Tournament: Aloha Open 2018: Racquetball

6/15/2018 - 6/17/2018, Sportscenter Athletic Club - High Point, NC USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:racqetball@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NC Racquetball Events North Carolina Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

11

Single Elimination

Troy Warigon

Jacob Matthews

Maurice Miller

John Goth

Thomas Gerhardt

Brent Walters

Shane Karmelin

Jordan Matthews

WO

Women's Singles

Open/E/A

9

Single Elimination

Amie Brewer

Shannon Feaster

Mary Kirchoff

Robin Whitmire

Rebecca Wilkinson

Mary Kovacs

Brigitte Willis

Peggy Markert

cWO

Women's Singles

Open/E/A Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Mary Kovacs

Rebecca Wilkinson

Brigitte Willis

Mikki Cottet

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

7

Single Elimination

Mike Spiro

Mike Mittelman

Peet Jordaan

Francisco Rios

Michael Kellam Jr.

Sergio Sanz

Dale Harris

MA

Men's Singles

A

12

Single Elimination

Dale Harris

Derek Mandichak

Dana Merrill

Devon Suskauer

Paul Job

Gerard Camargo

Burke Ivey

Eric Robinson

MB

Men's Singles

B

6

Single Elimination

Quincy Greene

Chris Cazell

Robert Whitfield

Ivan Ibarra

David Hinson

Jeffrey Robinson

MC

Men's Singles

C

3

Round Robin

Christopher Harkey

Patrick Benson

Jeremy Haines

Men's Age Singles

45+

10

Single Elimination

Dereck Dirks

Alan Sheppard

Chris Thomas

Brian Phillips

Mike Mittelman

Peet Jordaan

Francisco Rios

Sergio Sanz

Men's Age Singles

60+

3

Round Robin

Tyrone (tony) White

Dana Merrill

Keith Felts

Men's Doubles

Open / Elite

2

Round Robin



Women's Doubles

Open / A

9

Single Elimination

Kelly Gremley / Kelly Goddard

Danielle Emerson / Shannon Feaster

Mary Kirchoff / Robin Whitmire

Mary Kovacs / Peggy Markert

Alice Wilson / Sonya Leitner

Car Lotta Mitchell / Marsha Johnson

Maddie Melendez / Tamika Holman

Joanna Lombardi / Sharon McNeill

Women's Doubles

Open / A Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Alice Wilson / Sonya Leitner

Maddie Melendez / Tamika Holman

Car Lotta Mitchell / Marsha Johnson

Chance Manley / Janice Ryan-Arnold

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ Open / A

8

Single Elimination

Alan Sheppard / Brian Phillips

Eric Robinson / Slemo Warigon

Dereck Dirks / Randy Richard

Luis George Sr / Eric New

Gerome Danson / Jay Shaw

Wes Wesley / Marcus Riggins

John Lombardi / Tyrone (tony) White

Jai Jennings / Martin Kovacs

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

8

Single Elimination

Rene Beauregard / Wade Lane

Angie Savage / Ariel Garcia

Ivan Ibarra / Keith Felts

Gerard Camargo / Devon Suskauer

Burke Ivey / Steve Hall

Cecil McNair / Marcus Riggins

Gerome Danson / Jay Shaw

Jeff Pardue / Kelly Goddard

Men's Doubles

B / C

6

Single Elimination

Christopher Harkey / Quincy Greene

Kevin Hoppenbauer / Steve Resciniti

Chris Cazell / Patrick Benson

Lori Kidd / Tom Konapitsky

David Hinson / Robert Whitfield

Curtis Smith / Jeffrey Robinson

Mixed Doubles

Open

5

Single Elimination

Amie Brewer / Thomas Gerhardt

Shane Karmelin / Tricia Brown

Kelly Gremley / Brent Walters

Eric New / Rebecca Wilkinson

Michael Kellam Jr. / Sharon McNeill

Mixed Doubles

Elite

10

Single Elimination

Mike Spiro / Mikki Cottet

Kevin Martin / Tamika Holman

Joanna Lombardi / John Lombardi

Luis George Sr / Maddie Melendez

Danielle Emerson / Martin Kovacs

Anthony Suede Harris / Chance Manley

Fanta David / Slemo Warigon

Angie Savage / Ariel Garcia

Mixed Doubles

A

7

Single Elimination

Lori Kidd / Tom Konapitsky

Fanta David / Jai Jennings

Alice Wilson / Steve Hall

Randy Richard / Sonya Leitner

Felicia Green / Rene Beauregard

Car Lotta Mitchell / Paul Job

Janice Ryan-Arnold / Kevin Martin

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament