Tournament: 2018 Oregon Regional: Racquetball

4/19/2018 - 4/22/2018, Cascade Athletic Club - GRESHAM, OR USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:racquetball@cascadeac.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OR Racquetball Events Oregon Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Dylan Reid

Jason Samora

Tim Prigo

Rick Charbonneau

Dan Cramer

Ryan Charbonneau

Sunji Spencer

Bryan Domogalla

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

10

Single Elimination

Blake Ingram

Mark Szabo

Andrew Jones

Roberto Cardenas

Sanjay Bedi

Brian Woolf

Larry Geracitano

Brian Ancheta

MA

Men's Singles

A

13

Single Elimination

Darioush Afshar

Suresh Kumar

Prem Mathew

Robert Jose

Ryan Wallen

Brad Stephens

Matt Taylor

Lucas Bain

MB

Men's Singles

B

14

Single Elimination

Chris Yamnitsky

Andy White

Lee Selby

Scott Skellenger

Bryan Roberts

Cody Poff

Raymond Love

Charles Blomquist

MC

Men's Singles

C

14

Single Elimination

John Ryder

Dale Dorning

Jeff Simonson

Darvin Mattila

Jacob Edgerton

Rod Lewis

Rob Hegemann

Bailey Thalman

Men's Age Singles

50+

5

Round Robin

Rich Carver

John Winings

Michael Bern

Mark Szabo

Tim Kilgore

Men's Age Singles

55+

8

Single Elimination

Michael Stoner

Samuel Smith

Tony DeGiorgio

Scott Morrill

Brad Stephens

David Hurt

Joel Pokorny

Bruce Gianotti

WO

Women's Singles

Open

4

Round Robin

Ariana Guilak

Annie Roberts

Linda Reeves

Georgette Blomquist

Women's Singles

Womens A/B

5

Round Robin

Kareena Mathew

Augusta Herman

Stevanie Fama

Elena Mathew

Sara Freeman

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Dan Cramer / Chad Cherry

Jason Samora / Bronc Hughes

Dylan Reid / Sam Reid

Ryan Charbonneau / Rick Charbonneau

Arash Afshar / Grant Stalley

Rich Carver / Mark Szabo

Joel Adler / Steve Altizer

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

10

Single Elimination

Lucas Bain / Justin Juul

Scott Dickinson / Kevin Thompson

Jim Hart / Mike Lyons

Laura Morin / Polly Reuther

Trev Hammon / Shane Reilly

Scott Nolander / Ian Bain

Tony DeGiorgio / Tim Kilgore

Matt Taylor / Daniel Gummo

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

7

Single Elimination

Daniel Hoffman / Scott Skellenger

George Bartlett / Timel Ragland

Raymond Love / Andy White

Robert Flecker / Rick Menashe

Charles Blomquist / Kevin Colley

Christopher Kirby / Mel Landreth

Ryan Tilton / Bailey Thalman

Men's Doubles

Combined 90+

7

Single Elimination

Scott Dickinson / Kevin Thompson

David Reyes / Jim Hart

David Hurt / Scott Fish

Brian Ancheta / Ed Boyle

Michael Kauhane / Scott Morrill

Robert Jose / Lee Selby

Mel Landreth / Christopher Kirby

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Open/Elite

9

Single Elimination

Michael Stoner / Linda Reeves

Grant Stalley / Lihau Perreira

Rich Carver / Polly Reuther

Tyler Vorhies / Laura Morin

Sanjay Bedi / Georgette Blomquist

Arash Afshar / Ariana Guilak

Lucas Bain / Annie Roberts

Mason Masuda / Elizabeth Yee

Mixed Doubles

A

10

Single Elimination

Suresh Kumar / Kaylea Henderson

Scott Nolander / Bernie Perreira

Scott Morrill / Elizabeth Yee

Prem Mathew / Elena Mathew

John Adler / Heather Love

David Reyes / Vicky Reyes

Ryan Wallen / Lihau Perreira

Michael Cobb / Jae Graham

Mixed Doubles

B

5

Round Robin

Scott Skellenger / Stevanie Fama

Cody Poff / Lina Droste

Daniel Hoffman / Sara Freeman

Rod Lewis / Jesica Trees

J. W. Travis Thomas / Shasta Thomas

Junior 12/14

Junior 12/14

7

Single Elimination

Victor Emilio Pinto Gonzalez

Drake Howard

Riley Edwards

Benjamin Roberts

Ryan Love

Katie Bain

Shelby Levens

Junior 18 and under

Junior 18 and under

4

Round Robin

Kareena Mathew

Jacob Edgerton

Lina Droste

Sam Holzbach

Junior 12/14

Junior 12/14 Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Shelby Levens

Ryan Love

Katie Bain

Men's Age Singles

55+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Brad Stephens

David Hurt

Joel Pokorny

Bruce Gianotti

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Tony DeGiorgio / Tim Kilgore

Trev Hammon / Shane Reilly

Scott Nolander / Ian Bain

Art Fleming / Bob Smith

Jim Douglas / Bruce Gianotti

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

0

Single Elimination

Christopher Kirby / Mel Landreth

Charles Blomquist / Kevin Colley

Ryan Tilton / Bailey Thalman

Men's Doubles

Combined 90+ Consolation

0

Single Elimination

Michael Kauhane / Scott Morrill

Robert Jose / Lee Selby

Mel Landreth / Christopher Kirby

Men's Doubles

Elite Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Bronc Hughes / John Winings

Steve Altizer / Brian Woolf

Blake Ingram / Andrew Jones

Michael Bern / Michael Stoner

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Arash Afshar / Grant Stalley

Joel Adler / Steve Altizer

Rich Carver / Mark Szabo

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Brad Stephens

Daniel Gummo

Shane Reilly

Jim Douglas

George Bartlett

Chris Yamnitsky

Matt Taylor

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

John Ryder

Darvin Mattila

Troy Ylitalo

Jeff Simonson

Timel Ragland

Teigon Tegner

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Raymond Love

Rob Hegemann

Teigon Tegner

Kevin Colley

J. W. Travis Thomas

Troy Ylitalo

James Trujillo

Men's Singles

D Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Bruce Howard

Jesica Trees

Sam Holzbach

Mario Zaki

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Steve Altizer

Sanjay Bedi

Brian Woolf

Mason Masuda

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Sam Reid

Joel Adler

Arash Afshar

Roberto Cardenas

Sunji Spencer

Mixed Doubles

A Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Scott Fish / Sara Freeman

Michael Kauhane / Augusta Herman

David Reyes / Vicky Reyes

John Adler / Heather Love

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Open/Elite Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Arash Afshar / Ariana Guilak

Sanjay Bedi / Georgette Blomquist

Lucas Bain / Annie Roberts

Michael Cobb / Jae Graham

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament