Tournament: 2018 World Handball Championships & USHA Four-Wall Nationals

8/9/2018 - 8/19/2018, University of Minnesota Recreation and Wellness Center - Minneapolis, MN USA


HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:steve@mantlebuzz.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Female Doubles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

13 and Under (Juniors)

4

Round Robin

Emma Kinane / Farrah Ryan

Cliona Conneely / Katie Donohue

Emily Mc Ginnity / Katie Jordan

Aoife Kerr / Molly Darcy

Female Doubles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

15 and Under (Juniors)

5

Single Elimination

Dearbhail Fox / Mairead Fox

Louise Mc Ginnity / Chloe Philphott

Clodagh Munroe / Noelle Dowling

Sarah Walsh / Cliona Dunning

Sarah O Malley / Katie Barrett

Female Doubles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

19 and Under (Juniors)

5

Single Elimination

Leah Doyle / Mollie Dagg

Aoife Holden / Ella Donnellan

Caitríona Millane / Sinéad Meagher

Cora Doyle / Megan McCann

Belisa Camacho / Sophia Della Croce

Female Doubles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

Age 23 and Under

3

Round Robin

Clodagh Nash / Fiona Tully

Meadhbh Ní Dhálaigh / Leslie Amminson

Carina Aguilar / Mary Troullier

Female Doubles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

B

3

Round Robin

Ashling Mullin / Eimear Ni Bhiadha

Linda Connolly / Siobhan Tully

Taylor Rumping / Christina Pecaut

Female Doubles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

C

6

Single Elimination

Michelle Warren / Michaela McCartan

Laura Finn / Laura Mannion

Joelle Anderson / Paige Taylor

Cailiosa Ni Dhuill / Maighread O Duill

Nikki Theobald / Crystal Theobald

Linda Seoighe / Aoife Tully

Female Doubles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

Open

6

Single Elimination

Aisling Reilly / Martina McMahon

Catriona Casey / Aishling O'Keeffe

Tracy Davis / Suzanne Entzeroth

Ciara Mahon / Pauline Gallagher

Jean Kastner / Kristina Langhorst

Aimee Fadden /

Female Doubles Wallball

13 and Under (Juniors)

5

Single Elimination

Farrah Ryan / Emma Kinane

Dearbhail Fox / Faustina O' Connell

Katie Jordan / Emily Mc Ginnity

Katie Donohue / Cliona Conneely

Molly Darcy / Aoife Kerr

Female Doubles Wallball

15 and Under (Juniors)

4

Round Robin

Clodagh Munroe / Noelle Dowling

Chloe Philphott / Louise Mc Ginnity

Cliona Dunning / Sarah Walsh

Katie Barrett / Sarah O Malley

Female Doubles Wallball

19 and Under (Juniors)

4

Round Robin

Mollie Dagg / Leah Doyle

Caitríona Millane / Sinéad Meagher

Aoife Holden / Ella Donnellan

Female Doubles Wallball

B

4

Round Robin

Eimear Ni Bhiadha / Ashling Mullin

Michelle Warren / Michaela McCartan

Eilish Owens / Catherine Kelly

Aoife Tully / Linda Seoighe

Female Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

11 and Under (Juniors)

3

Round Robin

Katie Jordan

Emily Mc Ginnity

Kitty Roche

Female Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

13 and Under (Juniors)

5

Single Elimination

Emma Kinane

Dearbhail Fox

Cliona Conneely

Farrah Ryan

Molly Darcy

Female Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

15 and Under (Juniors)

10

Single Elimination

Mairead Fox

Noelle Dowling

Clodagh Munroe

Chloe Philphott

Louise Mc Ginnity

Sophia Della Croce

Sarah Walsh

Cliona Dunning

Female Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

17 and Under (Juniors)

6

Single Elimination

Niamh Heffernan

Leah Doyle

Mollie Dagg

Belisa Camacho

Cailiosa Ni Dhuill

Emily Sanchez

Female Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

19 and Under (Juniors)

7

Single Elimination

Sinéad Meagher

Megan McCann

Caitríona Millane

Aoife Holden

Ella Donnellan

Eimear Ni Bhiadha

Avery Shepherd

Female Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

A

9

Single Elimination

Niamh Heffernan

Eilise McCrory

Cora Doyle

Meadhbh Ní Dhálaigh

Avril McNamee

Leah Kirk

Kyra Vidas

Ellen O'Connor

Female Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

Age 23 and Under

6

Single Elimination

Ciana Ni Churraoin

Ciara Mahon

Fiona Tully

Eilise McCrory

Leslie Amminson

Clodagh Nash

Female Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

B

13

Single Elimination

Avril McNamee

Ellen O'Connor

Taylor Rumping

Linda Connolly

Mary Troullier

Kyra Vidas

Siobhan Tully

Julie Creemers

Female Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

C

17

Single Elimination

Marguerite Gore

Ashling Mullin

Laura Finn

Crystal Theobald

Kiyomi Kondo

Laura Mannion

Nikki Theobald

Emma Macmillan

Female Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

Golden Master (50+)

6

Single Elimination

Jennifer Schmitt

Stefanie Weaver

Donna Mosely

Robin Sterrett

Kumiko Yoshizawa

Kiyomi Kondo

Female Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

Open

12

Single Elimination

Martina McMahon

Catriona Casey

Aisling Reilly

Ciana Ni Churraoin

Pauline Gallagher

Tracy Davis

Aishling O'Keeffe

Aoife McCarthy

Female Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

Seniors (35+)

6

Single Elimination

Jean Kastner

Marguerite Gore

Stefanie Weaver

Donna Mosely

Kumiko Yoshizawa

Robin Sterrett

Female Singles Wallball

11 and Under (Juniors)

3

Round Robin

Katie Jordan

Emily Mc Ginnity

Kitty Roche

Female Singles Wallball

13 and Under (Juniors)

7

Single Elimination

Emma Kinane

Dearbhail Fox

Cliona Conneely

Farrah Ryan

Katie Donohue

Aoife Kerr

Molly Darcy

Female Singles Wallball

15 and Under (Juniors)

9

Single Elimination

Mairead Fox

Clodagh Munroe

Noelle Dowling

Chloe Philphott

Louise Mc Ginnity

Sarah Walsh

Cliona Dunning

Katie Barrett

Female Singles Wallball

17 and Under (Juniors)

6

Single Elimination

Leah Doyle

Niamh Heffernan

Mollie Dagg

Siobhan Prentice

Emily Sanchez

Cailiosa Ni Dhuill

Female Singles Wallball

19 and Under (Juniors)

7

Single Elimination

Megan McCann

Eimear Ni Bhiadha

Caitríona Millane

Sinéad Meagher

Laura Finn

Cailiosa Ni Dhuill

Ella Donnellan

FWB

Female Singles Wallball

B

12

Single Elimination

Eilise McCrory

Laura Finn

Ashling Mullin

Cora Doyle

Serena Wu

Raquel Murphy

Emily Sanchez

Ellen O'Connor

FWM

Female Singles Wallball

Masters (40+)

5

Single Elimination

Karen McConney

Raquel Murphy

Maighread O Duill

Nuala Dunning

Lee Engele

WWO

Female Singles Wallball

Open

5

Single Elimination

Martina McMahon

Danielle Daskalakis

Karen McConney

Fiona Tully

Serena Wu

Male Doubles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

11 and Under (Juniors)

4

Round Robin

Gavin Kelly / Shea Munroe

Charlie Roche / Joshua Roche

Conor Doyle / Cian Dunning

Wesley Delany / Matthew Coughlan

Male Doubles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

13 and Under (Juniors)

8

Single Elimination

Kyle Jordan / Sean Callan

Niall Magee / Adam McKenna

Andres Cordova / Ayden Brule

Oliver McCrystal / Mathew Smith

Austin Short / Rahul Asokan

Fiachra O Duill / Feidhlim O Diolluin

Conor Horan / Bobby Doyle

Abraham Sanchez /

Male Doubles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

15 and Under (Juniors)

7

Single Elimination

Josh Kavanagh / Mark Doyle

Sean Coughlan / Rory Grace

David Sanchez Iii / Joahan Campos

Jack Darcy / Ryan O Toole

Nathan Stoffel / Zack Wells

Joshua Harkin / Eric Delany

Sam Dunning / Joe Deveraux

Male Doubles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

17 and Under (Juniors)

11

Single Elimination

Ray Ure / Alex Carew

Cahir Munroe / Jason O Toole

Anthony O'Connell / Mark Rodgers

Daire Keane / Eoghan Mc Ginnity

Mikey Kelly / Eimhin O Diolluin

Jack McGrath / Conor O'Dwyer

Lorcã n Conlon / Mark Crehan

Nathan Kelly / Jack O'Reilly

Male Doubles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

19 and Under (Juniors)

8

Single Elimination

Sean Kerr / Shane Dunne

Tiarnan Agnew / Jerome Cahill

Cian Conneely / Peter Donohue

Diarmuid Mulkerrins / David Walsh

Patrick Cooke / Vince Ford

Alejandro Sandoval / Esteban Camacho

Michael Gaulton / Ivan Burgos

Noe Rios / Angel Mariscal

Male Doubles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

A

16

Single Elimination

Seamus O Conghaile / Ian McLoughlin

Daniel Hayes / Paul Hedderman

Kevin Barrett / Aaron Geoghegan

Jack O'Shea / David Walsh

Adam Walsh / Daniel Fenlon

Mathias Langhorst / Nick Brown

James Brady /

Quinn Foley / Logan Foley

Male Doubles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

Age 23 and Under

8

Single Elimination

Brian Mahon / Galen Riordan

Daniel Relihan / Michael Hedigan

Gabhain McCrystall / Pol Clarke

Johnny Woods / Ryan Mullan

Patrick Murphy / Gavin Coyle

Juan Canales / Anthony Collado

Fergal Coughlan / Darren Carter

Alejandro Serrano / Rene Lopez

Male Doubles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

B

13

Single Elimination

Evan Murphy / Shane Murphy

Dylan Sheridan / Robert Fox

Pat Nolan / John Ferncombe

Ciaran Buckley / Michael O Malley

Conor O'Gorman / Ciaran Malone

Michael Carrie / James Prentice

Moises Guajardo / Moises Gardea

Luke Sandy / Tim Sandy

Male Doubles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

C

21

Single Elimination

Myles Carroll / Ivan Carroll

Troy Flanagan / Daniel Farrelly

Aidan O Flaherty / Gearoid O'Connell

Jamie Kelly / Mike Dillon

Kitahara Daisuke / Yutaka Sakurai

Gordon Nolan / John Hurley

Kevin Pattain / Sam Ure

Enrique Macias / Alex Smith

Male Doubles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

Diamond Master (70+)

15

Single Elimination

Terry Nett / Rob Nichols

Alan Sherrill / Jay Capell

Edward Buggy / Eugene Kennedy

Bob Barbarick / Dan Ho

Dan Scilley / Frank Cikan

David Wells / Dick Reis

Greg Stansbury / David Coulter

John Friesen / Rodney Fink

Male Doubles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

Golden (50+) B

4

Round Robin

Tom Grace / Jeff Serota

Gerry O'Neill / Michael Naughton

Hermilo Jr Lugo / Stephen Kiorpes

Michael O' Connell / Tom Crehan

Male Doubles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

Golden Master (50+)

11

Single Elimination

John O'Donoghue / Niall Kerr

Jeff Cottam / Rob Pearse

Thomas Valenzuela / Mark Zamora

Michael Wells / John Stoffel

Steve Johnson / Kris Schaumann

Mike McDonald / Frank Vasquez

Patrick Donovan / Tomas Donegan

Paul Dowling / Patrick O Flaherty

Male Doubles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

Masters (40+) B

5

Single Elimination

Brian O'Brien / John Kennedy

Kieran Burke / Paul Herr

Kevin Rossiter / Sean Nolan

Michael O Connor / Pat Murphy

Joel Martin / Matthew Krueger

Male Doubles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

Open

13

Single Elimination

Robbie McCarthy / Diarmaid Nash

Marcos Chavez / Sean Lenning

Martin Mulkerrins / Killian Carroll

Armando Ortiz Jr / Vic Perez

Darragh Daly / Michael Gregan

Daniel Cordova / Luis Cordova Jr.

Tadgh Carroll / Ryan Harkin

Michael Hedigan / Daniel Relihan

Male Doubles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

Platinum (80+)

7

Single Elimination

Michael Driscoll / Jerry White

Ed Grossenbacher / Bob Scarpati

Benjamin Marguglio / Lew Buckingham

Jack Cherrington / Lea McMillan

Curt Creed / Carl Porter

Ted Bergstrom / Brian Wessel

Cecil Delcher / Carl Rice

Male Doubles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

Seniors (35+)

6

Single Elimination

Dominick Lynch / Gavin Buggy

Chris Tico / Emmett Peixoto

Dan Zimet / Marcos Chavez

John Joe Quirke / Paul Graham

Jorge Lopez / Cesar Carlos

David Lara / Jerry Fregoso

Male Doubles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

Super (60+) B

9

Single Elimination

Eric Knight / Mike Spillane

Michael McRae / Brett Miller

Barry Rubin / Mike Dorsher

Joe Diaz / Duncan Johnson

Luis Cantarero / Bob Housman

Terry Cowart / Ron Pichler

Sheldon Silberman / Mark McQuillan

Mark Humphries / Mark Piaskowski

Male Doubles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

Super Master (60+)

12

Single Elimination

Lloyd Garcia / Gary Scogin

Eugene D'Alessio / Dan Vera

David Schmelz / Robert Dyke

Jay Spooner / Dan Passolt

David Schafer / Mark Kohnle

Charles Garcia / George Garcia

Bill Hickey / Jim May

Rick Anderson / Don Reiter

Male Doubles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

Veteran Diamond (75+)

12

Single Elimination

Jim Smith / James Ward

John Loretz / Vince San Angelo

Gary Rohrer / Ron Cole

Dennis Uffer / James Stephenson

Ron Sapp / Vic Di Luzio

Tony Raimondo / Karl Lady

James Triplett / Don Civerolo

Robert Braine / Norm Young

Male Doubles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

Veteran Golden (55+)

9

Single Elimination

Robbie McCarthy Snr / Michael Dowling

Daniel Armijo / Joe Berman

Mark Zamora / Marty Clemens

Paul Santos / Roland Langevin

Enrique Escobar / Luis Clarke

Rick Jackiw / Derek Hampton

Greg Demos / Patrick Donnellan

Steve Birrell / Rick Edwards

Male Doubles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

Veteran Masters (45+)

11

Single Elimination

Kevin Hill / Matthew Hiber

John O'Donoghue / David Moloney

Tim Sandy / Dan Passolt

Dan Zimet / Joe Harris

Michael Benkelman / Juan Flores

Fergal Coughlan / William Holden

Nicholas Kerins / Patrick O Flaherty

Aidan DeVlin / Michael Sheridan

Male Doubles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

Veteran Super Masters (65+)

16

Single Elimination

Bob Lohmueller / Mike Barna

Merv Deckert / Greg Sizemore

Vance McInnis / John Rossiter

Frank Swehosky / Charles Bokelman

David Schafer / Bob Milliken

Ken Eng / Octavio Martinez

Dan Price / Boyd Yesler

Chris Diminico / Stanley Melnick

Male Doubles One-Wall (Small Ball)

Open

5

Single Elimination

William Polanco / Joseph Kaplan

Kody Yan / Steven Woo

Jack O'Shea / John Joe Quirke

Isaiah Hong / Spencer Siu

John Hurley / Gordon Nolan

Male Doubles Wallball

11 and Under (Juniors)

4

Round Robin

Shea Munroe / Gavin Kelly

Matthew Coughlan / Wesley Delany

Conor Doyle / Cian Dunning

Charlie Roche / Joshua Roche

Male Doubles Wallball

13 and Under (Juniors)

