Tournament: MD Open IRT Satellite Championship: Racquetball

6/29/2018 - 7/1/2018, SportFit Total Fitness Racquet Club - Laurel, MD USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:blazin22@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MD Racquetball Events Maryland Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

35/45+

5

Round Robin

Francis Anum

Robert Bokulic

Brett Lane

Tim Passalacqua

Ashok Aleti

Men's Age Singles

50/50+A

2

Single Elimination

Michael Miller Jr

Tim Passalacqua

Men's Age Singles

55/60+ Open/Elite

3

Round Robin

Tim Passalacqua

Mitch Posner

Kevin Sterling

Men's Age Singles

All Age B

4

Round Robin

Dudley Hackett

Ed Krest

Gary Somers

Vincent King

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Tavares Patton / Jai Jennings

Nathan Guerrero / Jon Davis

Tolulope Ige / Ashok Aleti

Anthony Suede Harris / Kevin Martin

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

6

Single Elimination

Christopher Ruano / Tirrell Green

Dudley Hackett / Ed Krest

Linda White / Frank Vail

Dan Spiro / Hal Spiro

Dominick Christiano / Vincent King

Rodney Pierce / Kalonji Craig

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ A/B

3

Round Robin

Michael Miller Jr / Jon Davis

Slemo Warigon / Anthony Suede Harris

Dan Spiro / Hal Spiro

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

2

Single Elimination

Marcos Quinteros / Francisco Siles

Jon Flahart / Michael Kellam Jr.

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Troy Warigon / Maurice Miller

Sebastian Franco / Richard Simmons

Mario Mercado / Raul Berrios

Mauricio Zelada / Rocco Forgione

Jon Flahart / Michael Kellam Jr.

Mike Spiro / Anthony Armanuse

Marcos Quinteros / Francisco Siles

MA

Men's Singles

A

4

Round Robin

Greg Caruso

Nathan Guerrero

Tolulope Ige

Vincent Melia

MB

Men's Singles

B

8

Single Elimination

Vincent Melia

Dudley Hackett

Kalonji Craig

Dominick Christiano

Gary Somers

Vincent King

Chuter Coerbell

Ashok Aleti

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

5

Single Elimination

Masiel Rivera

Ariel Garcia

Sam Loggins

Greg Caruso

Marcos Herboso

Men's Singles

IRT Pro

10

Single Elimination

Sebastian Franco

Mario Mercado

Troy Warigon

Maurice Miller

Mauricio Zelada

Rocco Forgione

Mitch Posner

Mike Gaffney

MO

Men's Singles

Open

13

Single Elimination

Troy Warigon

Maurice Miller

Mike Gaffney

Ariel Garcia

Brett Lane

Dylan Pruitt

Francisco Siles

Anthony Armanuse

Mixed Doubles

B

2

Single Elimination

Christopher Ruano / Lorna Josiah

Deborah Dubbs / Dan Spiro

Mixed Doubles

Centurion A

4

Round Robin

Fanta David / Jai Jennings

Slemo Warigon / Maddie Melendez

Sharon McNeill / Michael Miller Jr

Frank Vail / Linda White

Mixed Doubles

Open/Elite

8

Single Elimination

Sharon McNeill / Michael Kellam Jr.

Dylan Pruitt / Abril Prado

Ryan Wilson / Kristen Junkin

Jon Flahart / Elizabeth Simmons

Maddie Melendez / Jon Davis

Mike Spiro / Mikki Cottet

Fanta David / Jai Jennings

Tamika Holman / Slemo Warigon

WED

Women's Doubles

Elite

2

Single Elimination

Maddie Melendez / Fanta David

Mikki Cottet / Linda White

WB

Women's Singles

B

3

Round Robin

Irene Abdou

Lorna Josiah

Deborah Dubbs

WO

Women's Singles

Open

2

Single Elimination

Masiel Rivera

Abril Prado

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
TWS - Together We Stand