Tournament: Apex Open: Racquetball

2/16/2018 - 2/18/2018, Apex Racquetball and Fitness Center - Arvada, CO USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:brenta@apexprd.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Luis Martinez

Craig Clayton

Timothy Danos

Shawn Cramer

Shawn Lopez

Brian Hunter

Nathan Jacob

Lee Beckwith

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Brian Hunter

Luis Torres

Anthony Roberts

Shawn Lopez

Lee Beckwith

MA

Men's Singles

A

12

Single Elimination

Deven Naik

Hrishikesh Sane

Edgar Loya

Miguel Carbajal

Richard Speck

Mario Mendez

Dominic Garcia

Daniel Butler

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Wil Swindler

Michael Matheson

Christopher Hall

Brian Hollandsworth

Richard Speck

MB

Men's Singles

B

11

Single Elimination

Keaton Mekelburg

Michael Horner

Adam Fromal

Nicole Martinez

Philip Gaerlan

Tony Castro

Douglas Harrison

Joe Massa

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Tim Meyer

Philip Gaerlan

Tony Castro

William Myers

Alyssa Street

Douglas Harrison

Joe Massa

MC

Men's Singles

C

11

Single Elimination

Jesse Beck

Matt Bickerstaff

David Worford

Martin Jacob

DeWitt Duke

David Fromal

Kelly Gardner

William Speck

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Daniel Duke

Michael Lev

Jack Chism

DeWitt Duke

Men's Singles

D / Novice

4

Round Robin

Michael Sainz

Andrew Baker

Kevin Nelsen

Charlotte Rodriguez

Men's Doubles

Open / Elite

4

Round Robin

Alberto Olivas / Troy Cook

Lee Beckwith / Brian Hunter

Luis Martinez / Timothy Danos

Nathan Jacob / Shawn Cramer

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Bob Eck / Richard Owens

Luis Torres / Edgar Loya

Miguel Carbajal / Jorge Valencia

Dominic Garcia / Vikram Pathrojuthri

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

4

Round Robin

Jorge Valencia / Tony Castro

Thomas Amos / Kelly Gardner

Richard Speck / William Speck

Douglas Harrison / Joe Massa

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

3

Round Robin

Adam Fromal / David Fromal

Daniel Duke / DeWitt Duke

Andrew Baker / Tim Hipsher

Mixed Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Nicole Martinez / Deven Naik

Alyssa Street / Hrishikesh Sane

Paula Postma / Vikram Pathrojuthri

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th