Tournament: 40th Annual Lewis Drug Pro/Am IRT Tier 1 and South Dakota State Singles Championship: Racquetball

1/18/2018 - 1/21/2018, Sioux Falls Family YMCA - Sioux Falls, SD USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:Lewisproam.director@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

SD Racquetball Events South Dakota Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Singles

IRT Pro

37

Single Elimination

Alejandro Landa

Daniel De La Rosa

Alvaro Beltran

Samuel Murray

Rodrigo Montoya

Sebastian Franco

David Horn

Rocky Carson I I I

MPD

Men's Doubles

IRT Pro

11

Single Elimination

Javier Mar / Rodrigo Montoya

Jake Bredenbeck / Jose Diaz

David Horn / Mauro Rojas

Jansen Allen / Felipe Camacho

Samuel Murray / Alejandro Landa

Sebastian Franco / Mario Mercado

Gerardo Franco / Alejandro Cardona

Alvaro Beltran / Daniel De La Rosa

Men's Singles

IRT Futures

32

Single Elimination

Sebastian Franco

Alejandro Cardona

Gerardo Franco

Tim Landeryou

Dylan Reid

Mauro Rojas

Eduardo Portillo

Sebastian Fernandez

Men's Singles

IRT Futures Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Brad Hansen

Francisco Troncoso

Justin Johnson

Tyler Thielen

Benjamin Horner

Jeff Zomer

Michael Phillips

Tanner Prentice

MFD

Men's Doubles

IRT Future Doubles

10

Single Elimination

Eduardo Portillo / Sebastian Fernandez

Tim Landeryou / James Landeryou

Thomas Carter / Nicholas Riffel

Tommy Murray / Samuel Murray

Bryan Crosser / Keith Minor

Lee Connell / Tanner Prentice

Alejandro Landa / Sudsy Monchik

Tyler Thielen / Michael Phillips

Men's Doubles

Centurion B Doubles Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Jeff Scherschligt / Mark Griffin

Rick Noonan / Wade Roelfsema

Men's Doubles

30+

6

Single Elimination

Lee Connell / James Landeryou

Tim Landeryou / Matthew Majxner

Ruben Gonzalez / Doug Ganim

Bryan Crosser / Keith Minor

Travis Mettenbrink / Brad Hansen

Todd Meendering / Jeff Zomer

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ Open

5

Single Elimination

Sudsy Monchik / Ruben Gonzalez

Alvaro Beltran / Troy Stallings

Wayne Leblanc / Matthew Majxner

Doug Ganim / Troy Vanbemmelen

Jon Groskreutz / Todd Meendering

Men's Singles

Elite Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Terry Kisling

Andrew Gleason

Men's Singles

A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Gatlin Sutherland

Jacob Noland

Men's Singles

B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Patrick Ellering

Kaius Helenurm

WA

Women's Singles

A

3

Round Robin

Page Kern

Nicole Friesen

Marie McLaughlin

Men's Age Singles

Under 40 Age Open Singles Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Mitch Kost

Dean Baer

Men's Age Singles

4050 Age Open Singles

4

Round Robin

Al Wieweck

Bill Webb

Jason Hugi

Kevin Vugteveen

Men's Age Singles

60+

5

Round Robin

Al Wieweck

Dave Anderson

Wesley Goth

Brad Strand

David Olson

Men's Age Singles

Under 50 a Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Bradly Gulbranson

David Hagerott

Men's Age Singles

50+ A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Jon Groskreutz

Dan Pansch

Men's Age Singles

All Age B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Kaius Helenurm

Ron Berquist

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

4

Round Robin

Blake Lewis / Zach Vancura

Dan Barrett / Craig Vanderbeek

Mitch Kost / Justin Johnson

Mike Klocker / Jon Hofer

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Leland Rupp / David Duscher

Dennis Thurman / Todd Meendering

Men's Doubles

B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Michael Brytowski / Ron Denler

Patrick Ellering / Daniel Ford

Men's Doubles

25-60+ Open Doubles Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Terry Kisling / Jason Hugi

Troy Stallings / Rick Betts

Men's Doubles

50+ A / B

4

Round Robin

Jim Henning / Steve Springer

Kevin Vugteveen / Bruce Leigh

Dan Pansch / Dave Dunlap

Wesley Goth / John Dawes

Mixed Doubles

Open / A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Julia Vargas / Dan Barrett

Vallana Perrault / Matt Miller

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Marsh&McLennan Howalt+McDowell Insurance
Racquetball Tournament