Tournament: 2018 Maverick September Triple Crown Racquetball Championships

9/8/2018 - 9/9/2018, Maverick Athletic Club - ARLINGTON, TX USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:leo@themav.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

TX Racquetball Events Texas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

6

Round Robin

Kenneth Fletcher

Joel Ulmer

Adrienne Haynes

Antonio Munguia

Terry Ingram

Brian Richardson

Men's Singles

C/D

4

Round Robin

Vijay Raj

Mike Rushing

Kyle Coonrod

Ron Bayless

Boy's Singles

10/14

5

Round Robin

Dylan Barberis

William Ruby

Gael Trejo

Sourabh Meshineni

Leah Trejo

Men's Age Singles

50/60+

5

Round Robin

Michael Anderson

Al Gamble

James Diamantides

Philip Wheeler

Vijay Raj

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

3

Round Robin

Michael Anderson / Tejvarun Garlapati

Joel Ulmer / Steve Yap

Dustin Dunnam / Ron Walker

Men's Doubles

B/C

3

Round Robin

Noah Ruby / Cole Sendrey

George Moore / Robert Sullins

Ron Bayless / John Truitt

Men's Singles

Open Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Brent Sturgess

Salvador Acosta

Oscar Gutierrez

Kerry McLain

Men's Singles

A Playoff #1

3

Single Elimination

Kenneth Fletcher

Srini Raghu

Tony Jones

Men's Singles

B Playoff #1

3

Single Elimination

Hudson Farmer

Jon Roberson

Cole Sendrey

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #1

3

Single Elimination

Bob Fulton / Gonzalo Castillo

Charles Cotton 3rd / John Tarr

Bruce Teter / Graham Guthrie

Men's Doubles

Open Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Jansen Allen / John Housley

Kevin Sendrey / Sabath Trejo

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
BRUCE TETER
Racquetball Tournament
STEVE STANDISH
Racquetball Tournament