Tournament: 2018 ORA State Singles/Doubles Championship & State Intercollegiate Championships: Racquetball

2/24/2018 - 2/25/2018, The Ohio State University - Columbus, OH USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:ganim@mac.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OH Racquetball Events Ohio Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

(40/50+) Men's Age Singles - Men’s 40/50+

4

Round Robin

Bruce Drye

Kelly North

Steve Lerner

Chris Webb

MO

Men's Singles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Rom Dresbach

Jim Bronson

Kyle Ulliman

Doug Ganim

Jeremy Dixon

Sheryl Lotts

Lily Berry

Daniel Herrera

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Jeremy Dixon

Chris Webb

Ethan Slutzky

Chengcheng Li

Gregory Heinle

MA

Men's Singles

A

16

Single Elimination

Terry Moore

Sam Wildofsky

Jacob Gentillon

Shravan Kumar Eetha

Raghu Telidevara

Chris Webb

Shaun Davis

Grant Stubbins

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Dave Rogers

Doug Tegge

Gregory Lotts

Steve Barry

Seth Bullock

Will Eberle

Matt Schneider

Sam Stoughton

MB

Men's Singles

B

13

Single Elimination

Grant Stubbins

Will Eberle

Ed Holcomb

Ernesto Reyes

Sam Stoughton

Michael Shaw

Michael Force

Bryan Sluis

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Robert Stanek

Steven Wagner

Michael Force

Justin Middleton

Ed Papcum

Michael Shaw

Christian Ulliman

MC

Men's Singles

C

11

Single Elimination

Ernesto Reyes

Austin Gautreaux

Paul Miller

Justin Middleton

Pete Ferris

Blake Stubbins

Christian Ulliman

Ed Holcomb Sr.

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Cody Meadows

Pete Ferris

Blake Stubbins

Satvik Vala

Tianyi Li

Christian Ulliman

MD

Men's Singles

D

5

Round Robin

Pete Ferris

Paul Miller

Zach Force

Satvik Vala

Jacob Papcum

Men's Age Singles

Men’s 24-/25+

5

Round Robin

Aj Bennett

Jacob Gentillon

Gregory Heinle

Shravan Kumar Eetha

Robert Stanek

Men's Age Singles

Men’s 30/35+

4

Round Robin

Bruce Drye

Chengcheng Li

Sam Stoughton

Seth Bullock

Men's Age Singles

Men’s 55/60+

4

Round Robin

Steve Lerner

Allen Berliner

Dennis Nichols

Bruce Lillis

Men's Age Singles

65+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Kenny Hole

Tom Wood

Men's Age Singles

70+

8

Single Elimination

Tony Berkemeier

Jim Knickerbocker

Jack Morgenroth

Rodney Reiter

Stu Simcox

Eddie Ropp

Charles Herrera

Rob Riday

Men's Age Singles

70+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Rob Riday

Charles Herrera

Eddie Ropp

Stu Simcox

Men's Age Singles

Men’s 24-/35+ C/D

4

Round Robin

Austin Gautreaux

Cody Meadows

Blake Stubbins

Satvik Vala

Men's Age Singles

Men’s 45/55 A/B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Bartolo Mormina

Steve Barry

Men's Doubles

Open Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Jeremy Dixon / Kyle Ulliman

Doug Ganim / Kelly North

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

8

Single Elimination

Mark Vosskuehler / Sam Wildofsky

Raghu Telidevara / Doug Tegge

Steve Barry / Chengcheng Li

Shravan Kumar Eetha / Shaun Davis

Jim Wray / Matthew Wray

Dave Rogers / Cb Irwin

Matt Schneider / Steven Wagner

Gregory Lotts / John Helmick

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Dave Rogers / Cb Irwin

Gregory Lotts / John Helmick

Matt Schneider / Steven Wagner

Jim Wray / Matthew Wray

Men's Doubles

Men’s B/C Dbls

4

Round Robin

John Helmick / Eddie Ropp

Jay Moore / Michael Bach

Ed Holcomb / Ed Holcomb Sr.

Michael Force / Zach Force

Men's Doubles

Men’s 35/55+ A Dbls

4

Round Robin

Cb Irwin / Dave Rogers

Eddie Ropp / John Helmick

Michael Bach / Jay Moore

Bill Hodges Jr. / Jim Wray

Women's Singles

Women’s A/B

6

Round Robin

Lily Pattyn

Lori Kumorek

Cheryl Miller

Nancy Hodges

Amanda Illig

Jamie Barker

Women's Doubles

Women's A/B Doubles

3

Round Robin

Lori Kumorek / Lily Pattyn

Nancy Hodges / Cheryl Miller

Jamie Barker / Amanda Illig

Mixed Doubles

Mixed A/B

3

Round Robin

Gregory Lotts / Lily Pattyn

Cheryl Miller / Paul Miller

Bill Hodges Jr. / Nancy Hodges

M1

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1

8

Single Elimination

Kyle Ulliman

Jeremy Dixon

Daniel Herrera

Matthew Wray

Ethan Slutzky

Robert Stanek

Bryan Sluis

Matt Schneider

cM1

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Bryan Sluis

Matt Schneider

Robert Stanek

Ethan Slutzky

M2

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 2

4

Round Robin

Austin Gautreaux

Tianyi Li

Christian Ulliman

Steven Wagner

Women's Collegiate Singles

Women’s Collegiate

4

Round Robin

Lily Pattyn

Lori Kumorek

Amanda Illig

Jamie Barker

Men's Age Singles

75+

3

Round Robin

Stu Simcox

Charles Herrera

Rodney Reiter

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

HEAD/ Penn Racquet Sports
Racquetball Tournament
Pro Penn HD
Racquetball Tournament