Capital City WOR Championship: Racquetball

6/1/2018 - 6/3/2018, Stratton Woods Park - Herndon, Virginia USA


Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th
 

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Paul Angel /

Mike Waters / Jose Caban

John Doyle / Suresh Vemulapalli

 

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

3

Round Robin

Anthony Gambone / Michael Newman

Dan Spiro / Hal Spiro

Nicholas Lasalle / Jose Ayala

 

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

3

Round Robin

Dylan Pruitt / Mike Spiro

Julio Irizarry / Brett Lane

Sergio Rivera Shimoida / Ariel Garcia

 

Men's Doubles

Outdoor Pro / Open

5

Single Elimination

Jason Geis / Roy Hernandez

Robert Sostre / Thomas Gerhardt

Richard Miller / Ben Goldenberg

Maurice Miller / Troy Warigon

 

Men's Doubles One Wall

B

3

Round Robin

Nicholas Lasalle / Jose Ayala

Dan Spiro / Hal Spiro

Lem O'Neal / Anthony Gambone

 

Men's Doubles One Wall

Elite

3

Round Robin

Angel Rosa / Mike Spiro

Dylan Pruitt / Brett Lane

Carlos Quinones / Jose Caban

 

Men's Doubles One Wall

Pro / Open

6

Single Elimination

Richard Miller / Ben Goldenberg

Robert Sostre / Julio Irizarry

Thomas Gerhardt / Jason Geis

Marcos Gravier / Roy Hernandez

 

MA

Men's Singles

A

3

Round Robin

Suresh Vemulapalli

Michael Newman

Angel Rosa

 

MB

Men's Singles

B

1

Single Elimination

Lem O'Neal


 

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

4

Round Robin

Dylan Pruitt

Paul Angel

Brett Lane

John Doyle

 

Men's Singles

Pro / Open

6

Single Elimination

Ben Goldenberg

Thomas Gerhardt

Maurice Miller

Robert Sostre

 

Men's Singles One Wall

No Division Name

6

Single Elimination

Mike Waters

Suresh Vemulapalli

Angel Rosa

Anthony Gambone

 

Men's Singles One Wall

Pro / Open

4

Round Robin

Julio Irizarry

Troy Warigon

Maurice Miller

 

Mixed Doubles

Elite

3

Single Elimination

Dylan Pruitt /

Mike Spiro / Maddie Melendez

Sergio Rivera Shimoida / Mikki Cottet

 

Mixed Doubles

MIXED A/B

2

Single Elimination

Megan Leung / Paul Angel

Lily Sostre / Dan Spiro

 

Mixed Doubles

Pro / Open

4

Single Elimination

Roy Hernandez / Carrie Hoeft

Amie Brewer / Thomas Gerhardt

Kathy Guinan / Robert Sostre

T. J. Baumbaugh / Corey Fritz

 

Mixed Doubles One Wall

Elite

2

Round Robin

Mike Spiro / Maddie Melendez

Raquel Camacho / Carlos Quinones

 

Mixed Doubles One Wall

Open

5

Single Elimination

Richard Miller / Kathy Guinan

Ben Goldenberg / Lisa Sostre

Carrie Hoeft / Jason Geis

Amie Brewer / Corey Fritz

 

Women's Doubles

Pro / Open

3

Round Robin

Amie Brewer / Carrie Hoeft

Veronica Nogales / Paola Nunez

T. J. Baumbaugh / Maddie Melendez

 

Women's Doubles One Wall

Open

2

Single Elimination

Amie Brewer / Carrie Hoeft

Maddie Melendez / Lisa Sostre

 
Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th

R2sports.com
USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software
USAracquetball.com