Tournament: K-Town Shootout: Racquetball

9/8/2018 - 9/8/2018, Kent Commons - Kent, WA USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:davidboyovich@msn.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

WA Racquetball Events Washington Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Doubles

EDubs

4

Round Robin

Kevin Thompson / Scott Dickinson

David Phenisee / Darren Cope

Donald Wiedman / Jim Taylor

Kimberly Randolph / Laura Morin

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

5

Round Robin

Luis Pesqueira / Rajiv Varadarajan

Scott Dickinson / Kevin Thompson

Ryan Penders / Michael Penders

Jorge Carlos Thomas / C.j. Flores

Bill Napier / Benjamin Doniego

MA

Men's Singles

A

10

Single Elimination

Mike Bethune

Kyu Ho Kang

Martin Duffy

Megan Carver

Shane Workman

Kenny Brown

Ajitsinh Kanerkar

Neal Heggen

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Kenny Brown

Neal Heggen

Sam Watson

Shane Workman

MB

Men's Singles

B

6

Single Elimination

Mark Daniels

Justin Rose

Sam Watson

Riley Cahill

Joe Rose

Jon Rose

CMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Jon Rose

Joe Rose

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

6

Single Elimination

Ryan Penders

Shane Workman

Mike Bethune

Donald Wiedman

Martin Duffy

Kyu Ho Kang

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Martin Duffy

Kyu Ho Kang

Mike Bethune

Donald Wiedman

MO

Men's Singles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Rich Carver

Ben Anderson

Rocco Vega

Bill Napier

Jorge Carlos Thomas

Ethan Janson

Kenneth Celmer

Michael Penders

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Kenneth Celmer

Jorge Carlos Thomas

Ethan Janson

Nathan Judd

Mixed Doubles

Elite

5

Round Robin

Laura Morin / Tyler Vorhies

Karen Jaskolka / Neal Heggen

Jessica Chen / David Boyovich

Yen Vy Van / Rudy Peden

Mixed Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Megan Carver / Rich Carver

Yen Vy Van / Kenneth Celmer

Kimberly Randolph / Luis Pesqueira

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament