Tournament: 2018 Oregon High School Racquetball State Championships

1/31/2018 - 2/4/2018, Cascade Athletic Club - Beaverton, OR USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:edb@amaa.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OR Racquetball Events Oregon Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Boy's High School Singles

#1 Gold

14

Olympic Format

Justin Juul

Mitchell Turner

Lucas Bain

Andrew Crawford

Cameron Nolander

Connor Fadden

Atom Fjeldsted

John Christian

Boy's High School Singles

#2 Gold

10

Olympic Format

Nathan Buring

Neel Balusa

Nate Stember

Jacob Edgerton

Matthew Beitler

Justin Bagoyo

Cody Poff

Konner Shim

Boy's High School Singles

#3 Gold

10

Olympic Format

Jacob Scheuble

Devin Leigh

Henry Bennett-Hanes

Chase Park

Ryan Qi

Nicholas Blegen

Christopher Ballard

Carter Altizer

Boy's High School Singles

#4 Gold

10

Olympic Format

Caleb Cooper

Davis Ma

Sachin Pillai

Jake Monti

Tucker McKee

Harrison Moore

Logan Cluff

Andrew Peters

Boy's High School Singles

#5 Gold

9

Olympic Format

Jack Sobey

Jack Raber

Cole Jones

Scout Hawkey

Bailey Thalman

Will Post

Makana Johnson

Trevor McBride

Boy's High School Singles

#6 Gold

102

Olympic Format

Aidan Crockett

Joshua Wray

Frank Burke

Andrew Schliesmayer

Ian Bell

Joe Swartz

Rory Lampe

Andres Ortega Riveres

Girl's High School Singles

#1 Gold

13

Olympic Format

Annie Roberts

Kaitlyn Boyle

Autumn Lewis

Julia Ide

Kayla Rae

Samantha Fretwell

Genni Griffith

Sydney Rusin

Girl's High School Singles

#2 Gold

10

Olympic Format

Makena Johnston

Anna Lorati

Hannah Jagow

Elli Vanbrabant

Madison Krening

Natalie Tashchuk

Eve Selbie

Senny Scherler

Girl's High School Singles

#3 Gold

10

Olympic Format

Ayisha Tamerhoulet

Kimaia Gassner

Lindsey Regalado

Catherine Morley

Amelia Zimmerman

Kelsey Klinger

Kara Rivera Ramirez

Victoria Li

Girl's High School Singles

#4 Gold

9

Olympic Format

Malika Tamerhoulet

Aerin Song

Lina Droste

Ava Pool

Cameron Paterson

Allie Riggs

Simran Kadam

Suhyun Kang

Girl's High School Singles

#5 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Taylor Monismith

Jessica Fantz-Sands

Christal Belsterling

Olivia DeSimone

Ruchi Vora

Lily Parrish

Maria Duong

Aurora Trani

Girl's High School Singles

#6 Gold

56

Olympic Format

Anna Shewaye

Alexandra Xu

Emily Moore

Katt MacGregor

Fiona Hutchinson

Paige Edberg

Karina Amsden

Savannah Joye

Boy's High School Doubles

#1

10

Single Elimination

Nathan Buring / Robert Griffin

Davis Ma / Nate Stember

Cole Jones / Will Smith

Cody Poff / Jake Monti

Jack Raber / John Christian

Justin Bagoyo / Will Post

Tucker McKee / Nicholas Blegen

Andrew Peters / Christopher Ballard

Boy's High School Doubles

#2

9

Single Elimination

Caleb Cooper / Jack Sobey

Andrew Crawford / Henry Bennett-Hanes

Harrison Moore / Konner Shim

Neel Balusa / Om Parekh

Logan Cluff / Mason Bagoyo

Chase Park / Trevor McBride

Joshua Blegen / Bailey Thalman

Makana Johnson / Garrett Petit

Boy's High School Doubles

#3

29

Single Elimination

Josh Bradshaw / Joshua Wray

Andrew Schliesmayer / Triston Ramseyer

Andres Ortega Riveres / Scott Skaggs

Sachin Pillai / Rohan Wagh

Rohan Dharmadhikari / Benjamin Paz

Jeremiah Son / Devin Leigh

Joe Swartz / Rory Lampe

Ruger Vinecki / Jacob Mundal

Girl's High School Doubles

#1

10

Single Elimination

Anna Lorati / Kaitlyn Boyle

Annie Roberts / Kelsey Klinger

Ayisha Tamerhoulet / Makena Johnston

Hannah Jagow / Lindsey Regalado

Ruchi Vora / Sydney Rusin

Madison Bender / Madison Krening

Eve Selbie / Johanna Donnelly

Vania Elora / Victoria Li

Girl's High School Doubles

#2

6

Single Elimination

Malika Tamerhoulet / Taylor Monismith

Kimaia Gassner / Lina Droste

Amelia Zimmerman / Elli Vanbrabant

Olivia DeSimone / Paige Edberg

Catherine Morley / Jessica Fantz-Sands

Lily Parrish / Senny Scherler

Girl's High School Doubles

#3

17

Single Elimination

Anna Shewaye / Savannah Joye

Melanie Ma / Rudira Madala

Anna Sosnovske / Jaime Yoo

Elizabeth Nangle / Hallie August

Emily Simonsen / Olivia Lashley

Kaitlyn Gingell / Riley Hansen

Kathryn Burris / Pan Pan Vongsrirungruang

Emma Williams / Odelia Zuckerman

Mixed High School Doubles

#1

11

Single Elimination

Mitchell Turner / Samantha Fretwell

Genni Griffith / Justin Juul

Allie Riggs / Lucas Bain

Julia Ide / Ryan Qi

Kayla Rae / Oliver Prince

Autumn Lewis / Russel Meyer

Atom Fjeldsted / Christal Belsterling

Jacob Edgerton / Makayla Kendoll

Mixed High School Doubles

#2

6

Single Elimination

Jacob Scheuble / Katt MacGregor

Devin Boatsman / Natalie Tashchuk

Aerin Song / Liam Helberg

Cameron Paterson / Patrick O'Donnell

Alexandra Xu / Jaron Farrier

Griffin Anderton / Karina Amsden

Mixed High School Doubles

#3

14

Single Elimination

Aidan Crockett / Elise Abbott

Ian Bell / Clara Mundal

Frank Burke / Ellie Horn

Fiona Hutchinson / Will Martin

Elliot Risch / Ava Pool

Kirby Fredrickson / Nic Gonsalves

Kara Rivera Ramirez / Sam Mortensen

Justin Gonzalez / Sienna Fisher

Boy's High School Doubles

#1 Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Jack Raber / John Christian

Justin Bagoyo / Will Post

Andrew Peters / Christopher Ballard

Tucker McKee / Nicholas Blegen

Cameron Nolander / Colton Plieth

Carter Altizer / Logan Sare

Boy's High School Doubles

#2 Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Logan Cluff / Mason Bagoyo

Chase Park / Trevor McBride

Joshua Blegen / Bailey Thalman

Makana Johnson / Garrett Petit

Boy's High School Doubles

#3 Consolation

13

Single Elimination

Daniel Susman / Jake Birkel

Harper Lea / Nick Hutchison

Calvin Klatt / Jacob Byrne

Lukas Farnand / Ryan Trelstad

Carson McDaniel / Theodore Strawter

Ian Backus / Magnum Vinecki

Cole Holley / Mathew McKinzie

Vivek Kumar / Rahul Karpy

Boy's High School Singles

#1 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Connor Fadden

Cameron Nolander

Atom Fjeldsted

John Christian

Boy's High School Singles

#1 Red

6

Olympic Format

Will Smith

Logan Sare

Sam Healy

Jordan Speer

Brian Lee

Sam Mortensen

Boy's High School Singles

#1 White

2

Olympic Format

Brian Lee

Sam Mortensen

Boy's High School Singles

#2 Red

6

Olympic Format

Cody Poff

Konner Shim

Justin Bagoyo

Matthew Beitler

Mario Zaki

Devin Boatsman

Boy's High School Singles

#2 White

4

Olympic Format

Devin Boatsman

Mario Zaki

Boy's High School Singles

#3 Red

5

Olympic Format

Christopher Ballard

Mason Bagoyo

Nicholas Blegen

Carter Altizer

Ryan Qi

Boy's High School Singles

#3 White

1

Olympic Format

Ryan Qi


Boy's High School Singles

#4 Red

6

Olympic Format

Harrison Moore

Tucker McKee

Andrew Peters

Logan Cluff

Colton Plieth

Gavin Sare

Boy's High School Singles

#4 White

4

Olympic Format

Gavin Sare

Colton Plieth

Boy's High School Singles

#5 Red

5

Olympic Format

Will Post

Bailey Thalman

Trevor McBride

Makana Johnson

Cole McKinnon

Boy's High School Singles

#6 Blue

32

Olympic Format

Daniel Susman

Rohan Wagh

Grayson Molesworth

Magnum Vinecki

Jaron Farrier

Griffin Anderton

Ethan Szudarski

Cole Hansen

Boy's High School Singles

#6 Red

64

Olympic Format

Harper Lea

Payne Medina

Raahi Vaidya

Liam Collins

Rahul Karpy

Skyler Scribner

Jacob Byrne

Gabriel Sheuffer

Boy's High School Singles

#6 White

32

Olympic Format

Thomas La Centra

Ethan Brown

Lucas Chapman

Garrett Petit

Carson McDaniel

Griffin Haas

Brian Pinter

Thomas Waterworth

Girl's High School Doubles

#1 Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Eve Selbie / Johanna Donnelly

Madison Bender / Madison Krening

Ruchi Vora / Sydney Rusin

Vania Elora / Victoria Li

Aurora Trani / Emma MacK

Maria Duong / Simran Kadam

Girl's High School Doubles

#2 Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Catherine Morley / Jessica Fantz-Sands

Lily Parrish / Senny Scherler

Girl's High School Doubles

#3 Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Emily Moore / Rhiannon Briggs

Chloe Hilsenteger / Mara White

Emily Anderson / Megan Guske

Sophie Sargeant / Riley Huntington

Audrey Paek / Rushali Desai

Lydia Jacobs / Madi Shaw

Hallie Sickendick / Lilli Bakke

Gabrielle Foote / Tabitha Hellman

Girl's High School Singles

#1 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Kayla Rae

Samantha Fretwell

Sydney Rusin

Genni Griffith

Girl's High School Singles

#1 Red

4

Olympic Format

Makayla Kendoll

Vania Elora

Sian Dim Lun

Elan Jackson

Girl's High School Singles

#2 Red

6

Olympic Format

Madison Krening

Eve Selbie

Senny Scherler

Natalie Tashchuk

Kieun Nam

Shanaya Nelson

Girl's High School Singles

#2 White

4

Olympic Format

Shanaya Nelson

Kieun Nam

Girl's High School Singles

#3 Red

6

Olympic Format

Kelsey Klinger

Amelia Zimmerman

Victoria Li

Kara Rivera Ramirez

Emma MacK

Madison Bender

Girl's High School Singles

#3 White

4

Olympic Format

Madison Bender

Emma MacK

Girl's High School Singles

#4 Red

5

Olympic Format

Allie Riggs

Cameron Paterson

Simran Kadam

Suhyun Kang

Ahnala Wilson

Girl's High School Singles

#5 Red

4

Olympic Format

Ruchi Vora

Lily Parrish

Maria Duong

Aurora Trani

Girl's High School Singles

#6 Blue

16

Olympic Format

Johanna Donnelly

Jaime Yoo

Anna Sosnovske

Megan Guske

Elizabeth Nangle

Siena Fisher

Rhiannon Briggs

Clara Mundal

Girl's High School Singles

#6 Red

24

Olympic Format

Jacey Davidson

Olivia Lashley

Rudira Madala

Emma Williams

Chloe Hilsenteger

Sophie Sargeant

Marie Eriksson

Emily Anderson

Girl's High School Singles

#6 White

8

Olympic Format

Ellie Horn

Sydney Kase

Lydia Jacobs

Madi Shaw

Sierra Beatty

Savannah Noel

Lilli Bakke

Gabrielle Foote

Mixed High School Doubles

#1 Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Ally Erwin / Jay Khajanchee

Brian Lee / Kieun Nam

Jordan Speer / Shanaya Nelson

Mixed High School Doubles

#2 Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Alexandra Xu / Jaron Farrier

Griffin Anderton / Karina Amsden

Mixed High School Doubles

#3 Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Caitlyn Joye / Ethan Pulley

Zoe Greenwald / Nathaniel Eddlemen-Hunley

Savannah Noel / Tyler Mock

Jacey Davidson / Peter Lamontagne

Brennan Sullivan / Erin Vinson

Abigail Silliman / Sandon Sylva

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th