Tournament: 2018 Texas State Doubles Racquetball Championships

10/19/2018 - 10/21/2018, Texas State University Student Rec Center - San Marcos, TX USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:hwrball@aol.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

TX Racquetball Events Texas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Doubles

30+

2

Round Robin

Eddie Ballesteros / Erik Mendoza

James Aguirre / Michael Perez

Men's Doubles

40+ A

4

Round Robin

Gary Durbin / Luis Villarreal

Gonzalo Castillo / Srini Raghu

Jesus Perez / Ray Castro

John Truitt / Julienne Arnold

Men's Doubles

50+ A

1

Round Robin

Carter Jaynes / Kenneth Fletcher


Men's Doubles

50+ B

1

Round Robin

John Truitt / Johnny Boyd


Men's Doubles

50+ C

1

Round Robin

Jimmy Pinner / Keith Herweyer


Men's Doubles

60+

1

Round Robin

Gerald Goebel / Thomas Goebel


Men's Doubles

A Playoff #1

3

Single Elimination

Gonzalo Castillo / Srini Raghu

Luis Villarreal / Tom Oaks

Chris Wright / Kevin King

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

5

Round Robin

Herminio Nevarez / Timothy Ruiz

Bill Hall / Tom Oaks

Antonio Fernandez / Javad Rahaei

Rogelio Garza / Zach Zarate

Fidel Cavazos / J C Zamudio

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

3

Round Robin

Fidel Cavazos / Jesus Perez

Jimmy Pinner / Keith Herweyer

Herminio Nevarez / Jesse Gonzalez

Men's Doubles

Combined 120+

1

Round Robin

Gerald Goebel / Thomas Goebel


Men's Doubles

Combined 70+

3

Round Robin

Larry Lopez / Michael Crowe

David Karam / Luis Tijerina

Mike Cantu / Tyler Panozzo

Men's Doubles

Combined 90+

3

Round Robin

Brent Poss / David Weiser

Graham Guthrie / Todd Good

Chris Wright / Kevin King

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

5

Round Robin

Larry Lopez / Michael Crowe

Ramon Florez / William Craig

David Karam / Luis Tijerina

Michael Perez / Omar Hernandez

J C Zamudio / Raul Valadez

Men's Doubles

Mens doubles 30/70C

5

Round Robin

Larry Lopez / Michael Crowe

David Karam / Luis Tijerina

Mike Cantu / Tyler Panozzo

Eddie Ballesteros / Erik Mendoza

James Aguirre / Michael Perez

Men's Doubles

men's doubles 50-60

4

Round Robin

Gerald Goebel / Thomas Goebel

Carter Jaynes / Kenneth Fletcher

Jimmy Pinner / Keith Herweyer

John Truitt / Johnny Boyd

Men's Doubles

Men's Doubles C-120C

4

Round Robin

Gerald Goebel / Thomas Goebel

Fidel Cavazos / Jesus Perez

Jimmy Pinner / Keith Herweyer

Herminio Nevarez / Jesse Gonzalez

Men's Doubles

Open Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

George Bustos / Ross Smith Jr

Jason Werner / Paul Kiil

Mixed Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Julienne Arnold / Tyrone Gilmore

Brent Poss / Sandy Rios

Shane Diaz / Sam Hojat

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

2

Round Robin

Ann Draudt / Traci Kourajian

Anita Johnson-Flores / Lilia Garcia

WBD

Women's Doubles

B

2

Round Robin

Laura Galindo / Keren Jimenez

Katie Palau / Mia Sharp

Women's Doubles

Womens doubles A-B

4

Round Robin

Ann Draudt / Traci Kourajian

Anita Johnson-Flores / Lilia Garcia

Laura Galindo / Keren Jimenez

Katie Palau / Mia Sharp

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th