Tournament: Racquetball Canada - Selection Event #2

2/2/2018 - 2/4/2018, Kitchener Ymca, Kitchener - Kitchener, ON CAN


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:awebb@prokennex.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

WO

Women's Singles

Open

9

Single Elimination

Jen Saunders

Alexis Iwaasa

Christine Richardson

Michele Morissette

Valerie Fallu

Danielle Drury

Erin Geeraert

Juliette Parent

CWO

Women's Singles

5 - 8

5

Single Elimination

Erin Geeraert

Valerie Fallu

Danielle Drury

Juliette Parent

Cassie Prentice

MOG

Men's Singles

Open Gold 1-4

22

Olympic Format

Samuel Murray

Tim Landeryou

Coby Iwaasa

Pedro Castro

James Landeryou

Nicolas Bousquet

Lee Connell

Mike Green

Men's Singles

Open Classic Plate 5-8

4

Single Elimination

Nicolas Bousquet

James Landeryou

Lee Connell

Mike Green

MOB

Men's Singles

Open Blue 9-12

8

Olympic Format

Trevor Webb

Tanner Mattson

Tommy Murray

Tanner Prentice

Mitch Brayley

Joshua Keil

Michael Leduc

Sean Sauvé

MOR

Men's Singles

Open Red

6

Olympic Format

Ian Frattinger

Kyle Wiseman

Dylan Scattolon

Patrick Jauvin

Mathew Forstner

Bill Digregorio

MOW

Men's Singles

Open White

2

Olympic Format

Mathew Forstner

Bill Digregorio

MA

Men's Singles

A

10

Single Elimination

Luke Coughey

Nathan Jauvin

Stephane Parent

Bill Digregorio

Jason Dunham

Steve Scagnetti

Terry Nelson

Steven Leduc

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Jason Dunham

Christian Pocsai

Steve Scagnetti

Jeff Senior

MB

Men's Singles

B

12

Single Elimination

Greg Lonc

Drew Cady

Jesse Craig

Danny Deakin

Rick Macneil

Asher Pocsai

Tim Deakin

Michael Aucoin

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

George Coyle

Paul Dixon

Jonathan Petro

Rick Dixon

WAB

Women's Singles

A / B

5

Round Robin

Roberta MacK

Isabelle Lapierre

Eva Pocsai

Gwen Smoluk

Kellie Morrison

Men's Doubles

A / B

10

Single Elimination

Martin Sauvé / Steven Leduc

Nathan Jauvin / Stephane Parent

Danny Deakin / Paul Dixon

Christian Pocsai / Rick Macneil

Drew Cady / Greg Lonc

Jeff Senior / Steve Scagnetti

Asher Pocsai / Luke Coughey

Rick Dixon / Tim Deakin

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament