Tournament: 2018 Michigan Regionals: Racquetball

4/14/2018 - 4/15/2018, Davison Athletic Club - Davison, MI USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:dschopieray@newtechnologiesinc.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MI Racquetball Events Racquetball Association of Michigan

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MPD

Men's Doubles

IRT Pro

5

Single Elimination

Gregory Lewerenz / Jim Bronson

Robin Basil / Scott Young

Nathan Tucker / Ryan Minto

Steve Goedker / Brad Schopieray

Ian Brooks / Kevin White

Men's Doubles

MDA/B

6

Single Elimination

Cyrus Chinoy / Howard Webb, Jr.

Michael Stephens / Richard Westerbrink

Jeff Johnson / Tom Blakeslee

Andrew White / Jeffrey Prevett

Navi Kannan / Sareen Kancharla

Chad Eldridge / Jeff Simonis

Men's Doubles

MDA/B Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Chad Eldridge / Jeff Simonis


MA

Men's Singles

A

8

Single Elimination

Cyrus Chinoy

Bruce Keeling

Jeff Johnson

Howard Webb, Jr.

Richard Westerbrink

Michael Stephens

Brent Siler

Daniel Mancia

MB

Men's Singles

B

10

Single Elimination

Daniel Mancia

Brian Kelly

Jeff Simonis

Charles Van Hoose

Chad Eldridge

Sareen Kancharla

Andrew White

Navi Kannan

MC

Men's Singles

C

8

Single Elimination

Zhi Yan Leong

Sareen Kancharla

Cameron Chapell

Daniel Mendoza

Mackenzie Richardson

Navi Kannan

Jordan Lerner

Justice Oshiyoye

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

6

Single Elimination

Michael Brennan

John Leggett

Cyrus Chinoy

Mitchel Endicott

Bruce Keeling

Brent Siler

Men's Singles

IRT Pro

10

Single Elimination

Brad Schopieray

Gregory Lewerenz

Ryan Minto

Ian Brooks

Kevin White

Ferd Samson

Steve Goedker

Jim Bronson

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th