Tournament: Syosset Open 2018: Racquetball

5/19/2018 - 5/20/2018, Synergy - Syosset, NY USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:head.rmc.ny@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NY Racquetball Events New York Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

50+

5

Single Elimination

Panagiotis Kourtis

Doug Bernardini

Jim Cheng

Rudy Begay

Mitch Posner

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Kyle Liban / Xavier Pereira

Neil McMahon / Vincent Melia

David Shea / Mauricio Vasquez

Joseph Zontini / Micah Mayotte

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

5

Single Elimination

Douglas Kniffin / Robert Corbett

Bob Strangio / Gennaro Izzo

Frank Catalano / Neil McMahon

Laurie Lowe / Edmond Boran

Judith Savino / Tony Mills

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

6

Single Elimination

Anthony Savino / John Donovan

Judith Savino / Tony Mills

Frank Catalano / Michael Fain

Dave Novy / Ralph Barone

Elie Louis / Catherine Sando

Matthew Marcus / Michael Marcus

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

6

Single Elimination

Darren Clark / Pete Ciafrone

Anthony Armanuse / Panagiotis Kourtis

David Shea / Josh Shea

Mark Rosenbloom / Robert Cerrito Jr

Andrew Aronstein / Aaron Dardani

Anthony Dipietro / Jasen Batista

Men's Doubles

IRT Pro / Open

7

Single Elimination

Andree Parrilla / Gerardo Franco

Mario Mercado / Sebastian Franco

Joe Kelley / Samuel Kelley

John Behm / Jose Flores, Jr.

Troy Warigon / Dean Baer

Nick Montalbano / Sanjay Laforest

Andres Espinosa / Carlos Jose Galvez

MA

Men's Singles

A

13

Single Elimination

Kyle Liban

Michael Perso

Micah Mayotte

Vincent Pan

Chris Caradonna

Xavier Pereira

Eliot Malave

Danny Lau

MB

Men's Singles

B

13

Single Elimination

Dominick Christiano

Joseph Merendino

Michael Perso

Alan Schoenberg

Bob Strangio

Spencer Colden M D

Joseph Zontini

Leonardo Martinez

Men's Singles

C / D

12

Single Elimination

Sudipto Sen

Matthew Corritori

Derek Martin

Kristin Cheng

Timothy DeVoogd

Matthew Marcus

Elizabeth Vaughan

Frank Catalano

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

13

Single Elimination

Erick Cuevas Fernandez

Josh Shea

Andrew Aronstein

Doug Bernardini

Anthony Dipietro

Kevin Bowens Jr.

Corey Willix

Aaron Dardani

Men's Singles

IRT Pro

18

Single Elimination

Andree Parrilla

Sebastian Franco

Mario Mercado

Gerardo Franco

John Behm

Nick Montalbano

Joe Kelley

Jose Flores, Jr.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th