2018 USA Racquetball New England Regional Championship

4/27/2018 - 4/29/2018, Latitude Sports Clubs - Peabody, Massachusetts USA


Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th
 

Men's Age Singles

40/50/60

10

Single Elimination

Michael Spugnardi

David Lane

Erik Sweetser

Mark Jacobs

James Gidicsin

Scott Hastie

Ron Wojnoski

Marco Labonte

 

Men's Age Singles

70+

4

Single Elimination

Bill Kelso

Robert Ferrara

Richard Nevius

Mark Scheier

 

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

9

Single Elimination

Keegan Smith / Paul Jones

James Lucci / Marco Labonte

Chance Kremer / Frederick Albion

John Vitale / Joseph Vadala

Ronald Laplante / Richard Barrett

Brent Salgat / Mike Francis

Douglas Bonanno / Steven Ragsdale

Clifton Greim / David Diperri

 

Men's Doubles

B/C

6

Single Elimination

Mark Yanofsky / Joseph Vadala

Brian Hurst / Nicholas Hurst

Matthew Currier / Mike Currier

Jason Sicklick / Wynn Wiggins

Richard Nevius / Walter Yourawski

Anthony Sharp / Milene Marques

 

Men's Doubles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Andrey Bondarenko / Jose Flores, Jr.

Samuel McGill / Norman Escobar

Gillian Cobb / Stewart Solomon

Clifton Greim / David Diperri

Eliot Malave / Ron Wojnoski

Fernando Bento / Larry Cesareo

 

MA

Men's Singles

A

14

Single Elimination

Frederick Albion

Cody Boucher

Paul Jones

John Vitale

Keegan Smith

Brent Salgat

Warren Hennemuth

Scott Crawford

 

MB

Men's Singles

B

12

Single Elimination

Mike Francis

Nicholas Hurst

Mark Yanofsky

Ronald Laplante

Matthew Vasta

Simon Smith

George Petrella

Kalyan Pisupati

 

MC

Men's Singles

C

9

Single Elimination

Mark Jacobs

Tony Lucci

Simon Smith

David Lane Jr.

Jason Sicklick

Wynn Wiggins

Brady Reynolds

Walter Yourawski

 

MD

Men's Singles

D

4

Round Robin

Tony Lucci

David Lane Jr.

Matthew Currier

Brady Reynolds

 

Men's Singles

Open / Elite

15

Single Elimination

Michael Spugnardi

Jose Flores, Jr.

David Lane

Richard Sledzik

Larry Cesareo

Stewart Solomon

Andrey Bondarenko

Matthew Jonasch

 

Men's Singles

Open / Elite Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Samuel McGill

Cody Boucher

Scott Crawford

Erik Sweetser

Norman Escobar

Rosendo Longoria

Eliot Malave

 

WOE

Women's Singles

Open / Elite

4

Round Robin

Teri Labrie

Gillian Cobb

Beverly Supanick

Joanne Pomodoro

 
Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

R2sports.com
USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software
USAracquetball.com