Tournament: 2018 North Carolina State Singles Championships: Racquetball

3/23/2018 - 3/25/2018, NC State University - Carmichael Gym - Raleigh, NC USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:frfrmskpn@embarqmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NC Racquetball Events North Carolina Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

24- C

8

Single Elimination

Jeremy Gilroy

Kiran Freeman

Cole Adams

Robert Capaldo

Austin Fishel

Ryan McDonald

Suril Desai

Andres Escobar

Men's Age Singles

45+

10

Single Elimination

Philip Napoli

Alan Sheppard

Francisco Rios

Eric New

Sergio Sanz

Carl Cook

Peet Jordaan

James Krege

Men's Age Singles

45+ A

4

Round Robin

Jay Faison

Donald A. Thompson, Jr.

Derek Mandichak

Bart Davy

Men's Age Singles

50+ A

5

Single Elimination

Warren Judge

Dana Merrill

Jon Bellman

Bart Davy

Dean Kaplan

Men's Age Singles

65+

3

Round Robin

Dan Nunn

Ron Woolard

Carl Setzer

Men's Age Singles

Men's 30/35+ Open Singles

3

Round Robin

Robert Ormand

Chris Thomas

Arpit Tandon

Men's Age Singles

Men's 40/45+ B Singles

7

Single Elimination

Kevin Gullett

Marco Marin

Clint Bullman

Charles Boykin

Jeff Iadicicco

Israel Figueroa

Alvaro Torres

Men's Age Singles

Men's 40/45+ C Singles

4

Round Robin

Amado Escobar

Steven Wiseman

Kevin Jones

Phillip Sexton

Men's Age Singles

Men's 55/60 Open/A Singles

5

Round Robin

Dan Nunn

Ewing Carter Iii

Mike Robinson

Dana Merrill

Ron Woolard

Men's Age Singles

Men's 60+ B/C Singles

3

Round Robin

Jaime Nunez

Glenn Erhart

Phillip Berkhof

Men's Age Singles

Men's 65+ B/C Singles

3

Round Robin

Russ Lombardo

Kenneth Joy

Andy Kelly

Men's Age Singles

Men's All Age A Singles

4

Round Robin

Ryan Delany

Anton Gudz

Jonathan Boykin

Roberto Castro

Men's Age Singles

Men's All Age B Singles

4

Round Robin

Marshall Titch

Kiran Ramaswamy

Andrew Sharpe

Andrew Davy

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

4

Round Robin

Charles Lightner / Kenneth Joy

Gregory McNutt / Glenn Erhart

Tim Bardin / Charles Boykin

Grant Broussard / Matt McGarr

Men's Doubles

Men's C/D Doubles Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Thomas Bailey / Joseph Bailey

Abhijith Tammanagari / Purshotam Aruwani

Men's Doubles

Open Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Jordan Matthews / Austin Babb

Sam Gardner / Gerard Camargo

MA

Men's Singles

A

16

Single Elimination

Anton Gudz

Arpit Tandon

David Jessee

Alex Kosakowski

Gerard Camargo

Jonathan Boykin

Spencer Smud

Warren Judge

MB

Men's Singles

B

18

Single Elimination

Kevin Gullett

Derek Mandichak

Clint Bullman

Jaime Nunez

Israel Figueroa

Carl Setzer

Glenn Erhart

Russ Lombardo

MC

Men's Singles

C

19

Single Elimination

Joseph Bailey

Kevin Jones

Jeremy Gilroy

Gregory McNutt

Grant Braam

Abhijith Tammanagari

Pete Pisula

Amado Escobar

Men's Singles

D / Novice Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Ken McClurg

Thomas Bailey

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

12

Single Elimination

Matthew Porter

Drew Antony

Peet Jordaan

Ashley Conway

Robert Ormand

Rob Humphreys

Philip Napoli

Matt Bergevin

MO

Men's Singles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Brent Walters

Jonathan Justice

Jordan Matthews

Jordan Walters

Jack Myers

Chris Thomas

Elijah Leed

Ashley Conway

XBC

Mixed Doubles

B / C

5

Round Robin

Matt McGarr / Junessa Sladen-Dew

Alice Kligerman / Thomas Moretz

Tucker Mills / Kayla Kern

Purshotam Aruwani / Madison McCaffrey

Ron Forster / Amie Thompson

Mixed Doubles

Open / A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Robert Ormand / Kelly Goddard

Rebecca Wilkinson / Jay Faison

Mixed Doubles

Open / A Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Elizabeth Braswell / Alex Kosakowski

Eric New / Tricia Brown

Women's Doubles

B / C

2

Double Elimination

Laarni Lapat / Junessa Sladen-Dew

Amie Thompson / Madison McCaffrey

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Car Lotta Mitchell / Rebecca Wilkinson

Tricia Brown / Kelly Goddard

Women's Singles

Women's B/C Singles Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Junessa Sladen-Dew

Amie Thompson

Women's Singles

Women's B/C Singles Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Alice Kligerman

Elizabeth Braswell

Women's Singles

Women's Open\Elite Singles

4

Round Robin

Rosemary Anderson

Rebecca Wilkinson

Joy Mattocks

Tamika Holman

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th