2018 Oregon High School Racquetball State Championships

1/31/2018 - 2/4/2018, Cascade Athletic Club - Beaverton, Oregon USA


Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th
 

Boy's High School Singles

#1 Gold

14

Olympic Format

Justin Juul

Mitchell Turner

Lucas Bain

Andrew Crawford

Cameron Nolander

Connor Fadden

Atom Fjeldsted

John Christian

 

Boy's High School Singles

#2 Gold

10

Olympic Format

Nathan Buring

Neel Balusa

Nate Stember

Jacob Edgerton

Matthew Beitler

Justin Bagoyo

Cody Poff

Konner Shim

 

Boy's High School Singles

#3 Gold

10

Olympic Format

Jacob Scheuble

Devin Leigh

Henry Bennett-Hanes

Chase Park

Ryan Qi

Nicholas Blegen

Christopher Ballard

Carter Altizer

 

Boy's High School Singles

#4 Gold

10

Olympic Format

Caleb Cooper

Davis Ma

Sachin Pillai

Jake Monti

Tucker McKee

Harrison Moore

Logan Cluff

Andrew Peters

 

Boy's High School Singles

#5 Gold

9

Olympic Format

Jack Sobey

Jack Raber

Cole Jones

Scout Hawkey

Bailey Thalman

Will Post

Makana Johnson

Trevor McBride

 

Boy's High School Singles

#6 Gold

102

Olympic Format

Aidan Crockett

Joshua Wray

Frank Burke

Andrew Schliesmayer

Ian Bell

Joe Swartz

Rory Lampe

Andres Ortega Riveres

 

Girl's High School Singles

#1 Gold

13

Olympic Format

Annie Roberts

Kaitlyn Boyle

Autumn Lewis

Julia Ide

Kayla Rae

Samantha Fretwell

Genni Griffith

Sydney Rusin

 

Girl's High School Singles

#2 Gold

10

Olympic Format

Makena Johnston

Anna Lorati

Hannah Jagow

Elli Vanbrabant

Madison Krening

Natalie Tashchuk

Eve Selbie

Senny Scherler

 

Girl's High School Singles

#3 Gold

10

Olympic Format

Ayisha Tamerhoulet

Kimaia Gassner

Lindsey Regalado

Catherine Morley

Amelia Zimmerman

Kelsey Klinger

Kara Rivera Ramirez

Victoria Li

 

Girl's High School Singles

#4 Gold

9

Olympic Format

Malika Tamerhoulet

Aerin Song

Lina Droste

Ava Pool

Cameron Paterson

Allie Riggs

Simran Kadam

Suhyun Kang

 

Girl's High School Singles

#5 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Taylor Monismith

Jessica Fantz-Sands

Christal Belsterling

Olivia DeSimone

Ruchi Vora

Lily Parrish

Maria Duong

Aurora Trani

 

Girl's High School Singles

#6 Gold

56

Olympic Format

Anna Shewaye

Alexandra Xu

Emily Moore

Katt MacGregor

Fiona Hutchinson

Paige Edberg

Karina Amsden

Savannah Joye

 

Boy's High School Doubles

#1

10

Single Elimination

Nathan Buring / Robert Griffin

Davis Ma / Nate Stember

Cole Jones / Will Smith

Cody Poff / Jake Monti

Jack Raber / John Christian

Justin Bagoyo / Will Post

Tucker McKee / Nicholas Blegen

Andrew Peters / Christopher Ballard

 

Boy's High School Doubles

#2

9

Single Elimination

Caleb Cooper / Jack Sobey

Andrew Crawford / Henry Bennett-Hanes

Harrison Moore / Konner Shim

Neel Balusa / Om Parekh

Logan Cluff / Mason Bagoyo

Chase Park / Trevor McBride

Joshua Blegen / Bailey Thalman

Makana Johnson / Garrett Petit

 

Boy's High School Doubles

#3

29

Single Elimination

Josh Bradshaw / Joshua Wray

Andrew Schliesmayer / Triston Ramseyer

Andres Ortega Riveres / Scott Skaggs

Sachin Pillai / Rohan Wagh

Rohan Dharmadhikari / Benjamin Paz

Jeremiah Son / Devin Leigh

Joe Swartz / Rory Lampe

Ruger Vinecki / Jacob Mundal

 

Girl's High School Doubles

#1

10

Single Elimination

Anna Lorati / Kaitlyn Boyle

Annie Roberts / Kelsey Klinger

Ayisha Tamerhoulet / Makena Johnston

Hannah Jagow / Lindsey Regalado

Ruchi Vora / Sydney Rusin

Madison Bender / Madison Krening

Eve Selbie / Johanna Donnelly

Vania Elora / Victoria Li

 

Girl's High School Doubles

#2

6

Single Elimination

Malika Tamerhoulet / Taylor Monismith

Kimaia Gassner / Lina Droste

Amelia Zimmerman / Elli Vanbrabant

Olivia DeSimone / Paige Edberg

Catherine Morley / Jessica Fantz-Sands

Lily Parrish / Senny Scherler

 

Girl's High School Doubles

#3

17

Single Elimination

Anna Shewaye / Savannah Joye

Melanie Ma / Rudira Madala

Anna Sosnovske / Jaime Yoo

Elizabeth Nangle / Hallie August

Emily Simonsen / Olivia Lashley

Kaitlyn Gingell / Riley Hansen

Kathryn Burris / Pan Pan Vongsrirungruang

Emma Williams / Odelia Zuckerman

 

Mixed High School Doubles

#1

11

Single Elimination

Mitchell Turner / Samantha Fretwell

Genni Griffith / Justin Juul

Allie Riggs / Lucas Bain

Julia Ide / Ryan Qi

Kayla Rae / Oliver Prince

Autumn Lewis / Russel Meyer

Atom Fjeldsted / Christal Belsterling

Jacob Edgerton / Makayla Kendoll

 

Mixed High School Doubles

#2

6

Single Elimination

Jacob Scheuble / Katt MacGregor

Devin Boatsman / Natalie Tashchuk

Aerin Song / Liam Helberg

Cameron Paterson / Patrick O'Donnell

Alexandra Xu / Jaron Farrier

Griffin Anderton / Karina Amsden

 

Mixed High School Doubles

#3

14

Single Elimination

Aidan Crockett / Elise Abbott

Ian Bell / Clara Mundal

Frank Burke / Ellie Horn

Fiona Hutchinson / Will Martin

Elliot Risch / Ava Pool

Kirby Fredrickson / Nic Gonsalves

Kara Rivera Ramirez / Sam Mortensen

Justin Gonzalez / Sienna Fisher

 

Boy's High School Doubles

#1 Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Jack Raber / John Christian

Justin Bagoyo / Will Post

Andrew Peters / Christopher Ballard

Tucker McKee / Nicholas Blegen

Cameron Nolander / Colton Plieth

Carter Altizer / Logan Sare

 

Boy's High School Doubles

#2 Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Logan Cluff / Mason Bagoyo

Chase Park / Trevor McBride

Joshua Blegen / Bailey Thalman

Makana Johnson / Garrett Petit

 

Boy's High School Doubles

#3 Consolation

13

Single Elimination

Daniel Susman / Jake Birkel

Harper Lea / Nick Hutchison

Calvin Klatt / Jacob Byrne

Lukas Farnand / Ryan Trelstad

Carson McDaniel / Theodore Strawter

Ian Backus / Magnum Vinecki

Cole Holley / Mathew McKinzie

Vivek Kumar / Rahul Karpy

 

Boy's High School Singles

#1 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Connor Fadden

Cameron Nolander

Atom Fjeldsted

John Christian

 

Boy's High School Singles

#1 Red

6

Olympic Format

Will Smith

Logan Sare

Sam Healy

Jordan Speer

Brian Lee

Sam Mortensen

 

Boy's High School Singles

#1 White

2

Olympic Format

Brian Lee

Sam Mortensen

 

Boy's High School Singles

#2 Red

6

Olympic Format

Cody Poff

Konner Shim

Justin Bagoyo

Matthew Beitler

Mario Zaki

Devin Boatsman

 

Boy's High School Singles

#2 White

4

Olympic Format

Devin Boatsman

Mario Zaki

 

Boy's High School Singles

#3 Red

5

Olympic Format

Christopher Ballard

Mason Bagoyo

Nicholas Blegen

Carter Altizer

Ryan Qi

 

Boy's High School Singles

#3 White

1

Olympic Format

Ryan Qi


 

Boy's High School Singles

#4 Red

6

Olympic Format

Harrison Moore

Tucker McKee

Andrew Peters

Logan Cluff

Colton Plieth

Gavin Sare

 

Boy's High School Singles

#4 White

4

Olympic Format

Gavin Sare

Colton Plieth

 

Boy's High School Singles

#5 Red

5

Olympic Format

Will Post

Bailey Thalman

Trevor McBride

Makana Johnson

Cole McKinnon

 

Boy's High School Singles

#6 Blue

32

Olympic Format

Daniel Susman

Rohan Wagh

Grayson Molesworth

Magnum Vinecki

Jaron Farrier

Griffin Anderton

Ethan Szudarski

Cole Hansen

 

Boy's High School Singles

#6 Red

64

Olympic Format

Harper Lea

Payne Medina

Raahi Vaidya

Liam Collins

Rahul Karpy

Skyler Scribner

Jacob Byrne

Gabriel Sheuffer

 

Boy's High School Singles

#6 White

32

Olympic Format

Thomas La Centra

Ethan Brown

Lucas Chapman

Garrett Petit

Carson McDaniel

Griffin Haas

Brian Pinter

Thomas Waterworth

 

Girl's High School Doubles

#1 Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Eve Selbie / Johanna Donnelly

Madison Bender / Madison Krening

Ruchi Vora / Sydney Rusin

Vania Elora / Victoria Li

Aurora Trani / Emma MacK

Maria Duong / Simran Kadam

 

Girl's High School Doubles

#2 Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Catherine Morley / Jessica Fantz-Sands

Lily Parrish / Senny Scherler

 

Girl's High School Doubles

#3 Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Emily Moore / Rhiannon Briggs

Chloe Hilsenteger / Mara White

Emily Anderson / Megan Guske

Sophie Sargeant / Riley Huntington

Audrey Paek / Rushali Desai

Lydia Jacobs / Madi Shaw

Hallie Sickendick / Lilli Bakke

Gabrielle Foote / Tabitha Hellman

 

Girl's High School Singles

#1 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Kayla Rae

Samantha Fretwell

Sydney Rusin

Genni Griffith

 

Girl's High School Singles

#1 Red

4

Olympic Format

Makayla Kendoll

Vania Elora

Sian Dim Lun

Elan Jackson

 

Girl's High School Singles

#2 Red

6

Olympic Format

Madison Krening

Eve Selbie

Senny Scherler

Natalie Tashchuk

Kieun Nam

Shanaya Nelson

 

Girl's High School Singles

#2 White

4

Olympic Format

Shanaya Nelson

Kieun Nam

 

Girl's High School Singles

#3 Red

6

Olympic Format

Kelsey Klinger

Amelia Zimmerman

Victoria Li

Kara Rivera Ramirez

Emma MacK

Madison Bender

 

Girl's High School Singles

#3 White

4

Olympic Format

Madison Bender

Emma MacK

 

Girl's High School Singles

#4 Red

5

Olympic Format

Allie Riggs

Cameron Paterson

Simran Kadam

Suhyun Kang

Ahnala Wilson

 

Girl's High School Singles

#5 Red

4

Olympic Format

Ruchi Vora

Lily Parrish

Maria Duong

Aurora Trani

 

Girl's High School Singles

#6 Blue

16

Olympic Format

Johanna Donnelly

Jaime Yoo

Anna Sosnovske

Megan Guske

Elizabeth Nangle

Siena Fisher

Rhiannon Briggs

Clara Mundal

 

Girl's High School Singles

#6 Red

24

Olympic Format

Jacey Davidson

Olivia Lashley

Rudira Madala

Emma Williams

Chloe Hilsenteger

Sophie Sargeant

Marie Eriksson

Emily Anderson

 

Girl's High School Singles

#6 White

8

Olympic Format

Ellie Horn

Sydney Kase

Lydia Jacobs

Madi Shaw

Sierra Beatty

Savannah Noel

Lilli Bakke

Gabrielle Foote

 

Mixed High School Doubles

#1 Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Ally Erwin / Jay Khajanchee

Brian Lee / Kieun Nam

Jordan Speer / Shanaya Nelson

 

Mixed High School Doubles

#2 Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Alexandra Xu / Jaron Farrier

Griffin Anderton / Karina Amsden

 

Mixed High School Doubles

#3 Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Caitlyn Joye / Ethan Pulley

Zoe Greenwald / Nathaniel Eddlemen-Hunley

Savannah Noel / Tyler Mock

Jacey Davidson / Peter Lamontagne

Brennan Sullivan / Erin Vinson

Abigail Silliman / Sandon Sylva

 
Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

R2sports.com
USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software
USAracquetball.com