Estelle Dill

John Vitale / Joseph Vadala

Cecil Joseph / Tristan Dale

Paul Champagne / Douglas Bonanno

Norman Boucher / Cody Boucher

Ronald Laplante / Richard Barrett

Men's Doubles

Men's B/C Doubles Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Jack Scarcelli / Joseph Vadala

Brent Salgat / Mike Francis

Kevin Belanger / Mark Yanofsky

Daniel Lemieux / David Filipiak

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Chris Zalegowski / Jose Flores, Jr.

Russ Bonanno, Jr. / Joe Kelley

Erik Sweetser / Matthew McKoy

Bill Penny / Corey Litchfield

Marc Moccia / Marsha Kazarosian

Jim Bove / Norman Escobar

David Barnes / Marco Fontana

Glen Gitterman / Stewart Solomon

MA

Men's Singles

A

10

Single Elimination

Tristan Dale

John Vitale

Anthony Partyka

Cody Boucher

Warren Hennemuth

Cecil Joseph

Paul Champagne

Richard Barrett

MB

Men's Singles

B

10

Single Elimination

Jack Scarcelli

Mike Francis

Brent Salgat

Sid Parmar

Mike Currier

Bob Strangio

Mike Collins

Joanne Pomodoro

Men's Singles

C Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Jason Urton

Bob Strangio

Charles Erban

Mark Yanofsky

Del Goncalves

Alicia Corvino

MD

Men's Singles

D

3

Round Robin

David Lane Jr.

Del Goncalves

Matthew Currier

Men's Singles

Open / Elite

16

Single Elimination

Jose Flores, Jr.

Marc Moccia

Russ Bonanno, Jr.

Joe Kelley

Marco Fontana

David Barnes

Corey Litchfield

Erik Sweetser

Men's Singles

Open / Elite Consolation

8

Single Elimination

David Lane

Stewart Solomon

Matthew McKoy

Michael Galli

Norman Escobar

Glen Gitterman

Joshua Messina

Matthew Zalegowski

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Rally Against Hunger
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament