Tournament: 2018 UnitedHealthcare US OPEN: Racquetball

10/3/2018 - 10/7/2018, Life Time - Target Center - Minneapolis, MN USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:hiserj@me.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MN Racquetball Events Minnesota Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Singles

IRT Pro Main

32

Single Elimination

Kane Waselenchuk

Daniel De La Rosa

Andree Parrilla

Rocky Carson I I I

Jose Diaz

Sebastian Franco

Alejandro Landa

Mario Mercado

Men's Doubles

IRT Pro Main

8

Single Elimination

Alvaro Beltran / Daniel De La Rosa

Ben Croft / Kane Waselenchuk

Javier Mar / Rodrigo Montoya

Jose Diaz / Jake Bredenbeck

Mario Mercado / Sebastian Franco

Alejandro Landa / Samuel Murray

Conrrado Moscoso / Roland Keller

David Horn / Mauro Rojas

MO

Men's Singles

Open

41

Single Elimination

Alejandro Herrera

Andres Acuna

Edwin Galicia

Victor Camacho

Bradly Rogers

Juan Jose Salvatierra

A.j. Fernandez

Rodrigo Rodriguez

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

40

Single Elimination

Jeremy Dixon

Jay Ferrer

Daniel Maldonado

Derek Ott

Mitch Kost

Tom Doughty

Michael Leduc

Terry Kisling

MA

Men's Singles

A

51

Single Elimination

Josh Shea

Javier Martinez

Shoji Mochino

Fabian Cuesta

Ryan King

Giovonni Mendoza

Victor Lugo

Guy Coggins

MB

Men's Singles

B

34

Single Elimination

Felipe Guillen

Ryan Lettow

Sherwyn Phillip

Federico Viveros

Nick Ierardi

Matthew Wray

Gregory Heinle

Thurman Brooks

MC

Men's Singles

C

33

Single Elimination

Eoin Tynan

Ivan Valencia

Rob Heidbrink

Jack Benson

Rick Busekrus

Matt Kuebler

Marcell Estep

Robert Whitfield

MD

Men's Singles

D

13

Single Elimination

Jaime Heredia

Steven Wiseman

Tom Wiedell

Toyebi Adedipe

Krish Maini

Sam Sorokin

Wayne Saucier Sr

Claudio Serrapiglio

Men's Age Singles

24-

19

Single Elimination

Jose E Ubilla

Set Cubillos

Brady Yelverton

Hanzel Martínez Pérez

Austin Cunningham

Michael Leduc

Christian Chavez

Men's Age Singles

24- C

5

Round Robin

Diego Gonzalez

Domenico Gianfranco Poerio Turcios

Mickulas Ray

Christian Ulliman

Krish Maini

Men's Age Singles

25+

1

Single Elimination

Lee Meinerz


Men's Age Singles

M24/25

20

Single Elimination

Jose E Ubilla

Set Cubillos

Lee Meinerz

Brady Yelverton

Hanzel Martínez Pérez

Austin Cunningham

Michael Leduc

Christian Chavez

Men's Age Singles

24- A

2

Single Elimination

Felipe Guillen

Gregory Heinle

Men's Age Singles

25+ A

6

Single Elimination

Nic Koch

Alex Brown

Tyler Olson

Aaron Dardani

Michael Bradford

Josh Reddinger

Men's Age Singles

M24A/25A

8

Single Elimination

Felipe Guillen

Nic Koch

Alex Brown

Tyler Olson

Gregory Heinle

Aaron Dardani

Michael Bradford

Josh Reddinger

Men's Age Singles

24- B

3

Single Elimination

Nathan Soltis

Guillermo Gutierrez

Federico Viveros

Men's Age Singles

25+ B

4

Single Elimination

Elliot Koch

Nick Ierardi

Andrew Greseth

Justin Elways

Men's Age Singles

M24B/25B

7

Single Elimination

Elliot Koch

Nick Ierardi

Andrew Greseth

Nathan Soltis

Justin Elways

Guillermo Gutierrez

Federico Viveros

Men's Age Singles

25+ C

5

Round Robin

Marcell Estep

Steven Dyck

Guillermo Gonzalez

Dan Horner

Benjami­n Patrick Careaga Echegaray

Men's Age Singles

30+

15

Single Elimination

Andrés Gómez

Garrett Tyler

Brent Walters

Travis Mettenbrink

Joe Kelley

Samuel Kelley

Timothy Baghurst

Jordan Walters

Men's Age Singles

35+

11

Single Elimination

John Goth

Mike Harmon

Brent Walters

Travis Mettenbrink

David Austin

Ryan Weber

Timothy Baghurst

Jay Munoz

Men's Age Singles

35+ A

10

Single Elimination

Greg Caruso

David Lyvers

Scott Fish

Jeremiah Smith

David Elliott

Kurt Ross

Angel Rosa

Josh Reddinger

Men's Age Singles

35+ B

15

Single Elimination

Michael Natale

Jason Gray

John Dunn

Scott Walker

David Hinson

Mark Anderson

Andy Schmidt

Mark Wendt

Men's Age Singles

35+ C

10

Single Elimination

Eoin Tynan

Vivek Chaturvedi

Wayne Saucier

Robert Whitfield

Steven Wiseman

Arash Nourparvar

Georg Caspary

Andrew Baehr

Men's Age Singles

40+

19

Single Elimination

Jonathan Burns

Jeff Stark

Erik Mendoza

Arturo Burruel

Derek Izzi

Noel O'Callaghan

Kelly North

Ferd Samson

Men's Age Singles

45+

14

Single Elimination

Jeff Stark

Brad McCunniff

Keith Minor

Arturo Burruel

Matt Fontana

Paul Julbes

Alok Mehta

Armando Villa

Men's Age Singles

45+ A

18

Single Elimination

Jason Hugi

Ethan Janson

Everett Brunelle

Roy Gelerman

Jim Yore

Mark Bianchi

James DeMarco

Hernan Perez

Men's Age Singles

45+ B

19

Single Elimination

Jon Salitros

Ron Willett

Ryan Lettow

Roger Schuh

Patrick Miller

David Hagerott

Nick Arntz

John Dunn

Men's Age Singles

45+ C

14

Single Elimination

Ivan Valencia

Mauricio Evans

Vicente Torres

Alfredo Chan

Ysa Garza

Cesar Jimenez

Sam Sorokin

John Wilson

Men's Age Singles

50+

27

Single Elimination

Doug Ganim

Keith Minor

Brad McCunniff

Troy Vanbemmelen

Ross Smith Jr

Paul Julbes

Alok Mehta

Brian Phillips

Men's Age Singles

55+

13

Single Elimination

George Bustos

Brian Phillips

Richard Eisemann

Ross Weinberg

Len Knudsen

Rick Ferrin

Steve Goedker

Charles Cole

Men's Age Singles

55+ A

18

Single Elimination

Roy Gelerman

Joel Franklin

Rosco Halsey

Steve Springer

David Teschendorf

Mark McCoy

Monty Simpkins

Terrence Pierce

Men's Age Singles

55+ B

19

Single Elimination

Glenn Lusk

Richard Markham

Drake Deavours

Greg O'Brien

Dan King

Tj Beagan

Richard Aal

Daniel Fremling

Men's Age Singles

55+ C

11

Single Elimination

Rick Busekrus

Edd Veroneau

Ray Nayyar

Claudio Serrapiglio

Vijay Raj

Michael Argir

Mike Balow

Andrew Blasquez

Men's Age Singles

60+

25

Single Elimination

Glenn Leib

Dave Milazzo

Stephen Wattz

Len Knudsen

Mike Grisz

Bob Adam

Gwynne Edmunds

Greg O'Brien

Men's Age Singles

65+

13

Single Elimination

Howard Walker

Frank Taddonio

Mark Baron

Joel Franklin

Darrell Vincent

Rick Betts

Marc Burns

Dale Quam

Men's Age Singles

65+ A

9

Single Elimination

Ron Sweeney

Jim Barrett

David Olson

Jay Standard

Bruce Green

Bruce Hollander

Leo Klimaitis

Michael Gessner

Men's Age Singles

65+ B/C

13

Single Elimination

Tom Bock

Gerald Stigall

Randy Puebla

Jeffrey Shimek

Allan Mell

Bob Fulton

Andrew Blasquez

Vijay Raj

Men's Age Singles

70+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Michael Stephens

Robert Lattanzio

Tim Lavoi

Warren Tetley

Men's Age Singles

M75/80 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

David Zabinski

Bruce Hollander

Donald Sperber

Jack McBride

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Diego Garcia / Conrrado Moscoso

Jose E Ubilla / Sudsy Monchik

Michael Myers / Tim Herman

Jacob Kingsford / Ryan Rodgers

A.j. Fernandez / Ross Smith Jr

Christian Wer Llerena / Edwin Galicia

Mitchell Turner / Wayne Antone Iv

Hanzel Martínez Pérez / Juan Jose Salvatierra

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

21

Single Elimination

Alcides Gutierrez / Roberto Leyes Jr

Vedant Chauhan / Josh Shea

Brian Knowles / Jeff Jackson

Jay Ferrer / Timmy Hansen

Jeremy Dixon / Fernando Javier Rivera

Malcolm Hamilton / Rod Van Dyke

Armando Villa / Hernan Perez

Glenn Bell / Tom Doughty

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

29

Single Elimination

Vedant Chauhan / Josh Shea

Brendan Giljum / Paul Beffa

David Elliott / Tyler Olson

Aaron Reisman / Pierce Johnston

John Koch / Nic Koch

Matt Beals / Tony Domelle

John Provan / Brian Laney

Frank Garcia / Luis Sanchez

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

23

Single Elimination

Lee Frick / Jeffrey Hill

Howard Kruse / Tom McDermott

Daniel Fremling / Terry Delaney

Jason Gray / John Dunn

Elliot Koch / John Koch

David Tornell / Matthew Miller

Nathan Andreasen / Matt Kuebler

Luis Villarreal / Tom Oaks

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

14

Single Elimination

Jawara Riley / Sherwyn Phillip

Steven Dyck / Ryan Blackmore

Michael Baker / Tony Antone

Tom Oaks / Omar Hernandez

Diego Gonzalez / Owen Forsythe

Matt Kuebler / Nathan Andreasen

Michael Brytowski / Skip Lecy

Jody Ashley / Patrick Buckley

Men's Doubles

19+

12

Single Elimination

Michael Myers / Tim Herman

Justus Benson / Travis Mettenbrink

Alcides Gutierrez / Eric Van Marion

David Hunter Iii / Jerry White

Paul Beffa / Thurman Brooks

Lee Meinerz / Steven Foss

Dan Whitley / Brendan Giljum

Austin Cunningham / Jacob Kingsford

Men's Doubles

35+

4

Round Robin

Greg Caruso / Sudsy Monchik

Eoin Tynan / Noel O'Callaghan

Mike Ray / Walter McDade

Josh Reddinger / Scott Fish

Men's Doubles

45+

6

Round Robin

George Bustos / Ross Smith Jr

Jody Morris / Alex Ma

James Berry / Curtis Winter

Hector Capo / Oscar Alvarez

David Hunter Iii / Claude Crocker

Mauricio Evans / Alfredo Chan

Men's Doubles

55+

12

Single Elimination

Rick Ferrin / Tim Hansen

George Bustos / Mark Malowitz

Mark Baron / Mike Grisz

Rick Williams / Stephen Wattz

Mike Ray / Walter McDade

Bob Adam / Gustavo Farell

Chris Poucher / Ruben Gonzalez

Kent Vandehaar / Eric Lindquist

Men's Doubles

65+

7

Single Elimination

Chris Poucher / Ruben Gonzalez

Howard Walker / John Els

Frank Taddonio / Salvatore Perconti

Mark Baron / Rick Betts

Gerald Goebel / Thomas Goebel

Michael Stephens / Tim Lavoi

Ronald Ellis / Tom Feely

Men's Doubles

75+

3

Round Robin

Donald Sperber / Paul Wehmeyer

Bruce Hollander / Guy Natale

George Moore / Robert Sullins

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ Open / Elite

17

Single Elimination

Giovanni Luciano / Terry Kisling

Herve Bony / Luis Sanchez

Peter Appel / Ross Weinberg

Arturo Burruel / Rick Williams

Howard Walker / Ryan Rodgers

Kenneth Poole / Sudsy Monchik

Curtis Winter / Mike Mondello

Jonathan Burns / Marc Burns

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ A

18

Single Elimination

Mark Bianchi / Kipp Atwell

David Teschendorf / John Koch

Gary Durbin / Luis Villarreal

James Eastman / Ryan Blackmore

John Els / Leland Rupp

David Shea / Stephen Baer

Matthew Miller / Rod Southwood

James DeMarco / Jerry Lis

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ B

16

Single Elimination

Dan Barrett / Todd Meendering

P R Olson / Wesley Goth

Gary Durbin / Tom Oaks

Chuck Lozano / Jon Salitros

Mike Schreiner / Steve Bump

Howard Kruse / Tom McDermott

Fred Meyer / Jason Hugi

Gerald Goebel / Thomas Goebel

Women's Singles

LPRT Pro Main

32

Single Elimination

Paola Longoria

Samantha Salas Solis

Frederique Lambert

Gabriela Martinez

Alexandra Herrera

Rhonda Rajsich

Yazmine Sabja

Natalia Mendez

Women's Doubles

LPRT Pro Main

8

Single Elimination

Paola Longoria / Samantha Salas Solis

Montserrat Mejia / Alexandra Herrera

Angelica Barrios / Jenny Daza Navia

Yazmine Sabja / Nancy Enriquez

Maria Jose Vargas / Natalia Mendez

Adriana Riveros / Cristina Amaya

Masiel Rivera / Daniela Molina

Kelani Lawrence / Susana Acosta

WO

Women's Singles

Open

19

Single Elimination

Jenny Daza Navia

Angelica Barrios

Sheryl Lotts

Adriana Riveros

Erika Manilla

Carla Munoz

Adrienne Haynes

Hollie Scott

Women's Singles

Elite Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Jazmin Trevino

Maria Riquelme

Donna Ryder

Cj Herceg

Women's Singles

A Playoff #1

3

Single Elimination

Jessica Chen

Kathy Stellema

Kathy Cruz

WB

Women's Singles

B

4

Round Robin

Laura Pesek

Cindy Hoops

Gisela Gomez

Olivia Graham

Women's Singles

C Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Meaghan Lieburn

Chris Cerny

Jessi McGehee

Vera Allen

WD

Women's Singles

D

3

Round Robin

Vera Allen

Jessi McGehee

Kathryn Samson

Women's Age Singles

24-

2

Round Robin

Maricruz Ortiz

Michele Morissette

Women's Age Singles

30+

1

Round Robin

Maria Riquelme


Women's Age Singles

W25/30

3

Round Robin

Maricruz Ortiz

Michele Morissette

Maria Riquelme

Women's Age Singles

25+ A

3

Round Robin

Heather Olson

Maureen Baldwin

Erica Williams

Women's Age Singles

35+

1

Round Robin

Letty Maldonado


Women's Age Singles

40+

1

Round Robin

Jennifer Dering


Women's Age Singles

45+

2

Round Robin

Cj Herceg

Felicia Green

Women's Age Singles

W35/40/45

4

Round Robin

Cj Herceg

Jennifer Dering

Felicia Green

Letty Maldonado

Women's Age Singles

35+ A

3

Round Robin

Jesica Haak

Maureen Baldwin

Tomomi Fukutani

Women's Age Singles

35+ B

1

Round Robin

Maria Moreno


Women's Age Singles

W35A/35B

4

Round Robin

Jesica Haak

Maureen Baldwin

Maria Moreno

Tomomi Fukutani

Women's Age Singles

35+ C

1

Round Robin

Meaghan Lieburn


Women's Age Singles

45+ C

1

Round Robin

Vera Allen


Women's Age Singles

55+ C

1

Round Robin



Women's Age Singles

65+ B/C

2

Round Robin

Cheryl Conrad

Joyce Satorius

Women's Age Singles

W35C/45C/55CC/65C

5

Round Robin

Meaghan Lieburn

Cheryl Conrad

Vera Allen

Joyce Satorius

Women's Age Singles

45+ A

3

Round Robin

Wendy Miller

Therese Zadnik Klecker

Nancy Davis

Women's Age Singles

45+ B

2

Round Robin

Maria Moreno

Julie Dillon

Women's Age Singles

55+ B

1

Round Robin

Dawn Marcus


Women's Age Singles

W45A/45B/55B

6

Round Robin

Wendy Miller

Therese Zadnik Klecker

Maria Moreno

Nancy Davis

Julie Dillon

Dawn Marcus

Women's Age Singles

50+

4

Round Robin

Marie Gomar

Murielle Boivin

Sue Goodwin

Kim Reimschisel

Women's Age Singles

55+

4

Round Robin

Janet Tyler

Laura Brandt

Murielle Boivin

Janice Vosika

Women's Age Singles

55+ A

6

Round Robin

Barb Hoffner

Kathy Stellema

Kathy Cruz

Chizuko Furuta

Cheryl Jones

Susan Mueller

Women's Age Singles

60+

2

Round Robin

Cindy Tilbury

Lynette Froehlich

Women's Age Singles

65+

2

Round Robin

Wanda Collins

Brenda White

Women's Age Singles

70+

1

Round Robin

Laurie Kitchen


Women's Age Singles

W60/65/70

5

Round Robin

Cindy Tilbury

Wanda Collins

Lynette Froehlich

Laurie Kitchen

Brenda White

WED

Women's Doubles

Elite

3

Round Robin

Felicia Green / Kanesha Madison

Jessica Chen / Sue Goodwin

Erica Williams / Erin Boadway

Women's Doubles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Jesica Haak / Pam Klein

Nancy Davis / Tracy Bucholz

Kimberly Randolph / Kathy Cruz

Therese Zadnik Klecker / Kerry Stellmach

Women's Doubles

19+

1

Round Robin

Cindy Hoops / Stephanie Bankes


Women's Doubles

45+

3

Round Robin

Debra Tisinger-Moore / Debralynn Kahikina

Wanda Collins / Yen Vy Van

Esther Lozano / Marti McCurdy

Women's Doubles

W19/45DBLS

4

Round Robin

Debra Tisinger-Moore / Debralynn Kahikina

Cindy Hoops / Stephanie Bankes

Wanda Collins / Yen Vy Van

Esther Lozano / Marti McCurdy

Women's Doubles

55+

5

Round Robin

Janet Tyler / Mary Lyons

Cindy Tilbury / Sandy Rios

Jean Trimble / Renee Fish

Susan Acoymo / Renae Lampkin

Fariba Roughead / Pam Lillich

Women's Doubles

65+

3

Round Robin

Terry Ann Rogers / Wanda Collins

Cheryl Conrad / Elenute Nicola

Marion McBride / Nidia Funes

WBD

Women's Doubles

B

4

Round Robin

Esther Lozano / Marti McCurdy

Julie Dillon / Kelly Johnson

Fariba Roughead / Pam Lillich

Maria Moreno / Ruthie Reed

WCD

Women's Doubles

C

1

Round Robin

Reka Leopold / Jessi McGehee


Women's Doubles

WB/CDBLS

5

Round Robin

Esther Lozano / Marti McCurdy

Julie Dillon / Kelly Johnson

Fariba Roughead / Pam Lillich

Reka Leopold / Jessi McGehee

Maria Moreno / Ruthie Reed

Women's Doubles

Centurion+ A

3

Round Robin

Susan Acoymo / Renae Lampkin

Chris Cerny / Kim Reimschisel

Cheryl Kirk / Susan Mueller

Women's Doubles

Centurion+ Open / Elite

2

Round Robin

Sandy Rios / Karen Denu

Debra Tisinger-Moore / Debralynn Kahikina

Women's Doubles

WCO/A/BDBLS

5

Round Robin

Sandy Rios / Karen Denu

Debra Tisinger-Moore / Debralynn Kahikina

Susan Acoymo / Renae Lampkin

Chris Cerny / Kim Reimschisel

Cheryl Kirk / Susan Mueller

Women's Doubles

Centurion+ B

4

Round Robin

Fariba Roughead / Pam Lillich

Kelly Johnson / Julie Dillon

Cheryl Kirk / Dolores Lamberson

Deborah Ulliman / Nancy Hodges

Mixed Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Daniela Molina / Maurice Miller

Masiel Rivera / Jordan Walters

Lee Meinerz / Vallana Perrault

Garrett Tyler / Linda Tyler

Mixed Doubles

Elite

5

Round Robin

Eddie Vann / Kanesha Madison

Aj Bennett / Rebecca Bowman

Felicia Green / Marquis Miller

Jerry White / Jenniffer Hunter

Team Deleted

Mixed Doubles

A

10

Single Elimination

Pierce Johnston / Stephanie Bankes

Jen O'Meara / Steve Goedker

Kimberly Randolph / Brian Laney

Jerry Lis / Tracy Bucholz

Malcolm Hamilton / Nicole Hamilton

Leland Rupp / Renae Lampkin

James Eastman / Kay McCarthy

Aaron Reisman / Sheila Champion

Mixed Doubles

B

6

Round Robin

Michael Baker / Kimberly Randolph

Kelly Johnson / Steve Bump

Chuck Lozano / Esther Lozano

Alfredo Aranda / Gisela Gomez

Cheryl Kirk / Richard Seaberg

Scott Fish / Sara Freeman

Mixed Doubles

C Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Matt Rustin / Meaghan Lieburn

Cindy Hoops / Michael Brytowski

Malanee Domelle / Tony Domelle

Bill Hodges Jr. / Nancy Hodges

Mixed Doubles

30+

4

Round Robin

Kanesha Madison / Eddie Vann

Jennifer Dering / Russ Bruns

Maiko Sato / Kipp Atwell

Sara Noyes / Mike Mondello

Mixed Doubles

40+

5

Round Robin

Terry Kisling / Vallana Perrault

T. J. Baumbaugh / Ross Weinberg

Sara Noyes / Jim Yore

Dan Whitley / Shari Coplen

Jenniffer Hunter / Jerry White

Mixed Doubles

50+

4

Round Robin

Cheryl Gudinas / Gustavo Farell

Curtis Winter / Mary Lyons

Mark Malowitz / Marie Gomar

Barb Hoffner / Grant Taylor

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+ Open / Elite

6

Round Robin

Karen Denu / Mike Grisz

Shari Coplen / Stephen Wattz

Sandy Rios / Timothy Baghurst

Giovanni Luciano / Wendy Miller

Chris Tabeling / Jenniffer Hunter

Cindy Tilbury / Geoffrey Peters

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+ A / B

9

Single Elimination

Ron Sweeney / Sue Beckwith

Jonn Olson / Therese Zadnik Klecker

Barb Hoffner / Grant Taylor

Harlan Faircloth / Renee Fish

David Johnson / Page Kern

Cheryl Jones / Mark McCoy

Gregory Lotts / Tracie Valentine

Chris Jorgensen / Deborah Ulliman

Men's Heroes Singles (Public Service)

Open / A

17

Single Elimination

Andy Ekblad

Paul Julbes

Russ Bruns

Jeff Jackson

Troy Vanbemmelen

Richard Eisemann

Josh Paul

Mark Thompson

Men's Heroes Singles (Public Service)

B / C

12

Single Elimination

John Els

Alexander Bradt

Jawara Riley

Sherwyn Phillip

Ysa Garza

Dan King

Scott Regenscheid

Ray Nayyar

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th