Tournament: 2018 Rally for our Warriors: Racquetball

3/16/2018 - 3/18/2018, Latitude Sports Clubs - Peabody, MA USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:solomonracquetandsports@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MA Racquetball Events Massachusetts Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

Men's 35/45

8

Single Elimination

Michael Spugnardi

Greg Caruso

David Lane

Stan Shaw I I I

Corey Litchfield

Christopher Vamvaketis

Eliot Malave

Dan Spector

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

11

Single Elimination

Fernando Bento / John Fera

Andrey Bondarenko / Tasha Kay

Brett Eksuzian / Paul Dingwitz

Al Padilla / John Vitale

Steven Ragsdale / Dan Thibault

Brent Salgat / Mike Francis

Stan Shaw / Stan Shaw I I I

Paul Jones / David Diperri

Men's Doubles

Men's B/C Doubles

4

Round Robin

Matthew Currier / Mike Currier

Cindy Aldous / Alicia Corvino

Dennis Rubino / Walter Yourawski

Jason Sicklick / Angela Regan

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Tony Prater / Jose Flores, Jr.

Christopher Vamvaketis / David Barnes

John Acampora / Ron Dellagatta

Andrew Aronstein / Dan Spector

Matthew McKoy / Erik Sweetser

Norman Escobar / Stewart Solomon

Scott Gullicksen / Paul Tetzel

MA

Men's Singles

A

18

Single Elimination

Greg Caruso

James Lucci

Dan Thibault

Cecil Joseph

Brent Salgat

Paul Jones

John Vitale

Andrey Bondarenko

MB

Men's Singles

B

7

Single Elimination

David Diperri

Joseph Merendino

Mike Francis

Kalyan Pisupati

Del Goncalves

Mike Currier

Sid Parmar

MC

Men's Singles

C

9

Single Elimination

Tony Lucci

Kalyan Pisupati

Aidan Miller

Dennis Rubino

Del Goncalves

Michael Adamson

Sid Parmar

David Lane Jr.

MD

Men's Singles

D

6

Single Elimination

Tony Lucci

Matthew Currier

Jason Sicklick

David Lane Jr.

Michael Adamson

Aidan Miller

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

9

Single Elimination

Corey Litchfield

Norman Escobar

Stewart Solomon

Scott Gullicksen

Cody Boucher

Eliot Malave

Matthew McKoy

Larry Cesareo

MO

Men's Singles

Open

17

Single Elimination

Jose Flores, Jr.

Michael Spugnardi

David Barnes

David Lane

Ron Dellagatta

Erik Sweetser

Tony Prater

Andrew Aronstein

WOA

Women's Singles

Women's Open/A

5

Round Robin

Tasha Kay

Joanne Pomodoro

Cindy Aldous

Alicia Corvino

Angela Regan

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament