Tournament: 2018 Outdoor Championships Presented by Pro Kennex: Racquetball

7/12/2018 - 7/15/2018, Marina Park - Huntington Beach, CA USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:geoff25@icloud.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CA Racquetball Events California State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Boys Doubles

10 and Under

1

Single Elimination

Seve Royster /


Boys Doubles

14 and Under

1

Single Elimination

Jesse Piepenkotter / Removed


Boys Doubles

16 and Under

1

Single Elimination

Bryan Barbera / Kamahele Britos


B10

Boy's Singles

10 and Under

2

Single Elimination

Benjamin Garcia

Seve Royster

B12

Boy's Singles

12 and Under

2

Single Elimination

Hugo Rodriquez

Christian Carson

B14

Boy's Singles

14 and Under

4

Round Robin

Kamahele Britos

Armando Perez, Jr

Jesse Piepenkotter

Billy Antilla

B16

Boy's Singles

16 and Under

1

Round Robin

Bryan Barbera


Boy's Singles

Boys 14/16 singles

5

Round Robin

Kamahele Britos

Bryan Barbera

Armando Perez, Jr

Jesse Piepenkotter

Billy Antilla

G12

Girl's Singles

12 and Under

2

Single Elimination

Victoria Rodriguez

Adriana Perez

G18

Girl's Singles

18 and Under

2

Single Elimination

Briana Jacquet

Michelle Norris

Junior Mixed Doubles

14 and Under

1

Single Elimination

Hugo Rodriquez / Victoria Rodriguez


Men's Age Singles

40+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Steve Ivers

David Leon

Men's Age Singles

50+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Bart Landsman

Richard Martinez

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

14

Single Elimination

Greg Vezey / Scott Warren

Frank Biehl / Ambrose (butch) Fish

Michael Breen / Lee Mayer

Geoff Holmes / Victor Salinas

Eric Palmer / Juan Diaz

Mauricio Covarrubias / Favio Soto

Luis Garcia / Curt Baumgarth

Brad Quartucy / Robert Godinez

Men's Doubles

B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Hector Garcia / Mauricio Covarrubias

Curt Baumgarth / Luis Garcia

Andy Witthoeft / Randy Lane

Fred Forbes / Will Hosek

Men's Doubles

Combined 100+

13

Single Elimination

Bobby Friedman / Tony Burg

Steve Ivers / Brad Bona

Daryle Uhrich / Rick Sandello

Charlie Hernandez / Georges Barrera

Greg Vezey / Scott Warren

Charles (rick) Hallenbeck / Steve Cuniff

Jim Fernandez / Rick Villavicencio

Scott McMasters / Sean Love

Men's Doubles

Combined 75+

13

Single Elimination

Mike Peters / Ravi Sohoni

Brian Pineda / Dale Valentine

Georges Barrera / Lou Orosco

Brandon Davis / Geoff Osberg

Jim Banuelos / Danny Gonzalez

Bobby Friedman / Tony Burg

Jim Durham / Tom Durham

Frank Biehl / Greg Vezey

Men's Doubles

CPRT 40+

8

Single Elimination

Gabriel Medina / Robert Sostre

Mike Peters / Rick Soda Man Koll

Dale Valentine / Jesus Ustarroz

Greg Solis / Patrick Allin

Daryle Uhrich / Rick Sandello

Eric Fernandez / Geoff Osberg

Rafael Filippini / Ricardo Soto

Carlos Mercado / Victor Rodriguez

Men's Doubles

Elite Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Mike Baham / Joel Adler

Carlos Valencia / Charles (rick) Hallenbeck

Jared Campos / Brad Bona

Jim Fernandez / Rick Villavicencio

Men's Doubles

M55/60D Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Steve Ivers / Mike Baham

John Winings / Ambrose (butch) Fish

Men's Doubles

M55/60D Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Greg Mcdonald / Martha McDonald

Brad Quartucy / Steven Mitchell

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

15

Single Elimination

Lou Orosco / Tom Durham

Ben Goldenberg / Jonathan Clay

Carlos Valencia / Luis Avila

Jack Mcdonald / Chris McDonald

Emmett Coe / Hugo Varela

Walter Ramos Jr. / Israel Torres

Eric Fernandez / Geoff Osberg

Michael Myers / Tim Herman

Men's Doubles

Outdoor Pro

16

Single Elimination

Brandon Davis / Josh Tucker

Rocky Carson I I I / Jesus Ustarroz

Patrick Allin / Rick Soda Man Koll

David Horn / Robert Sostre

Danny Lavely / Joey Salamone

Greg Solis / Scott Davis

Dale Valentine / Lou Orosco

Brian Pineda / Emmett Coe

Men's Singles

Elite / A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Tom Quiroz

Kamahele Britos

Alonzo Tavares

David Leon

Men's Singles

Pro / Open

8

Single Elimination

Luis Avila

Brandon Davis

Jeremy McGlothin

Lou Orosco

Walter Ramos Jr.

Israel Torres

Dane Elkins

Hugo Varela

Mixed Doubles

Elite Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Martha McDonald / Jack Mcdonald

Dane Elkins / Elyse Duffie

Huguette Keohen / Ricardo Soto

Mary Schoumaker / Victor Rodriguez

Mixed Doubles

Mix A/B Doubles Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Sarah Dornon / Michael Breen

Cynthia Figueroa / Tom Quiroz

Mixed Doubles

Mix A/B Doubles Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Curt Baumgarth / Karin Mannon

Brad Quartucy / Ginnie Boetel

Mixed Doubles

Pro / Open

7

Single Elimination

Greg Solis / Janel Tisinger

Emmett Coe / Jacqueline Paraiso-Larsson

Michelle De La Rosa / Patrick Allin

David Horn / Aimee Ruiz

Josh Tucker / Sara Jeys

Rhonda Rajsich / Rick Soda Man Koll

Carla Munoz / Robert Sostre

Women's Doubles

40+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Marie Pachuca / Mary Schoumaker

Huguette Keohen / Martha McDonald

Women's Doubles

A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Briana Jacquet / Elyse Duffie

Marie Pachuca / Vickie Onesti

Women's Doubles

Pro / Open Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Michelle De La Rosa / Carla Munoz

Aimee Ruiz / Janel Tisinger

Women's Singles

A / B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Elyse Duffie

Briana Jacquet

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament