Tournament: 2018 Illini Handball Invitational

10/19/2018 - 10/21/2018, Activities and Recreation Center (ARC) - Champaign, IL USA


HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:illinihandballclub@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

MO

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open

8

Single Elimination

Anthony Sullivan

Kyle Kloss

Patrick Cooke

Devin Peters

Ben Van Arsdale

Clark Creasey

Tommy Mogavero

Esteban Camacho

cMO

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Clark Creasey

Ben Van Arsdale

Tommy Mogavero

Esteban Camacho

MA

Men's Singles Small Ball

A

9

Single Elimination

Matthew Anderson

Esteban Camacho

Tommy Mogavero

James Cooke

Collin Peters

Carlos Zamora

Derek Doyle

Erik Medhurst

cMA

Men's Singles Small Ball

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Erik Medhurst

Collin Peters

Derek Doyle

David Frances

MB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B

11

Single Elimination

Gabriel Bautista

Derek Doyle

Erik Van Swol

Kyra Vidas

Colum Wilson

Tim Zender

Marcous Phillips

Kyle Anderson

cMB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Colum Wilson

David Frances

Richard Sumitro

Marcous Phillips

Tim Zender

Abhinav Gadde

Kyle Anderson

MC

Men's Singles Small Ball

C

21

Single Elimination

Chad Simonson

Shiva Narayan Chandrashekar

Jericho Rapp

Alex Chapman

Jimmy Connolly

Riley Frisbie

Abhinav Gadde

Emma Macmillan

cMC

Men's Singles Small Ball

C Consolation

13

Single Elimination

Brandon Sanchez

Joseph Jones

Steven Schlax

Philip Shults

Jason Leone

Jake Jepsen

Nathan Roden

Blaise Filippini

M60

Men's Singles Small Ball

Super Master (60+)

10

Single Elimination

David McElwain

Rich Goosmann

Matthew May

Steven Dykes

Bob Anderson

Jesse Valera

Bill Moritz

Bill Maxey

Men's Singles Small Ball

Super Master (60+) Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Bob Anderson


Gary Danno

WB

Women's Singles Small Ball

B

4

Round Robin

Monica Redfern

Hannah Fogle

Quinn Matuschek

Hannah Levy

MOD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Open

4

Round Robin

Anthony Sullivan / Devin Peters

Clark Creasey /

James Cooke / Patrick Cooke

Erik Medhurst / Kyle Kloss

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Masters (50+)

4

Round Robin

David McElwain / Tim Zender

Rich Goosmann / Steven Dykes

Jesse Valera / Rick Whittington

Bill Moritz / Matthew May

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th