2018 Alberta Junior Closed Championships: Squash

4/6/2018 - 4/8/2018, Calgary Winter Club - Calgary, Alberta CAN


Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third
 

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 11 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Mohamed Elserafy

Omar Dweek

Calder Murray

 

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13

17

Single Elimination

Murdoch Morrison

Samuel Boulanger

Justin Weller

 

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Consolation

13

Single Elimination

Daniel Monroy

Alexander Van Remmen

Finn Thomson

 

Boys Under 13

Consolation Plate

4

Single Elimination

Joonwoo Lee

Pablo Flechas

Liam Waldron

 

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Bronze

5

Single Elimination

Donovan McCasey

Jack Mendham

Nicholas Lovett

 

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Logan Fyke

John Boulanger

Eric Van Remmen

 

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17

13

Single Elimination

Abdelrahman Dweek

Antonio Mendes

Seif Elfiky

 

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Kai Cunningham

Kiegan Groot

Nathan Smith

 

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Bronze

5

Single Elimination

Raziq Kassam

Kyle Spackman

Hayden Clapperton

 

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 19

3

Round Robin

Alvin Xu

Peter Trafford

Alex Achtymichuk

 

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 11 Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Rohan Paliwal

Everett Ongyerth

 

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Playoff #2

3

Single Elimination

Austin Des Mazes

Joshua Eng

 

Girl's Singles

GU13 COMBINE

6

Round Robin

Carla Van Remmen

Antonella Rodriguez

Hanna Hay

 

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Jana Dweek

Maddison Laine

Katie Boulanger

 

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Playoff #2

3

Single Elimination

Sophie Thomson

Ella Watson

 

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 17

4

Round Robin

Taylor Mackay

Nicole Temple

Jaime Delorme

 
Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third

R2sports.com
Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software