5

Single Elimination

Sean Callan / Kyle Jordan

Adam McKenna / Niall Magee

Fiachra O Duill / Feidhlim O Diolluin

Mathew Smith / Oliver McCrystal

Conor Horan / Bobby Doyle

Male Doubles Wallball

15 and Under (Juniors)

6

Single Elimination

Josh Kavanagh / Mark Doyle

Rory Grace / Mikey Kelly

Joe Deveraux / Sam Dunning

Ryan O Toole / Jack Darcy

Brodie Winter / Joseph Lallier

Eric Delany / Joshua Harkin

Male Doubles Wallball

17 and Under (Juniors)

3

Round Robin

Jason O Toole / Cahir Munroe

Nathan Kelly / Eimhin O Diolluin

Mark Crehan / Jack O'Reilly

Male Doubles Wallball

19 and Under (Juniors)

4

Round Robin

James Prentice / Patrick Murphy

Diarmuid Mulkerrins / David Walsh

Peter Donohue / Cian Conneely

Shane Dunne / Tiarnan Agnew

Male Doubles Wallball

B

4

Single Elimination

Ciaran Buckley / Tadgh Carroll

José Fuentes / Hector Centeno

Seamus O Conghaile / Ian McLoughlin

Shane Murphy / Evan Murphy

Male Doubles Wallball

C

10

Single Elimination

Douglas Montalvo / Brodie Winter

Ryan Muldrew / Domenic Morabito

Gregorio Calabrese / Christopher Varricchio

Gearoid O'Connell / Anthony O'Connell

Cillian O'Reilly / Niall Delany

James Dunne / Laurence Dunne

Laurence Murphy / Mike Dillon

Patrick Cooke / Ben Van Arsdale

Male Doubles Wallball

Golden (50+)

5

Single Elimination

Richard Yagual / William Coello

Enrique Rugel / Pedro Rivera

Tomas Donegan / Patrick Donovan

Paul Dowling / Padraig Deveraux

Michael O' Connell / Tom Crehan

Male Doubles Wallball

Masters (40+)

4

Round Robin

Dominick Lynch / John Joe Quirke

Eamonn McCrory / Niall Kerr

Sean Nolan / John Roche

Gregorio Calabrese / Mike Spillane

Male Doubles Wallball

Open

8

Single Elimination

Vlad Klym / Ingmar McKenzie

Paudi Quish / Conor McElduff

Matthew Kudrick / Arthur Sayed

Fergal Coughlan / Fergal Coughlan

Carlos Lalama / José Fuentes

David Schiller / Mike Gustafson

Tri Nguyen / Kody Yan

Bryan Lucero / Danielle Daskalakis

Male Doubles Wallball

Super (60+)

4

Round Robin

Jay Spooner / Robert Winter

Dennis Uffer / Vic Di Luzio

Brett Miller / Michael McRae

Mark McQuillan / Pat Hopkins

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

11 and Under (Juniors)

9

Single Elimination

Gavin Kelly

Shea Munroe

Joshua Roche

Cian Dunning

Conor Doyle

Matthew Coughlan

Wesley Delany

Paul Rodgers

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

13 and Under (Juniors)

18

Single Elimination

Kyle Jordan

Niall Magee

Oliver McCrystal

Andres Cordova

Bobby Doyle

Fiachra O Duill

Sean Callan

Rahul Asokan

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

15 and Under (Juniors)

18

Single Elimination

Josh Kavanagh

Mikey Kelly

Mark Doyle

Rory Grace

David Sanchez Iii

Joe Deveraux

Sean Coughlan

Jack Darcy

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

17 and Under (Juniors)

22

Single Elimination

Eoghan Mc Ginnity

Mark Rodgers

Daire Keane

Ray Ure

Cahir Munroe

Jason O Toole

Alejandro Garcia Jr

Alex Carew

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

19 and Under (Juniors)

23

Single Elimination

Tiarnan Agnew

Ivan Burgos

Sean Kerr

David Walsh

Ben Devlin

Peter Donohue

Michael Gaulton

Shane Dunne

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

A

31

Single Elimination

Jack O'Shea

Daniel Hayes

Daniel Fenlon

David Walsh

Kyle Kloss

Ricardo Palma

Vincent Maling

Steven Woo

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

Age 23 and Under

18

Single Elimination

Galen Riordan

Gabhain McCrystall

Gavin Coyle

Colin Crehan

Max Langmack

Juan Canales

Ryan Harkin

Fergal Coughlan

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

B

49

Single Elimination

Brian Mahon

Seamus O Conghaile

Ciaran Malone

Conor O'Gorman

Garrett Bacon

Ciaran Buckley

Conor Walsh

Aaron Geoghegan

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

C

64

Single Elimination

Adam Walsh

Myles Carroll

Aidan O Flaherty

Darren Carter

Laurence Murphy

Gearoid O'Connell

Jamie Kelly

Niall McMahon

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

Diamond B (70+)

14

Single Elimination

David Coulter

Michael Jordan

Sam Pompelia

Rick Wheelock

William Kelly

David Wallace

John Wicklund

Terry Manning

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

Diamond Master (70+)

21

Single Elimination

Eugene Kennedy

Edward Buggy

Frank Cikan

John Nett

Greg Stansbury

Dan Scilley

Dan Ho

Rick Graham

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

Golden (50+) B

9

Single Elimination

Robert Scola

Greg Demos

Stephen Kiorpes

James Cooke

Kieran Burke

Jim Walker

Gerry O'Neill

Michael Naughton

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

Golden Master (50+)

20

Single Elimination

Patrick Donovan

Tomas Donegan

Lennart Delatorre

Steve Johnson

Rick Edwards

Bob Kujawski

Paul Pfannenstiel

Michael Wells

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

Masters (40+)

6

Single Elimination

Gavin Buggy

Paul Graham

Mike Gustafson

John O Connor

Charles Vazac

Miguel Negrete

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

Masters (40+) B

8

Single Elimination

Albert Negrete

Miguel Negrete

Aidan DeVlin

Brian O'Brien

Pat Murphy

Sean Nolan

Kevin Rossiter

Michael O Connor

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

Open

33

Single Elimination

Killian Carroll

Martin Mulkerrins

Paul Brady

Robbie McCarthy

Sean Lenning

Colin Crehan

Luis Cordova Jr.

Diarmaid Nash

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

Platinum (80+)

13

Single Elimination

Ed Grossenbacher

Michael Miller

Michael Driscoll

Jerry White

Carl Rice

Bob Scarpati

Lea McMillan

Ralph Perry

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

Seniors (35+)

8

Single Elimination

Dominick Lynch

Logan Foley

John O Connor

Albert Negrete

Michael Morgan

John Joe Quirke

Lawrence Aguiar

John Laliberte

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

Super (60+) B

19

Single Elimination

Barry Rubin

Laurent Couture

Randall Stender

Thomas Byrne

Michael McRae

Brett Miller

Mark Humphries

Phil Kleineschay

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

Super Master (60+)

25

Single Elimination

Phil Kirk

Daniel Brennan

Eli Seaman

Michael Linnik

Michael Rossiter

David Streibig

Mike Flannery

Jack Brady

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

Veteran Diamond (75+)

19

Single Elimination

James Ward

Vic Di Luzio

Don Civerolo

Robert Braine

Ron Sapp

Jim Smith

Harry Scott

Carl Valentino

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

Veteran Gold Masters (55+)

12

Single Elimination

Danny Bell

John Herlihy

Paul Santos

Michael Dowling

Marty Clemens

Joe Berman

Roland Langevin

Patrick Donnellan

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

Veteran Masters (45+)

13

Single Elimination

David Moloney

Michael Benkelman

Michael Sheridan

Juan Flores

John Kennedy

Fergal Coughlan

Keith Donnellan

Arturo Suarez

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

Veteran Platinum (85+)

3

Round Robin

Lew Buckingham

Carlos Guerrero

Ted Bergstrom

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

Veteran Super Masters  (65+)

40

Single Elimination

Greg Sizemore

John Rossiter

Scott Spann

Mike Barna

Craig Trull

William Wyrsch

Merv Deckert

Eugene D'Alessio

Male Singles One-Wall (Small Ball)

B

6

Single Elimination

Jamie Kelly

Isaiah Hong

David Sanchez Iii

Patrick Revier

Yasuharu Ootsuki

Louis Rasic

Male Singles One-Wall (Small Ball)

Diamond Master (70+)

3

Round Robin

Dennis Uffer

Michael Driscoll

Michael Haar

Male Singles One-Wall (Small Ball)

Golden Master (50+)

6

Single Elimination

Robbie McCarthy Snr

George Patrick Miller

Abe Mantell

John Stoffel

Brett Miller

Michael McQuillan

Male Singles One-Wall (Small Ball)

Masters (40+)

5

Single Elimination

Mike Gustafson

James Doyle

Pat Murphy

John O Connor

John Stoffel

Male Singles One-Wall (Small Ball)

Open

5

Single Elimination

William Polanco

Joseph Kaplan

Steven Woo

Eric Lee

James Flaherty

Male Singles Wallball

11 and Under (Juniors)

7

Single Elimination

Gavin Kelly

Joshua Roche

Cian Dunning

Conor Doyle

Wesley Delany

Matthew Coughlan

Shea Munroe

Male Singles Wallball

13 and Under (Juniors)

10

Single Elimination

Kyle Jordan

Niall Magee

Sean Callan

Adam McKenna

Feidhlim O Diolluin

Fiachra O Duill

Mathew Smith

Oliver McCrystal

Male Singles Wallball

15 and Under (Juniors)

12

Single Elimination

Mikey Kelly

Mark Doyle

Ryan O Toole

Jack Darcy

Rory Grace

David Sanchez Iii

Brodie Winter

Sean Coughlan

Male Singles Wallball

17 and Under (Juniors)

10

Single Elimination

Eimhin O Diolluin

Eoghan Mc Ginnity

Jason O Toole

Cahir Munroe

Anthony O'Connell

Mark Crehan

Nathan Kelly

Jack O'Reilly

Male Singles Wallball

19 and Under (Juniors)

9

Single Elimination

James Prentice

Sean Kerr

Peter Donohue

Ben Devlin

Cian Conneely

Patrick Cooke

Diarmuid Mulkerrins

Moises Guajardo

Male Singles Wallball

23 and Under

4

Round Robin

Paudi Quish

Ben Devlin

Jamie Kelly

Jack Roche

MWA

Male Singles Wallball

A

4

Round Robin

Josef Gotsch

Jack O'Shea

Fergal Coughlan

Matthew Callanan

MWB

Male Singles Wallball

B

14

Single Elimination

Ingmar McKenzie

Tri Nguyen

Conor Walsh

Matthew Kudrick

Ryan Muldrew

Jack Safros

Ian McLoughlin

Eric Lee

MWC

Male Singles Wallball

C

22

Single Elimination

Douglas Montalvo

Gearoid O'Connell

Adam Walsh

Laurence Dunne

Ben Van Arsdale

Steven O'Neill

Darren Carter

Sean McCrory

MWD

Male Singles Wallball

Diamond (70+)

5

Single Elimination

Eugene Kennedy

Vic Di Luzio

Michael Haar

William Kelly

Geoff Williams

MWG

Male Singles Wallball

Golden (50+)

14

Single Elimination

William Coello

Patrick Donovan

John Herlihy

Robbie McCarthy Snr

Richard Yagual

James Dunne

Abe Mantell

Padraig Deveraux

MWM

Male Singles Wallball

Masters (40+)

10

Single Elimination

Carlos Lalama

James Doyle

Eamonn McCrory

Jack Safros

John Roche

John O Connor

Fergal Coughlan

Hector Centeno

MWO

Male Singles Wallball

Open

5

Single Elimination

Conor McElduff

Vlad Klym

Arthur Sayed

Josef Gotsch

David Schiller

MWS

Male Singles Wallball

Super (60+)

7

Single Elimination

Jay Spooner

Michael Rossiter

Pedro Rivera

Robert Winter

John Rossiter

Mark McQuillan

David McHugh

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Handball Tournament