Tournament: Huntsman World Senior Games: Racquetball

10/10/2018 - 10/13/2018, St. George Rec Center - St George, UT USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:hwsg@seniorgames.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

UT Racquetball Events Utah Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

50+

10

Round Robin

Mark Ottenschot

Brook Haws

Everett Brunelle

Guillermo Torres

Rick Jensen

David Fredrickson

Luis Anchondo

John McManamon

Men's Age Singles

55+ Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Tom Neal

Martin Moreno

Manuele Laumatia

James Derrickson

Grant Hout

Joey Egea

Ernie Carrasco

Steven Kaui

Men's Age Singles

60+ Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Andy Morgan

Scott Schroeder

Kevin Boerup

Dave Misener

Terry Taylor

Michael Smith

David Moyle

Sai Manutai

Men's Age Singles

65+ Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Kim Keltner

Rick Jackson

Perry Allen

Richard Graham

Richard Barrantes

Mark Allen

Bryce Johnson

Pete Sagisi

Men's Age Singles

70+ Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Michael Stephens

Karl Meisenheimer

Steven Misener

Frank Davis

J Michael Schaefer

John Learson

Men's Age Singles

75+

5

Round Robin

Chris Segura

John Holmes

Jeff Delys

Larry Rogers

Merle Ward

Men's Age Singles

80+

5

Round Robin

William Baker

William Muldoon I I I

Sone Afualo

Bill Nelson

Melvin Mitchell

Men's Age Singles

85+

5

Round Robin

David Faux

Lewis Edwards

Don Shafer

Armand Matern

Lee Goldstein

Men's Doubles

50+

6

Round Robin

Brook Haws / Edward Roffey

Mark Ottenschot / Everett Brunelle

Erik Larsen / Scott Krushensky

Guillermo Torres / Rick Jensen

David Fredrickson / Wayne Shoffner

Ernie Carrasco / John McManamon

Men's Doubles

55+

8

Round Robin

Martin Moreno / Ernie Carrasco

James Derrickson / Tom Neal

Manuele Laumatia / Steven Kaui

Andy Morgan / Larry Moss

Joey Egea / Kevin Boerup

Eddy Connor / Ken Borton

Chip Crees / Luis Anchondo

Philip Eliana Jr. / Ruben Eliana

Men's Doubles

60+

4

Round Robin

Jay Stonehocker / Val Gibson

Richard Graham / Terry Taylor

Ron Peck / Wayne Shoffner

Michael Bybee / Steve Bybee

Men's Doubles

65+

6

Round Robin

Mark Allen / Perry Allen

Ernie Dominguez / Richard Barrantes

Merlin Jolley / Ted Hallows

Craig Kendall / Don Markham

J Michael Schaefer / Karl Meisenheimer

Bryce Johnson / Mike Tennent

Men's Doubles

70+ Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Greg Kearney / Warren Bailey

J Michael Schaefer / Karl Meisenheimer

Charlie George / John Horn

Dee Hadfield / Edwin Gledhill

Patrick Kennedy / Alan Jorgensen

Craig Hall / Kaleo Elia

Men's Doubles

75+

4

Round Robin

Jeff Delys / Roger Flick

Alvin Stocking / James Higgins

Bryan Eytecheson / Sone Afualo

Melvin Mitchell / Merle Ward

Men's Doubles

80+

3

Round Robin

William Baker / Ron Adams

Roy Jones / William Muldoon I I I

Armand Matern / Lee Goldstein

Men's Doubles

85+

2

Round Robin

Armand Matern / David Faux

Lewis Edwards / Don Shafer

Mixed Doubles

50+

4

Round Robin

Eddy Connor / Jill Story

Alan Gowans / Tammy Goble

Becky Baker / Erik Larsen

Rodney Anderton / Valerie Dunn

Mixed Doubles

55+

3

Round Robin

Aiaga Roffey / Edward Roffey

Kim Walker / Val Gibson

Christina Wood / Scott Krushensky

Mixed Doubles

60+

2

Round Robin

Gail Stonehocker / Jay Stonehocker

Chip Crees / Val Shewfelt

Mixed Doubles

65+

2

Round Robin

Jeffrey Bagaglio / Barbara Fischetti

Shirley Parsons / Charlie George

Mixed Doubles

70+

1

Round Robin

Jeff Delys / Diane Wittwer


Mixed Doubles

75+

2

Round Robin

Marquita Molina / Ron Adams

Roger Flick / Sylvia Sawyer

Mixed Doubles

MX 50-55

7

Round Robin

Eddy Connor / Jill Story

Aiaga Roffey / Edward Roffey

Kim Walker / Val Gibson

Christina Wood / Scott Krushensky

Alan Gowans / Tammy Goble

Becky Baker / Erik Larsen

Rodney Anderton / Valerie Dunn

Mixed Doubles

MX 60-65

4

Round Robin

Gail Stonehocker / Jay Stonehocker

Jeffrey Bagaglio / Barbara Fischetti

Shirley Parsons / Charlie George

Chip Crees / Val Shewfelt

Mixed Doubles

MX 70-75

3

Round Robin

Marquita Molina / Ron Adams

Jeff Delys / Diane Wittwer

Roger Flick / Sylvia Sawyer

Women's Age Singles

50+

2

Round Robin

Tammy Goble

Melea Adams

Women's Age Singles

55+

5

Round Robin

Jill Story

Kim Walker

Lori David

Cheri Haggard

Marlene Bolanos-Gutierrez

Women's Age Singles

60+

2

Round Robin

Aiaga Roffey

Gail Stonehocker

Women's Age Singles

65+

4

Round Robin

Barbara Fischetti

Shirley Parsons

Monica Merkel

Gwen Woodbury

Women's Age Singles

70+

3

Round Robin

Sharon Huczek

Katharine Yurick

Diane Wittwer

Women's Age Singles

75+

1

Round Robin

Marquita Molina


Women's Age Singles

W50-55

7

Round Robin

Jill Story

Tammy Goble

Kim Walker

Lori David

Cheri Haggard

Melea Adams

Marlene Bolanos-Gutierrez

Women's Age Singles

W60-65

6

Round Robin

Aiaga Roffey

Shirley Parsons

Barbara Fischetti

Gail Stonehocker

Monica Merkel

Gwen Woodbury

Women's Age Singles

W70-75

4

Round Robin

Sharon Huczek

Marquita Molina

Katharine Yurick

Diane Wittwer

Women's Doubles

55+

2

Round Robin

Gail Stonehocker / Kim Walker

Becky Baker / Christina Wood

Women's Doubles

60+

1

Round Robin

Val Shewfelt / Sylvia Sawyer


Women's Doubles

65+

1

Round Robin

Shirley Parsons / Barbara Fischetti


Women's Doubles

70+

2

Round Robin

Sharon Huczek / Marquita Molina

Diane Wittwer / Katharine Yurick

Women's Doubles

WD5560

3

Round Robin

Gail Stonehocker / Kim Walker

Becky Baker / Christina Wood

Val Shewfelt / Sylvia Sawyer

Women's Doubles

WD6570

3

Round Robin

Shirley Parsons / Barbara Fischetti

Sharon Huczek / Marquita Molina

Diane Wittwer / Katharine Yurick

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament