Tournament: 2018 Texas State Singles Racquetball Championships

3/23/2018 - 3/25/2018, Maverick Athletic Club - ARLINGTON, TX USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:leo@themav.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

TX Racquetball Events Texas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

18

Single Elimination

Dylan Savage

Chase Robison

Arturo Burruel

Lukas Le

Salvador Acosta

Alberto Chico

Micah Farmer

Brandon Ervin

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

17

Single Elimination

Lance Hale

Stephen Sanders

Jorge Fernandez

Micah Farmer

Fernando Carpena

Steve Yap

Brad Giezentanner

Gus Sanchez

MA

Men's Singles

A

22

Single Elimination

Austin Fernandez

Louie Sanchez

Kenneth Fletcher

Christopher Bynum

Brian Bernal

Aby Thottiyil

Charles Cotton 3rd

Bob Foster

MB

Men's Singles

B

26

Single Elimination

Chad Sandell

Dustin Culver

Kyle Taylor

Kevin Groff

Cole Harris

Michael Pratt

Lucas Quary

Dave Chapman

MC

Men's Singles

C

11

Single Elimination

Dave Chapman

Hudson Farmer

Michael Yourell

Sean Duffy

Noah Ruby

Marc Pinero

Christopher Price

Marcus Brown

MD

Men's Singles

D

5

Round Robin

Noah Ruby

Ashton Akins

Cole Sendrey

Marcus Brown

Kyle Coonrod

WA

Women's Singles

A

6

Single Elimination

Sandy Long

Jere Luttner

Cheryl McFadden

Shane Diaz

Vicky Chavez

Kelly Mortensen

WB

Women's Singles

B

4

Round Robin

Vicky Chavez

Lisa Bassett

Rosa Flores

Mikayla Picha

WC

Women's Singles

C

4

Round Robin

Mary Larson

Lisa Bassett

Rosa Flores

Mikayla Picha

Men's Age Singles

30/40+A

7

Single Elimination

Tejvarun Garlapati

Louie Sanchez

Charles Hamilton Ii

Aby Thottiyil

Chad Sandell

Julienne Arnold

Jeffrey Thompson

Men's Age Singles

50+

3

Round Robin

Tom Marsden

Joey Yelverton

Lynn Reeves

Men's Age Singles

50+ A

7

Single Elimination

Bob Foster

Shawn Fernandez

Doug Tholl

Charles Cotton 3rd

Richard Golden

John Tarr

Kenneth Fletcher

Men's Age Singles

60+

6

Single Elimination

Gus Sanchez

Michael Anderson

Joe Clinton

Philip Wheeler

Ron Bayless

Johnny Boyd

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

7

Single Elimination

Jeff Franco / Fernando Carpena

Brandon Ervin / Dustin Dunnam

Steve Yap / Lance Hale

Brad Giezentanner / Christopher Bynum

Joey Yelverton / Brian Barberis

Tom Hjelm / Michael Anderson

Jerry Holden / Matthew McKinnis

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

8

Single Elimination

Shawn Fernandez / Austin Fernandez

Matthew McKinnis / Jerry Holden

Charles Cotton 3rd / John Tarr

David Kessler / Pete Martin

Ann Draudt / Doug Draudt

Steve Standish / Lynn Reeves

Chris Wright / Michael Scrivner

Kyle Taylor / Terry Wenetschlaeger

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

8

Single Elimination

Albert Peralez / Steven Peralez

David Kessler / Lee Hayes

Cole Harris / Michael Yourell

Todd Haney / Noah Ruby

Brian Murphy / Carlos Trevino

Ann Draudt / Traci Kourajian

Jose Diaz / Shane Diaz

Cheryl McFadden / David McFadden

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

3

Round Robin

Ashton Akins / Cole Sendrey

George Moore / Robert Sullins

Randy Pierce / Verena Pierce

Women's Age Singles

50+ C

3

Round Robin

Verena Pierce

Mary Larson

Teresa Lister

Boy's/Girl's Singles

10/12 and Under Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Cole Sendrey

Gael Trejo

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

John McGregor
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Steve Standish
Racquetball Tournament
Lynn Reeves
Racquetball Tournament