Tournament: 2018 IRT March Madness: Racquetball

3/1/2018 - 3/4/2018, Thousand Oaks Family YMCA - San Antonio, TX USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:td@alamoracquetball.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

TX Racquetball Events Texas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

B12

Boy's Singles

12 and Under

3

Round Robin

Dj Mendoza

London Townsend

Miller Roberts

Men's Age Singles

30/40+

4

Round Robin

Miguel Escobedo

Lorenzo Valdez

John Casey

Andrew Jimenez

Men's Age Singles

30/40AB

3

Round Robin

Mark Townsend

Todd Haney

Jimmy Alfaro

Men's Age Singles

50/60AB

6

Single Elimination

Kenneth Fletcher

Gus Sanchez

Abel Perez

Dan Brandenberger

Julio Hernandez

Carter Jaynes

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

6

Single Elimination

Gary Durbin / Luis Villarreal

Sandy Rios / Lance Gilliam

Louie Luna / Matthew Barron

Omar Hernandez / Angel Rosa

Carter Jaynes / Tom Oaks

Herminio Nevarez / Hector Ramirez

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

4

Round Robin

Hector Ramirez / Herminio Nevarez

Fidel Cavazos / Francisco Mendoza

Robert Sullins / George Moore

Karsten Weller / Shane Diaz

Men's Doubles

Combined 80+

4

Round Robin

Miguel Escobedo / Ivan Sanchez

Jeffrey Bureman / Thirumurugan Thyagarajan

Mike Cantu / David Mendoza

Gary Durbin / William Craig

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

6

Single Elimination

Larry Lopez / Michael Crowe

Raul Valadez / Omar Hernandez

Luis Villarreal / Tom Oaks

Luis Tijerina / Salvador Acosta

Alvaro Soto / Jon Friedman

Andrew Jimenez / Ramon Florez

MFD

Men's Doubles

IRT Future Doubles

8

Single Elimination

Jose Diaz / Samuel Murray

Felipe Camacho / Alejandro Landa

Sebastian Franco / Mario Mercado

Adam Manilla / Nicholas Riffel

Ross Smith Jr / George Bustos

Christian Wer Llerena / Edwin Galicia

Tyrone Gilmore / Glenn Martineau

Hanzel Martínez Pérez / Juan Salvatierra

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Ross Smith Jr / George Bustos

Brent Poss / William Craig

Christian Wer Llerena / Edwin Galicia

Tyler Panozzo / Matthew Anderson

Erik Mendoza / Mike Cantu

Brennen Jennings / James Aguirre

MA

Men's Singles

A

16

Single Elimination

Michael Crowe

Kenneth Fletcher

Michael Vorachack

Jeffrey Bureman

Julienne Arnold

Bill Hall

Larry Lopez

Aby Thottiyil

MB

Men's Singles

B

10

Single Elimination

Jimmy Alfaro

Fidel Cavazos

Marcus De Los Santos

Karsten Weller

Francisco Mendoza

Jesus Perez

Dan Brandenberger

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

13

Single Elimination

Tyler Panozzo

Thirumurugan Thyagarajan

Bill Hall

Luis Tijerina

John Casey

Mark Lobo

Jon Friedman

Michael Vorachack

Men's Singles

IRT Pro

32

Single Elimination

Sebastian Franco

Alejandro Landa

Jansen Allen

Daniel De La Rosa

Adam Manilla

Samuel Murray

Alvaro Beltran

Andree Parrilla

Men's Singles

Men's Singles C/D

5

Round Robin

Jesus Perez

David Falk

Solomon Nelson

Dj Mendoza

Miller Roberts

MO

Men's Singles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Juan Salvatierra

Francisco Troncoso

Edwin Galicia

Erik Mendoza

Lorenzo Valdez

Brennen Jennings

Christian Wer Llerena

Hanzel Martínez Pérez

Mixed Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Sandy Rios / Brent Poss

Julienne Arnold / Glenn Martineau

Cindy Tilbury / Salvador Acosta

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament