Tournament: 2018 Alberta Junior Closed Championships: Squash

4/6/2018 - 4/8/2018, Calgary Winter Club - Calgary, AB CAN


SQUASH EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:glenns@calgarywinterclub.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 11 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Mohamed Elserafy

Omar Dweek

Calder Murray

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13

17

Single Elimination

Murdoch Morrison

Samuel Boulanger

Justin Weller

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Consolation

13

Single Elimination

Daniel Monroy

Alexander Van Remmen

Finn Thomson

Boys Under 13

Consolation Plate

4

Single Elimination

Joonwoo Lee

Pablo Flechas

Liam Waldron

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Bronze

5

Single Elimination

Donovan McCasey

Jack Mendham

Nicholas Lovett

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Logan Fyke

John Boulanger

Eric Van Remmen

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17

13

Single Elimination

Abdelrahman Dweek

Antonio Mendes

Seif Elfiky

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Kai Cunningham

Kiegan Groot

Nathan Smith

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Bronze

5

Single Elimination

Raziq Kassam

Kyle Spackman

Hayden Clapperton

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 19

3

Round Robin

Alvin Xu

Peter Trafford

Alex Achtymichuk

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 11 Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Rohan Paliwal

Everett Ongyerth

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Playoff #2

3

Single Elimination

Austin Des Mazes

Joshua Eng

Girl's Singles

GU13 COMBINE

6

Round Robin

Carla Van Remmen

Antonella Rodriguez

Hanna Hay

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Jana Dweek

Maddison Laine

Katie Boulanger

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Playoff #2

3

Single Elimination

Sophie Thomson

Ella Watson

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 17

4

Round Robin

Taylor Mackay

Nicole Temple

Jaime Delorme

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third

Squash Tournament
Government Funding Partner
Squash Tournament
Host Club
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament