Tournament: 2018 Maverick July Triple Crown Racquetball Shootout

7/14/2018 - 7/15/2018, Maverick Athletic Club - ARLINGTON, TX USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:leo@themav.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

TX Racquetball Events Texas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

MD

Men's Singles

D

3

Round Robin

Marcus Brown

Gael Trejo

Reece Ploetz

Men's Age Singles

60+

5

Round Robin

Michael Anderson

James Diamantides

Terry Wenetschlaeger

Vijay Raj

Robert Epstein

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

6

Round Robin

Steve Yap / Lance Hale

Michael Anderson / Tom Hjelm

Dale Gosser / Jeff Franco

Fernando Batista / Fernando Carpena

Christopher Bynum / Richard Kourajian

Bo Cross / Dennis Robert Whitehead

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

5

Round Robin

James Diamantides / Vongvichit Chanthavong

Bruce Teter / Graham Guthrie

Cole Harris / Michael Yourell

Albert Peralez / Steve Standish

Terry Wenetschlaeger / David Kessler

Men's Doubles

B/C

5

Round Robin

Lateph Adeniji / Steven Peralez

Herminio Nevarez / Cheryl McFadden

David McFadden / Jeffrey Alvarez

Noah Ruby / Jared Nance

Gerald Ray / Larry Mallory

Men's Singles

Open Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Brady Yelverton

Richard Eisemann

Men's Singles

A Playoff #1

3

Single Elimination

Brian Shamburger

Doug Tholl

Bruce Teter

Men's Singles

B Playoff #1

3

Single Elimination

Albert Peralez

Michael Koma

Steven Peralez

Men's Singles

C Playoff #1

3

Single Elimination

Cole Sendrey

Charles Richardson

Michael Koma

Boy's/Girl's Singles

10/12 and Under Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Gael Trejo

Jordan McClenny

Dylan Barberis

William Ruby

Men's Singles

Elite Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Noah Wallace

Avey Rayos

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament