Tournament: 2018 Florida IRT Regional Championships: Racquetball

4/26/2018 - 4/29/2018, Sarasota Family YMCA (Frank Berlin Branch) - Sarasota, FL USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:auchad99@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

FL Racquetball Events Florida Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

24- / 25+ / 30+

4

Round Robin

Sergio Acuna

Pablo Andres Alvarado

Dylan Pruitt

Jarrod Foecking

Men's Age Singles

30+A / 35+A / 40+A

6

Single Elimination

Fabian Cuesta

Thomas Youman

Aaron Hattaway

Marcos Reyero

Jorge Moreno

Mark Gibbs

Men's Age Singles

30+B / 40+B

4

Round Robin

Thomas Youman

Marcell Estep

Andres Trujillo

Wes Parker

Men's Age Singles

35+ / 40+

4

Round Robin

Brent Walters

Jose Casillas

Marcos Reyero

Mike Isbell

Men's Age Singles

45+

7

Single Elimination

Matt Fontana

Mike Mondello

Rick Ferrin

Terry Kisling

Roderick Van Dyke

Shawn Leins

Chris Steinheiser

Men's Age Singles

50 B /55 B / 60 B

3

Round Robin

Gary Wargo

Eric Foecking

Rick Whittemore

Men's Age Singles

50+

5

Single Elimination

Rick Ferrin

Len Knudsen

Giovanni Luciano

Brady Fitzgerald

Bill Duffack

Men's Age Singles

50+ A

5

Single Elimination

Roger Seng

Steve Disalvo

Juan Miano

Paul Wozniak

Carlos Lopez Sr

Men's Age Singles

55+

3

Round Robin

Shawn Leins

Scott Taylor

Doug Moore

Men's Age Singles

55+A / 60+A

3

Round Robin

Gene Fry

Greg Hammack

Scott Kelly

Men's Age Singles

60+C / 65+C / 70+C

4

Round Robin

Bruce Hollander

Tom Feely

Howard Taggart

Randolph Canham

Men's Age Singles

65+

3

Round Robin

Scott Taylor

Moshe Mann

Anthony Gambone

Men's Age Singles

70+ / 70+A

3

Round Robin

David Shelton

Joe Simonetta

Richard Gormley

Men's Age Singles

75+ / 75+A

3

Round Robin

Gordon Kelly

Howard Taggart

Charles Meyers

Men's Doubles

30+ / 40+ / 45+

3

Round Robin

Brad Bowen / Chase Flowers

Jason Baez Alfonso / Jorge Bacallao

Marcus Riggins / Roderick Van Dyke

Men's Doubles

50+

4

Single Elimination

Brady Fitzgerald / Len Knudsen

Eric New / Wes Wesley

Bryan Turtle / Rod Southwood

Bob Lerow / Randy Shearer

Men's Doubles

65+ / 70+

4

Single Elimination

David Wolfson / Salvatore Perconti

Cecil Blankenship / Steve Miller

Bill Vitaliano / Charles Meyers

Bruce Hollander / Richard Gormley

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

9

Single Elimination

Kleber Oliveira / Luis Macias

Bill Duffack / Darron Toston

Mark Gibbs / Matthew Miller

Felipe Sosa / Rod Southwood

Steve Disalvo / Zac Di Donato

Aaron Hattaway / Jorge Moreno

Kyle Pullen / Bob Lerow

Chris Thompson / Leduan Fernandez

Men's Doubles

B / C

3

Round Robin

Paul Wozniak / Wes Parker

Greg Hammack / Marcell Estep

Rick Whittemore / Rob Lyons

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ A

3

Round Robin

Bryan Turtle / Matthew Miller

Anthony Suede Harris / Eric New

David Wolfson / Salvatore Perconti

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ Open

5

Single Elimination

Giovanni Luciano / Terry Kisling

John Scott / Salvatore Perconti

Steve Miller / Wesley Miller

Mark Coty / Spencer Edwards

Marcus Riggins / Wes Wesley

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

8

Single Elimination

Jay Ferrer / Timmy Hansen

Dylan Pruitt / Mike Spiro

Brad Bowen / Chase Flowers

Jose Casillas / Randy Shearer

Jason Baez Alfonso / Jorge Bacallao

Brandon Bryant / Cecil McNair

Pablo Andres Alvarado / Thomas Youman

Fabian Cuesta / Marcos Reyero

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

13

Single Elimination

Jake Bredenbeck / Jose Diaz

Andree Parrilla / Charles Pratt

Christian Longoria / Felipe Camacho

Maurice Miller / Troy Warigon

Tim Hansen / Scott Graves

Mike Harmon / Wesley Miller

Mauricio Zelada / Robert Collins

Andres Acuna / Thomas Carter

MA

Men's Singles

A

18

Single Elimination

Fabian Cuesta

Darron Toston

Marcos Reyero

Aaron Hattaway

Jorge Bacallao

Kleber Oliveira

Zac Di Donato

Carlos Lopez Sr

MB

Men's Singles

B

5

Single Elimination

Marcell Estep

Gordon Kelly

Scott Kelly

Andres Trujillo

David Wilmore Jr.

MC

Men's Singles

C

4

Single Elimination

Wes Parker

Rick Whittemore

Edward Laugen

Randolph Canham

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

9

Single Elimination

Dylan Pruitt

Jay Ferrer

Timmy Hansen

Shawn Leins

Mike Spiro

Chris Steinheiser

Jarrod Foecking

Pablo Andres Alvarado

Men's Singles

IRT Pro

38

Single Elimination

Kane Waselenchuk

Rocky Carson I I I

David Horn

Alejandro Landa

Sebastian Franco

Charles Pratt

Alvaro Beltran

Jansen Allen

MO

Men's Singles

Open

18

Single Elimination

Andres Acuna

Edwin Galicia

Felipe Camacho

Andree Parrilla

Christian Longoria

Andrés Gómez

Maurice Miller

Brent Walters

Mixed Doubles

40+

6

Single Elimination

Jason Baez Alfonso / Maddie Melendez

Johnnie Harris Ll / Tamika Holman

Felicia Green / Wes Wesley

Marsha Johnson / Tim Hansen

Cecil McNair / Joy Mattocks

Ryan Wilson / Sharon McNeill

Mixed Doubles

50+ / 60+

3

Round Robin

Jean Trimble / Moshe Mann

Anthony Suede Harris / Margo Scott

Bill Vitaliano / Karen Crownover

Mixed Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Gene Fry / Wanda Voorhees

Anthony Suede Harris / Fanta David

Gabriela Da Silva / Juan Miano

Mixed Doubles

B

3

Round Robin

Lisa Bogus / Rick Whittemore

Bill Vitaliano / Karen Crownover

Aurora Russel / David Wilmore Jr.

Mixed Doubles

Elite

9

Single Elimination

Dylan Pruitt / Maddie Melendez

Felicia Green / Ryan Wilson

Graciana Wargo / Evan Wargo

Mike Spiro / Mikki Cottet

Wes Wesley / Marsha Johnson

Cecil McNair / Joy Mattocks

Brandon Bryant / Kanesha Madison

Maria Paz Riquelme / Yesid Bazoberry

Mixed Doubles

Open

4

Single Elimination

Daniela Molina / Maurice Miller

Cristina Amaya / Sebastian Fernandez

Chance Manley / Troy Warigon

Carmen Hernandez / Fabian Cuesta

Women's Doubles

A / B / C

4

Round Robin

Donna Jones / Marsha Johnson

Fanta David / Mikki Cottet

Margo Scott / Wanda Voorhees

Lisa Bogus / Aurora Russel

WED

Women's Doubles

Elite

5

Single Elimination

Felicia Green / Kanesha Madison

Graciana Wargo / Joy Mattocks

Maddie Melendez / Sharon McNeill

Maria Paz Riquelme / Maria De Los Angeles Sarria

Chance Manley / Fanta David

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Adriana Riveros / Cristina Amaya

Daniela Molina / Masiel Rivera

Carmen Hernandez / Susan Adams

Brenda Laime / Cecilia Pratt

WEA

Women's Singles

Elite / A

8

Single Elimination

Maria Paz Riquelme


Joy Mattocks

Tamika Holman

Graciana Wargo

Mikki Cottet

Maria De Los Angeles Sarria

Women's Singles

LPRT / Open

5

Single Elimination

Adriana Riveros

Masiel Rivera

Brenda Laime

Cristina Amaya

Cecilia Pratt

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Michael Ammen
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament