Tournament: Portland Classic 2018: Handball

10/12/2018 - 10/14/2018, Multnomah Athletic Club - Portland, OR USA


HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:conor.casey@ymail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd

Men's Doubles Small Ball

60/70 doubles

6

Single Elimination

Dean Duncan / Ron Shoquist

Thomas McGee / David Ackerman

Joe McBride / Jay Latona

Men's Doubles Small Ball

60/70 doubles Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Bruce Prout / Jay Maxwell

Bob Evenson / Mike Steele

MBD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

B

4

Round Robin

Eric Doyle / David Harper

Alex Smith / Anthony Areizaga

Michelle McKenzie / Ryan McKenzie

MCD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

C

5

Single Elimination

Bob Diener / James Thomas

Gavin Calhoun / Peter Callahan

Mike Casey / Jean Kastner

Men's Doubles Small Ball

C Consolation

0

Single Elimination

Reed Newcomer / Sean Hinchcliffe


Men's Doubles Small Ball

Men's Doubles Small Ball Open

6

Single Elimination

Matt Steele / Sean Steele

Josh Bateman / Conor Casey

Stephen Stenberg / Michael Stenberg

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Men's Doubles Small Ball Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Andy Romanchock / Jd McLandrich


Dominic Tarango / Corey Hedger

MA

Men's Singles Small Ball

A

5

Single Elimination

David Sanchez Iii

Corey Hedger

David McGarry

cMA

Men's Singles Small Ball

A Consolation

0

Single Elimination

Ryan McKenzie


MB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B

4

Round Robin

Alex Smith

David Harper

Eric Doyle

MC

Men's Singles Small Ball

C

10

Single Elimination

Mike Lyons

Gavin Calhoun

Ethan Doan

cMC

Men's Singles Small Ball

C Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Peter Callahan

Brenna Bilbrough

Mike Casey

M50

Men's Singles Small Ball

Golden Master (50+)

10

Single Elimination

Dan Murphy

Steve Roberts

Steve Sharpe

Men's Singles Small Ball

Golden Master (50+) Consolation

6

Single Elimination

John Dunn

Ed Fredenburgh

Joel Hooper

Men's Singles Small Ball

Men's 70/75/80

4

Round Robin

Ron Shoquist

Thomas Brown

Michael Miller

Men's Singles Small Ball

Novice

8

Single Elimination

Gavin Calhoun

Dominick Schoener

Ethan Doan

Men's Singles Small Ball

Novice Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Simon Fields

Sean Hinchcliffe

Reed Newcomer

MO

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open

16

Single Elimination

Aaron Garner

Dylan Hernandez

Kyle English

cMO

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Fred Schoener

Jd McLandrich

Josh Bateman

M60

Men's Singles Small Ball

Super Master (60+)

6

Single Elimination

Dave Delaney

Lou Barberini

Steve Grow

Men's Singles Small Ball

Super Master (60+) Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Doug Woods

Bruce Prout

Mixed Doubles Small Ball

Open / A

3

Round Robin

Kimberley Duval / Kyle English

Jean Kastner / Jeff Kastner

Therese DeBartolo / Conor Casey

WAB

Women's Singles Small Ball

A / B

3

Round Robin

Therese DeBartolo

Brenna Bilbrough

Heidi Barberini

WO

Women's Singles Small Ball

Open

3

Round Robin

Jennifer Hinman

Heather Murbach

Therese DeBartolo

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd

The Alten Foundation
Handball Tournament
Multnomah Athletic Club
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament